21,449
edits
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) |
m (User:KrytenKoro/Deck Commands moved to User:Neumannz/Notes/Deck Commands: ...but i'll take it if you don't want it) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
===Defense=== | ===Defense=== | ||
{{ | {|class="wikitable" width="100%" | ||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Name''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''TVA''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Max LVL.''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Command Gauge''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Shop LVL.''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Buy Copies''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Value''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Barrier | |||
|A | |||
|3 | |||
|Press {{button|s}} to block attacks from all sides. | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|200 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Block | |||
|TV | |||
|3 | |||
|Press {{button|s}} to block head-on attacks. | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|200 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Confuse Barrier | |||
|A | |||
|3 | |||
|Press {{button|s}} to block attacks from all sides and confuse your attackers if successful. | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|0 | |||
|600 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Focus Barrier | |||
|A | |||
|3 | |||
|Press {{button|s}} to block attacks from all sides and restore some of the [[Focus Gauge]] if successful. | |||
|0 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|600 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Focus Block | |||
|TV | |||
|3 | |||
|Press {{button|s}} to block head-on attacks and restore some of the Focus Gauge if successful. | |||
|0 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|600 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Poison Block | |||
|TV | |||
|3 | |||
|Press {{button|s}} to block head-on attacks and poison your attackers if successful. | |||
|0 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|600 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Renewal Barrier | |||
|A | |||
|3 | |||
|Press {{button|s}} to block attacks from all sides and recover HP if successful. | |||
|0 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|600 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Renewal Block | |||
|TV | |||
|3 | |||
|Press {{button|s}} to block head-on attacks and recover HP if successful. | |||
|0 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|600 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Stop Barrier | |||
|A | |||
|3 | |||
|Press {{button|s}} to block attacks from all sides and inflict [[Stop]] on your attackers if successful. | |||
|0 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|600 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Stun Block | |||
|TV | |||
|3 | |||
|Press {{button|s}} to block head-on attacks and poison your attackers if successful. | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|0 | |||
|600 | |||
|} | |||
===Reprisals=== | ===Reprisals=== | ||
{{ | {|class="wikitable" width="100%" | ||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Name''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''TVA''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Max LVL.''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Command Gauge''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Shop LVL.''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Buy Copies''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Value''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Counter Blast | |||
|A | |||
|4 | |||
|Press {{button|x}} after succeeding with Barrier to shatter the barrier and send it flying into surrounding enemies. | |||
|40 | |||
|6 | |||
|0 | |||
|1200 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Counter Hammer | |||
|T | |||
|4 | |||
|Press {{button|x}} after a successful Block to strike the ground and attack surrounding enemies with the aftershock. | |||
|40 | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|1200 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Counter Rush | |||
|V | |||
|4 | |||
|Press {{button|x}} right after a successful Block to counter with a flurry of blows. | |||
|40 | |||
|6 | |||
|0 | |||
|1200 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Payback Fang | |||
|T | |||
|4 | |||
|Press {{button|s}} after being knocked into the air by a powerful blow to counterattack. | |||
|30 | |||
|7 | |||
|0 | |||
|1400 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Payback Raid | |||
|V | |||
|4 | |||
|Press {{button|s}} after being knocked into the air by a powerful blow to counterattack. | |||
|30 | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|1400 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Payback Surge | |||
|A | |||
|4 | |||
|Press {{button|s}} after being knocked into the air by a powerful blow to counterattack. | |||
|30 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|1400 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Reversal Slash | |||
|V | |||
|4 | |||
|Press {{button|x}} after a successful Reversal to follow up with a jumping attack. | |||
|40 | |||
|7 | |||
|0 | |||
|800 | |||
|} | |||
==Shotlock== | ==Shotlock== | ||
Line 510: | Line 684: | ||
