Editing KHWiki:Sandbox
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==Sora's weapons== | ||
{{ | {|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | ||
| | |||
<div class="tabber" style="float:right;"> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Keyblades" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px" align="center" width=725px | |||
|- bgcolor="#FA8072" | |||
|width="18%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Name''' | |||
|width="12%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Weapon''' | |||
|width="30%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Location''' | |||
|width="35%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Kingdom Key]]'''||[[File:Kingdom Key KH.png|75px]]||Speak to [[Riku]] after the [[Heartless]] attack [[Destiny Islands]].||The key chain attached draws out the Keyblade's true form and power. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Jungle King]]'''||[[File:Jungle King KH.png|75px]]||Lock the [[Keyhole]] in [[Deep Jungle]].||Has a long reach, but seldom deals critical blows. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Three Wishes]]'''||[[File:Three Wishes KH.png|75px]]||Lock the [[Keyhole]] in [[Agrabah]].||A powerful weapon that is difficult to deflect. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Crabclaw]]'''||[[File:Crabclaw KH.png|75px]]||Lock the [[Keyhole]] in [[Atlantica]].||Raises max MP by 1, and enhances magic and summon power. Also deals good physical damage. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Pumpkinhead]]'''||[[File:Pumpkinhead KH.png|75px]]||Lock the [[Keyhole]] in [[Halloween Town]].||Has a long reach and the ability to deal a string of critical blows. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Fairy Harp]]'''||[[File:Fairy Harp KH.png|75px]]||Lock the [[Keyhole]] in [[Neverland]].||Raises max MP by 1, and enhances magic and summon power. Sometimes deals powerful critical blows. | |||
{{ | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Wishing Star]]'''||[[File:Wishing Star KH.png|75px]]||Chest at [[Geppetto's House]].||Has a short reach, but always finishes up a combo attack with a powerful critical blow. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Spellbinder]]'''||[[File:Spellbinder KH.png|75px]]||Speak to [[Merlin]] after acquiring all seven first-level magic spells.||Raises max MP by 2, and significantly enhances magic and summon power. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Metal Chocobo]]'''||[[File:Metal Chocobo KH.png|75px]]||Defeat [[Cloud]] in the [[Hercules Cup]].||Possess incredible power and reach, but reduces max MP by 1. Rarely deals critical blows. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Olympia]]'''||[[File:Olympia KH.png|75px]]||Chest in the [[Olympus Coliseum#Coliseum: Lobby|Lobby]] after completing the [[Phil Cup]], [[Pegasus Cup]], and [[Hercules Cup]].||A powerful weapon that is difficult to deflect. Capable of inflicting mighty critical blows. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
{ | |'''[[Lionheart]]'''||[[File:Lionheart KH.png|75px]]||Defeat [[Leon]] and [[Cloud]] in the [[Hades Cup]].||Raises max MP by 1, and enhances magic and summon power. Also deals great physical damage. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Lady Luck]]'''||[[File:Lady Luck KH.png|75px]]||White [[Trinity]] Mark in the [[Wonderland#Lotus Forest|Lotus Forest]].||Raises max MP by 2, and significantly enhances magic and summon power. Also inflicts good physical damage. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Divine Rose]]'''||[[File:Divine Rose KH.png|75px]]||Speak with [[Belle]] in the [[Hollow Bastion#Library|Library]].||A powerful weapon that is difficult to deflect. Capable of dealing a string of critical blows. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Oathkeeper]]'''||[[File:Oathkeeper KH.png|75px]]||Speak to [[Kairi]] in the [[Secret Waterway]] after rescuing her.||Raises max MP by 1, and enhances magic and summon power. Capable of dealing a string of critical blows. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Oblivion]]'''||[[File:Oblivion KH.png|75px]]||Chest in the [[Grand Hall]].||Possesses colossal power, but reduces max MP by 1. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Diamond Dust]]'''{{FM}}||[[File:Diamond Dust KHFM.png|75px]]||Complete the [[Gold Match]].||Greatly enhances magic and summon power. Raises max MP by 3. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[One-Winged Angel]]'''{{FM}}||[[File:One-Winged Angel KHFM.png|75px]]||Complete the [[Platinum Match]].||Has little power, but sometimes deals extremely powerful critical blows. Reduces max MP by 2. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Ultima Weapon]]'''||[[File:Ultima Weapon KH.png|75px]]||[[Item synthesis]].||The ultimate Keyblade. Raises max MP by 2, and possesses maximum power and attributes. | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Other" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px" align="center" width=725px | |||
|- bgcolor="#FA8072" | |||
|width="18%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Name''' | |||
|width="12%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Weapon''' | |||
|width="30%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Location''' | |||
|width="35%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Dream Sword]]'''||[[File:Dream Sword KH.png|75px]]||Choose in the [[Dive to the Heart]].||??? | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Dream Rod]]'''||[[File:Dream Rod KH.png|75px]]||Choose in the [[Dive to the Heart]].||??? | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Dream Shield]]'''||[[File:Dream Shield KH.png|75px]]||Choose in the [[Dive to the Heart]].||??? | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Wooden Sword]]'''||[[File:Wooden Sword.png|75px]]||Awaken from the [[Dive to the Heart]]; speak to Riku after landing at Hollow Bastion.||A toy sword made of wood. | |||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Donald's weapons== | ||
{ | {|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px" align="center" width=725px | ||
|- bgcolor="#6495ED" | |||
|width="18%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Name''' | |||
|width="12%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Weapon''' | |||
|width="30%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Location''' | |||
|width="35%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Mage's Staff]]'''||[[File:Mage's Staff KH.png|75px]]||Donald's default weapon.||A staff that heightens magic power. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Morning Star (staff)|Morning Star]]'''||[[File:Morning Star KH.png|75px]]||Purchase for 150 [[Munny]].||A staff that heightens magic power. Can also be used for physical attacks. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Shooting Star]]'''||[[File:Shooting Star KH.png|75px]]||Purchase for 750 [[Munny]].||A staff that heightens magic power. Also fairly good for physical attacks. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Magus Staff]]'''||[[File:Magus Staff KH.png|75px]]||Purchase for 1000 [[Munny]].||A mystical staff brimming with power. Raises max MP by 1. | |||
{{ | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
{{ | |'''[[Wisdom Staff]]'''||[[File:Wisdom Staff KH.png|75px]]||Purchase for 4000 [[Munny]].||A mystical staff brimming with power. Raises max MP by 1. Also fairly good for physical attacks. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Warhammer]]'''||[[File:Warhammer KH.png|75px]]||Purchase for 250 [[Munny]].||A hammer made for combat. Reduces max MP by 1. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Silver Mallet]]'''||[[File:Silver Mallet KH.png|75px]]||Purchase for 1000 [[Munny]].||A powerful hammer made for combat. Reduces max MP by 1. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Grand Mallet]]'''||[[File:Grand Mallet KH.png|75px]]||Purchase for 4000 [[Munny]].||A tremendously powerful hammer made for combat. Reduces max MP by 1. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Lord Fortune]]'''||[[File:Lord Fortune KH.png|75px]]||Speak with the [[Fairy Godmother]] after obtaining all [[Summons]].||A staff strong in both physical and magical power. Raises max MP by 1. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Violetta]]'''||[[File:Violetta KH.png|75px]]||White [[Trinity]] Mark at the [[Olympus Coliseum#Coliseum Gates|Coliseum Gates]].||A rod that sometimes inflicts massive damage. Reduces max MP by 1. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Wizard's Relic]]'''||[[File:Wizard's Relic KH.png|75px]]||Dropped by [[Wizard]].||An enormously powerful staff sometimes left behind by Wizards. Raises max MP by 2. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Dream Rod]]'''||[[File:Dream Rod KH.png|75px]]||Speak to [[Merlin]] after acquiring all seven third-level magic spells.||A mysterious rod holding unknown power. Raises max MP by 2. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
{{ | |'''[[Meteor Strike]]'''{{FM}}||[[File:Meteor Strike KHFM.png|75px]]||Chest at the [[Giant Crevasse]].||The most powerful staff. Sometimes deals critical blows. | ||
{{ | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Fantasista]]'''{{FM}}||[[File:Fantasista KHFM.png|75px]]||[[Item synthesis]].||A staff that focuses solely on magic. Raises max MP by 3. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Save the Queen]]'''||[[File:Save the Queen KH.png|75px]]||Complete the [[Hades Cup]] alone.||A staff of immense magical and physical power. Raises max MP by 2. | |||
|} | |||
==Goofy's weapons== | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px" align="center" width=725px | |||
|- bgcolor="#00FF7F" | |||
|width="18%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Name''' | |||
{{ | |width="12%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Weapon''' | ||
{{ | |width="30%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Location''' | ||
|width="35%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Knight's Shield]]'''||[[File:Knight's Shield KH.png|75px]]||Goofy's default weapon.||A standard-issue knight's shield. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Mythril Shield]]'''||[[File:Mythril Shield KH.png|75px]]||Purchase for 750 [[Munny]].||A shield that strikes a fine balance between attack and defense. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Onyx Shield]]'''||[[File:Onyx Shield KH.png|75px]]||Purchase for 2800 [[Munny]].||A well-balanced and effective shield for both attack and defense. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Smasher]]'''||[[File:Smasher KH.png|75px]]||Purchase for 250 [[Munny]].||A shield made for attack rather than defense. Small and easy to handle. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Gigas Fist]]'''||[[File:Gigas Fist KH.png|75px]]||Purchase for 1000 [[Munny]].||A small, powerful shield made for attack rather than defense. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Stout Shield]]'''||[[File:Stout Shield KH.png|75px]]||Purchase for 250 [[Munny]].||A large shield better suited for defense than offense. Effective against various forms of attack. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Golem Shield]]'''||[[File:Golem Shield KH.png|75px]]||Purchase for 1000 [[Munny]].||A large shield best suited for defense. Also an effective assault weapon. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Adamant Shield (KH)|Adamant Shield]]'''||[[File:Adamant Shield KH.png|75px]]||Purchase for 4000 [[Munny]].||A large shield best suited for defense. Effective against various attacks, and also a powerful assault weapon. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Herc's Shield]]'''||[[File:Herc's Shield KH.png|75px]]||Complete the [[Hercules Cup]].||A shield with enormous power sealed within. Made for attacking. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Genji Shield]]'''||[[File:Genji Shield KH.png|75px]]||Defeat [[Yuffie]] in the [[Hades Cup]].||A shield of surpassing offensive and defensive strength. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Defender (shield)|Defender]]'''||[[File:Defender (Shield) KH.png|75px]]||Dropped by [[Defender]].||A rugged shield sometimes left behind by Defenders. Raises max MP by 1. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Dream Shield]]'''||[[File:Dream Shield KH.png|75px]]||Speak to [[Merlin]] after acquiring all seven spell [[White Mushroom#Arts|Arts]].||A shield to protect loved ones. Raises max MP by 2. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Mighty Shield]]'''{{FM}}||[[File:Mighty Shield KHFM.png|75px]]||Chest at the [[World Terminus]].||The most powerful shield. Small, but effective. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Seven Elements]]'''{{FM}}||[[File:Seven Elements KHFM.png|75px]]||[[Item synthesis]].||A shield that focuses solely on magic. Raises max MP by 3. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Save the King]]'''||[[File:Save the King KH.png|75px]]||Complete the [[Hades Cup]] time trial.||The most powerful shield. Raises max MP by 2.{{KH}}<br>A royally powerful shield. Raises max MP by 2.{{FM}} | |||
|} | |||
==Other allies' weapons== | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px" align="center" width=725px | |||
|- bgcolor="#000000" | |||
|width="18%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Name''' | |||
|width="12%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Weapon''' | |||
|width="30%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Location''' | |||
|width="35%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Spear]]'''||[[File:Spear KH.png|75px]]||[[Tarzan]]'s default weapon.||Tarzan's weapon. Its long reach allows him to attack from a distance. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Scimitar|Sword]]||[[File:Sword KH.png|75px]]||[[Aladdin]]'s default weapon.||Aladdin's weapon. Powerful and efficient. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[No Weapon]]'''||n/a||[[Jack Skellington]]'s default weapon; [[Ariel]]'s default weapon.||n/a | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Dagger]]'''||[[File:Dagger KH.png|75px]]||[[Peter Pan]]'s default weapon.||Peter Pan's weapon. Relatively weak, but easy to handle. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Claws]]'''||n/a||[[Beast]]'s default weapon.||n/a | |||
|} |