Editing Mirage Arena
|
|
READ BEFORE EDITING:
|
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
File:Moogle KH.png|[[Moogle]]s | File:Moogle KH.png|[[Moogle]]s | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Moogle's Medal Shop== | |||
The medals the player earns can be freely traded to the moogle for items. However, some items are only available after achieving a certain arena level, or getting to a certain point in the current character's save file. | |||
{|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | |||
|valign="top"|[[File:Moogle KH.png|30px]]|| | |||
{{tab|o}} | |||
{{tab|Command}} | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:gray;"| Item | |||
|style="background:gray;"| Arena Level | |||
|style="background:#964B00;"| Terra | |||
|style="background:#7fff00;"| Ventus | |||
|style="background:#afeeee;"| Aqua | |||
|style="background:gray;" width="200pt"| Medal Cost | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zantetsuken]] || [[File:Arena LV 08 KHBBS.png|8]] || o || || || 1000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}}{{tab|Friendship}} | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:gray;"| Item | |||
|style="background:gray;"| Arena Level | |||
|style="background:#964B00;"| Terra | |||
|style="background:#7fff00;"| Ventus | |||
|style="background:#afeeee;"| Aqua | |||
|style="background:gray;" width="200pt"| Medal Cost | |||
|- | |||
|[[Group Cure]] || [[File:Arena LV 01 KHBBS.png|1]] || o || o || o || 180 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Group Cura]] || [[File:Arena LV 05 KHBBS.png|5]] || o || o || o || 360 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Group Curaga]] || [[File:Arena LV 10 KHBBS.png|10]] || o || o || o || 500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Group Esuna]] || [[File:Arena LV 05 KHBBS.png|5]] || o || o || o || 360 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Confetti]] || [[File:Arena LV 01 KHBBS.png|1]] || o || o || o || 150 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fireworks]] || [[File:Arena LV 05 KHBBS.png|5]] || o || o || o|| 400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taunt]] || [[File:Arena LV 01 KHBBS.png|1]] || o || o || o || 100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Victory Pose]] || [[File:Arena LV 01 KHBBS.png|1]] || o || o || o || 100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vanish]] || [[File:Arena LV 05 KHBBS.png|5]] || o || o || o || 750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trinity Limit]] || [[File:Arena LV 01 KHBBS.png|1]] || o || o || o || 1400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Voltage Stack]]<ref name="NPFM">Can only be bought in the NA, PAL, and ''Final Mix'' version.</ref> || [[File:Arena LV 05 KHBBS.png|5]] || o || o || o || 1800 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Unison Rush]]<ref name="NPFM"/> || [[File:Arena LV 10 KHBBS.png|10]] || o || o || o || 3000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}}{{tab|Action}} | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:gray;"| Item | |||
|style="background:gray;"| Arena Level | |||
|style="background:#964B00;"| Terra | |||
|style="background:#7fff00;"| Ventus | |||
|style="background:#afeeee;"| Aqua | |||
|style="background:gray;" width="200pt"| Medal Cost | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aerial Recovery]]<ref>Can only be bought in the ''Final Mix'' version.</ref> || [[File:Arena LV 05 KHBBS.png|5]] || o || o || o || 320 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}}{{tab|Shotlock}} | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:gray;"| Item | |||
|style="background:gray;"| Arena Level | |||
|style="background:#964B00;"| Terra | |||
|style="background:#7fff00;"| Ventus | |||
|style="background:#afeeee;"| Aqua | |||
|style="background:gray;" width="200pt"| Medal Cost | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flame Salvo]] || [[File:Arena LV 05 KHBBS.png|5]] || || || o || 900 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Photon Charge]] || [[File:Arena LV 10 KHBBS.png|10]] || o || o || o || 1600 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bio Barrage]] || [[File:Arena LV 15 KHBBS.png|15]] || o || o || o || 2500 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}}{{tab|ETC}} | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:gray;"| Item | |||
|style="background:gray;"| Arena Level | |||
|style="background:#964B00;"| Terra | |||
|style="background:#7fff00;"| Ventus | |||
|style="background:#afeeee;"| Aqua | |||
|style="background:gray;" width="200pt"| Medal Cost | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Battle Ticket KHBBS.png|x20px]] [[Risky Ticket]] || [[File:Arena LV 01 KHBBS.png|1]] || o || o || o || 150 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Battle Ticket KHBBS.png|x20px]] [[Sentinel Ticket]] || [[File:Arena LV 01 KHBBS.png|1]] || o || o || o || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Battle Ticket KHBBS.png|x20px]] [[Ringer Ticket]] || [[File:Arena LV 05 KHBBS.png|5]] || o || o || o || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Battle Ticket KHBBS.png|x20px]] [[Threat Ticket]] || [[File:Arena LV 05 KHBBS.png|5]] || o || o || o || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Battle Ticket KHBBS.png|x20px]] [[Treasure Ticket]] || [[File:Arena LV 05 KHBBS.png|5]] || o || o || o || 600 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Battle Ticket KHBBS.png|x20px]] [[Chill Ticket]] || [[File:Arena LV 05 KHBBS.png|5]] || o || o || o || 550 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shimmering Crystal KHBBS.png|x20px]] [[Shimmering Crystal]] || [[File:Arena LV 01 KHBBS.png|1]] || o || o || o || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fleeting Crystal KHBBS.png|x20px]] [[Fleeting Crystal]] || [[File:Arena LV 01 KHBBS.png|1]] || o || o || o || 350 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Power Crystal KHII.png|x20px]] [[Pulsing Crystal]] || [[File:Arena LV 01 KHBBS.png|1]] || o || o || o || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Energy Crystal KHII.png|x20px]] [[Wellspring Crystal]] || [[File:Arena LV 01 KHBBS.png|1]] || o || o || o || 300 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bright Crystal KHII.png|x20px]] [[Soothing Crystal]] || [[File:Arena LV 01 KHBBS.png|1]] || o || o || o || 400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Serenity Crystal KHII.png|x20px]] [[Hungry Crystal]] || [[File:Arena LV 01 KHBBS.png|1]] || o || o || o || 350 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Abounding Crystal KHBBS.png|x20px]] [[Abounding Crystal]] || [[File:Arena LV 01 KHBBS.png|1]] || o || o || o || 350 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chaos Crystal KHBBS.png|x20px]] [[Chaos Crystal]] || [[File:Arena LV 10 KHBBS.png|10]] || o || o || o || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Secret Gem KHBBS.png|x20px]] [[Secret Gem]]<ref>Cost 2700 in the original Japanese version.</ref> || [[File:Arena LV 10 KHBBS.png|10]] || o || o || o || 1500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Recipe KHII.png|x20px]] [[Giga Magic Recipe]] || [[File:Arena LV 10 KHBBS.png|10]] || o || o || o || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Recipe KHII.png|x20px]] [[Giga Attack Recipe]] || [[File:Arena LV 10 KHBBS.png|10]] || o || o || o || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}} | |||
|} | |||
==Notes and references== | ==Notes and references== | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
{{BBS}} | {{BBS}} |