|Bio Barrage||TVA||8||--||4||Launch a salvo of projectiles that poison (50% chance) targets. Extra attacks: Perform a well-timed button press to fire additional blobs (based on your timing rating).||Mirage Arena shop - 2500 medals<br>Command melding | |Bio Barrage||TVA||8||--||4||Launch a salvo of projectiles that poison (50% chance) targets. Extra attacks: Perform a well-timed button press to fire additional blobs (based on your timing rating).||Mirage Arena shop - 2500 medals<br>Command melding | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|Bubble Blaster||A||15||--||5||Launch bubbles at targets. Extra attacks: Press the {{button|x}} button rapidly to fire bursts of two additional bubbles.||Default | |Bubble Blaster||A||15||--||5||Launch bubbles at targets. Extra attacks: Press the {{button|x}} button rapidly to fire bursts of two additional bubbles.||Default (A) | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|Chaos Snake||TVA||20||--||4||Launch projectiles that zigzag at targets and confuse enemies they hit. Extra attacks: Press the {{button|X}} button rapidly to fire bursts of three additional projectiles.||Prize for defeated Captain Justice/Dark in Fruitball | |Chaos Snake||TVA||20||--||4||Launch projectiles that zigzag at targets and confuse enemies they hit. Extra attacks: Press the {{button|X}} button rapidly to fire bursts of three additional projectiles.||Prize for defeated Captain Justice/Dark in Fruitball | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|Dark Volley||T||18|| | |Dark Volley||T||18||Dark||5||Launch dark projectiles at targets. Has a high lock-on count. Extra attacks: Press the {{button|x}} button rapidly to fire bursts of three additional projectiles.||Defeat Braig at Radiant Garden (T) | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|Flame Salvo||TVA||15||Fire||4||Launch fireballs at targets. Extra attacks: Press the {{button|x}} rapidly to fire bursts of three additional fireballs.||Default (V)<br>Dwarf Woodlands chest (T)<br>Mirage Arena shop - 900 medals (A) | |Flame Salvo||TVA||15||Fire||4||Launch fireballs at targets. Extra attacks: Press the {{button|x}} rapidly to fire bursts of three additional fireballs.||Default (V)<br>Dwarf Woodlands chest (T)<br>Mirage Arena shop - 900 medals (A) | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|Lightbloom||A||20||--||6||The ultimate Shotlock. Perform a series of graceful spins as you fire blasts of light in all directions. Extra attacks: Rotate the analog pad to unleash a second barrage of projectiles.||Clear "Keepers of the Arena" | |Lightbloom||A||20||--||6||The ultimate Shotlock. Perform a series of graceful spins as you fire blasts of light in all directions. Extra attacks: Rotate the analog pad to unleash a second barrage of projectiles.||Clear "Keepers of the Arena" (A) | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|Lightning Ray||TVA||18||--||4||Rush targets repeatedly with lightning speed. Extra attacks: Press the {{button|X}} button when prompted to repeat the rush attack.||Prize on Deep Space Command Board<br>Command melding | |Lightning Ray||TVA||18||--||4||Rush targets repeatedly with lightning speed. Extra attacks: Press the {{button|X}} button when prompted to repeat the rush attack.||Prize on Deep Space Command Board<br>Command melding | ||
Line 524: | Line 698: | ||
|Meteor Shower||TVA||30||--||4||Launch small, star-like projectiles at targets. Has an especially high lock-on count. Extra attacks: Press the {{button|x}} button rapidly to fire bursts of three additional meteors.||Prize on Castle of Dreams Command Board<br>Command melding | |Meteor Shower||TVA||30||--||4||Launch small, star-like projectiles at targets. Has an especially high lock-on count. Extra attacks: Press the {{button|x}} button rapidly to fire bursts of three additional meteors.||Prize on Castle of Dreams Command Board<br>Command melding | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|Multivortex||V||30||--||6||The ultimate Shotlock. Rapidly swing the Keyblade and harness the wind to launch shockwaves at targets with every stroke. Extra attacks: Rotate the analog pad to elongate the whirlwind.||Clear "Keepers of the Arena" | |Multivortex||V||30||--||6||The ultimate Shotlock. Rapidly swing the Keyblade and harness the wind to launch shockwaves at targets with every stroke. Extra attacks: Rotate the analog pad to elongate the whirlwind.||Clear "Keepers of the Arena" (V) | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Photon Charge||TVA||15||--||4||Rush targets repeatedly and attack with the power of light. Extra attacks: Press random buttons when prompted to cause explosions centered around the foes you hit.||Mirage Arena shop - 1600 medals | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Prism Rain||A||16||--||5||Launch a salvo of rainbow-colored orbs. Extra attacks: Perform a well-timed button press to fire additional projectiles (based on your timing rating).||Deep Space chest (A) | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Pulse Bomb||V||20||--||5||Launch energy blasts from the tip of your Keyblade and bombard targets with a series of small explosions. Has a high lock-on count. Extra attacks: Perform a well-timed button press to cause additional explosions (based on your timing rating).||Deep Space chest (V) | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Ragnarok||TVA||16||--||4||Launch a single salvo of light projectiles. Extra attacks: Perform a well-timed button press to fire additional projectiles (based on your timing rating).||Prize on Land of Departure Command Board | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Sonic Shadow||T||10||--||5||Become one with the shadows and rush targets repeatedly, blinding the enemies you hit. Extra attacks: Press random buttons when prompted to cause explosions centered around the foes you hit.||Default (T) | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Thunderstorm||TVA||5||Thunder||4||Launch a single salvo of electric blasts. Even one blast by itself packs a significant punch. Extra attacks: Perform a well-timed button press to fire additional blasts (Based on your timing rating).||Castle of Dreams chest | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Ultima Cannon||T||16||--||6||The ultimate Shotlock. Transform your Keyblade into an enormous weapon that causes massive explosions with every blast. Extra attacks: Perform a well-timed button press to cause the bullets to explode after impact.||Clear "Keepers of the Arena" (T) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits