31,582
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
In ''Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep'', HP can be increased in the following ways: | In ''Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep'', HP can be increased in the following ways: | ||
*Achieving the following goals: | *Achieving the following goals: | ||
< | {|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | ||
*Equipping the [[HP Boost]] ability. | | | ||
<div class="tabber" style="float:center; width:600px"> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Terra" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#8b4513;"| Objective | |||
|style="background:#8b4513;"| HP Increase | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the Orbs of Light (Land of Departure) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the Symphony Master (Castle of Dreams) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the Spirit of the Magic Mirror (Dwarf Woodlands) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the Trinity Armor (Radiant Garden) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat all Heartless in the Coliseum (Olympus Coliseum) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat all Jellyshade in the Lanes Between (Deep Space) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Master Eraqus (Land of Departure) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Master Xehanort (Keyblade Graveyard) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Weaver Fever for the first time (Mirage Arena) | |||
|HP +5 | |||
|- | |||
|Clear Copycat Crisis for the first time (Mirage Arena) | |||
|HP +10 | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Ventus" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#228b22;"| Objective | |||
|style="background:#228b22;"| HP Increase | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the Orbs of Light (Land of Departure) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Escort Snow White to safety (Dwarf Woodlands) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Maleficent (Enchanted Dominion) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Vanitas (Badlands) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the Trinity Armor (Radiant Garden) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Train with Hercules (Olympus Coliseum) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the Metamorphosis (Deep Space) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Vanitas (Keyblade Graveyard) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Clear Dead Ringer for the first time (Mirage Arena) | |||
|HP +5 | |||
|- | |||
|Clear A Time to Chill for the first time (Mirage Arena) | |||
|HP +10 | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Aqua" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#00bfff;"| Objective | |||
|style="background:#00bfff;"| HP Increase | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the Orbs of Light (Land of Departure) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the Cursed Coach (Castle of Dreams) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Dragon Maleficent (Enchanted Dominion) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the Trinity Armor (Radiant Garden) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat all Unversed in the Coliseum (Olympus Coliseum) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the Unversed with Experiment 626 (Deep Space) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Vanitas (Neverland) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Braig (Keyblade Graveyard) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Clear Wheels of Misfortune for the first time (Mirage Arena) | |||
|HP +5 | |||
|- | |||
|Clear A Time to Chill for the first time (Mirage Arena) | |||
|HP +10 | |||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
|} | |||
*Equipping the [[HP Boost]] ability up to three times. (HP +10%) | |||
===''Kingdom Hearts Re:coded''=== | ===''Kingdom Hearts Re:coded''=== | ||
Line 316: | Line 428: | ||
In ''Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance'', HP can be increased in the following ways: | In ''Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance'', HP can be increased in the following ways: | ||
*Achieving the following goals: | *Achieving the following goals: | ||
< | {|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | ||
*Purchasing the [[HP Boost]] ability from a [[Spirit]]'s [[Ability Link]] and equipping it. | | | ||
<div class="tabber" style="float:center; width:600px"> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Sora" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width="600px" | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#F70505; width:500px"| Objective | |||
|style="background:#F70505; width:100px"| HP Increase | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Ursula (Destiny Islands) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Hockomonkey (Traverse Town) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the giant Woeflowers (La Cité des Cloches) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Rinzler (The Grid) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the enemies who disguised themselves as Pinochhio (Prankster's Paradise) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the enemies summoned by Spellican (Traverse Town) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Spellican (Symphony of Sorcery) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Xemnas (The World That Never Was) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Lord Kyroo (Prankster's Paradise) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Secret Link Portal in Traverse Town | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Secret Link Portal in La Cité des Cloches | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Secret Link Portal in The Grid | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Secret Link Portal in Prankster's Paradise | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Secret Link Portal in Country of the Musketeers | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Secret Link Portal in Symphony of Sorcery | |||
|HP +? | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Riku" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width="600px" | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#050DF7; width:500px"| Objective | |||
|style="background:#050DF7; width:100px"| HP Increase | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Hockomonkey (Traverse Town) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Wargoyle (La Cité des Cloches) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat all enemies on the Light Cycle (The Grid) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Commantis (The Grid) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the Char Clawbster (Prankster's Paradise) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the Cera Terrors in the Back Streets (Traverse Town) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Holey Moley (Country of the Musketeers) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Chernabog (Symphony of Sorcery) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Ansem, Seeker of Darkness (The World That Never Was) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat Lord Kyroo (La Cité des Cloches/Symphony of Sorcery) | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Secret Link Portal in Traverse Town | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Secret Link Portal in La Cité des Cloches | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Secret Link Portal in The Grid | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Secret Link Portal in Prankster's Paradise | |||
|HP +? | |||
|- | |||
|Clear the Secret Link Portal in Country of the Musketeers | |||
|HP +? | |||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
|} | |||
*Purchasing the [[HP Boost]] ability from a [[Spirit]]'s [[Ability Link]] and equipping it up to five times. (HP +5%) | |||
==Decreasing maximum HP== | ==Decreasing maximum HP== | ||
Line 329: | Line 548: | ||
*In ''Kingdom Hearts'' and ''Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories'', the [[Berserk (ability)|Berserk]] ability boosts the user's strength when HP is critically low. | *In ''Kingdom Hearts'' and ''Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories'', the [[Berserk (ability)|Berserk]] ability boosts the user's strength when HP is critically low. | ||
*The [[Limit Storm]] command is more powerful when the user's HP is critically low. | *The [[Limit Storm]] command is more powerful when the user's HP is critically low. | ||
{{TheSilentHeroNav}} |