Editing Hades Paradox Cup
|
|
READ BEFORE EDITING:
|
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Hades Paradox Cup''' is one of the four cups that you enter by asking [[Hades]] directly in ''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]''. The tournament consists of 50 matches with the Cup's rules changing every ten. You fight a boss on every tenth match and the final boss is Hades in Berserk Mode. When you win the cup, you receive the Hades Cup Trophy. | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Requirements== | |||
*All [[Drive Form]]s and [[Summon]]s must be on level 7. | |||
*To unlock the cup you have to complete [[Space Paranoids]] for the second time. | |||
Note: the level that you should be at in order to win this Cup is level 99. | |||
==Rules== | ==Rules== | ||
===Rounds 1-10=== | ===Rounds 1-10=== | ||
*No restrictions. | *No restrictions. You are not timed, and you have access to Drives, Summons, and your allies. | ||
===Rounds 11-20=== | ===Rounds 11-20=== | ||
*[[Titan Cup]] rules. | *[[Titan Cup]] rules. Sora fights alone, and cannot use Drives (with the exception of [[Limit Form]] in ''Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+''), but Summons are available. There is also the Damage Points restriction with Sora starting out at 500 points. | ||
===Rounds 21-30=== | ===Rounds 21-30=== | ||
*[[Pain and Panic Cup]] rules. | *[[Pain and Panic Cup]] rules. Your Drive Gauge is locked, but Summons and Allies are available and Limits consume less MP than usual. | ||
===Rounds 31-40=== | ===Rounds 31-40=== | ||
*[[Cerberus Cup]] rules. Forms | *[[Cerberus Cup]] rules. You have Forms available to you, and Drive Gauges fill much faster than normal. You also have a ten-minute timer. | ||
===Rounds 41-50=== | ===Rounds 41-50=== | ||
*No Summons, no Drives (with the exception of Limit Form in | *No Summons, no Drives (with the exception of Limit Form in Final Mix+), no allies, just your Keyblade, magic, and Trinity Limit. | ||
{{-}} | |||
==Rounds== | ==Rounds== | ||
{|border="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
!style="background:#FFFF00;"|Round | |- | ||
!style="background:#FFFF00;"|Opponents | !style="background:#FFFF00;"| Round | ||
!style="background:#FFFF00;"| | !style="background:#FFFF00;"| Opponents | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | !style="background:#FFFF00;"| Notes | ||
|1 | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|x3 [[Shadow]]s, x3 [[Soldier]]s | | 1 | ||
|Get your score orbs and destroy these Heartless in any way you choose. | | x3 [[Shadow]]s, x3 [[Soldier]]s | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | | Get your score orbs and destroy these Heartless in any way you choose. | ||
|2 | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|x4 [[Driller Mole]]s, x2 [[Hook Bat]]s | | 2 | ||
|Take out the Bats and be mindful that the Driller Moles don't hit you with their drilling and emerging move. | | x4 [[Driller Mole]]s, x2 [[Hook Bat]]s | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | | Take out the Bats and be mindful that the Driller Moles don't hit you with their drilling and emerging move. | ||
|3 | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|x3 [[Rapid Thruster]]s, x2 [[Surveillance Robot]]s | | 3 | ||
| x3 [[Rapid Thruster]]s, x2 [[Surveillance Robot]]s | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|x5 [[Rabid Dog]]s x2 [[Creeper Plant]]s | | x5 [[Rabid Dog]]s x2 [[Creeper Plant]]s | ||
|Take out the Dogs with some quick Keyblade attacks. Go for the | | Take out the Dogs with some quick Keyblade attacks. Go for the Creepers' Reaction Command because it explodes around you. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|5 | | 5 | ||
|[[Volcanic Lord]], x2 [[Soldier]]s | | [[Volcanic Lord]], x2 [[Soldier]]s | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|6 | | 6 | ||
|x3 [[Cannon Gun]]s, x2 [[Silver Rock]]s | | x3 [[Cannon Gun]]s, x2 [[Silver Rock]]s | ||
|This round is fought in the dark. | | This round is fought in the dark. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|7 | | 7 | ||
|x3 [[Icy Cube]]s, x4 [[Shadow]]s, x? [[Minute Bomb]]s | | x3 [[Icy Cube]]s, x4 [[Shadow]]s, x? [[Minute Bomb]]s | ||
|Eight Minute Bombs appear, then more continue to spawn. | |Eight Minute Bombs appear, then more continue to spawn. | ||
|- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |||
| 8 | |||
| x? [[Soldier]]s, x? [[Silver Rock]]s, x4 [[Armored Knight]]s, x1 [[Large Body]] | |||
| Soldiers and Silver Rocks respawn throughout fight. | |||
|- style="background:#FFFACD;" | |||
| 9 | |||
| x4 [[Creeper]]s, x1 [[Samurai]] | |||
| Use [[Reaction Command|Duel Stance]] to get rid of more than one enemy. | |||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | [[Yuffie (Enemy)|Yuffie]] and [[Tifa (Enemy)|Tifa]] | ||
| Yuffie can interrupt combos and attack Tifa from behind. | |||
|- style="background:#FFFACD;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Yuffie can interrupt combos and attack Tifa from behind. | |||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|11 | | 11 | ||
|x5 [[Rapid Thruster]]s, x3 [[Aeroplane]]s | | x5 [[Rapid Thruster]]s, x3 [[Aeroplane]]s | ||
|Use [[Magnet]] magic to gather enemies together. | | Use [[Magnet]] magic to gather enemies together. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|12 | | 12 | ||
|x4 [[Minute Bomb]]s, x1 [[Magnum Loader]], x2 [[Air Pirate]]s | | x4 [[Minute Bomb]]s, x1 [[Magnum Loader]], x2 [[Air Pirate]]s | ||
|Use [[Magnet]] magic to gather enemies together. | | Use [[Magnet]] magic to gather enemies together. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|13 | | 13 | ||
|x3 [[Luna Bandit]]s, x2 [[Driller Mole]]s | | x3 [[Luna Bandit]]s, x2 [[Driller Mole]]s | ||
|Fight the Luna Bandits one at a time. | | Fight the Luna Bandits one at a time. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|14 | | 14 | ||
|x2 [[Lance Soldier]]s, x2 [[Armored Knight]]s, x2 [[Tornado Step]]s | | x2 [[Lance Soldier]]s, x2 [[Armored Knight]]s, x2 [[Tornado Step]]s | ||
|Use the [[Reaction Command]]s Rising Sun and Lance Tug. | | Use the [[Reaction Command]]s Rising Sun and Lance Tug. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|15 | | 15 | ||
|[[Blizzard Lord]] | | [[Blizzard Lord]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|16 | | 16 | ||
|x4 [[Soldier]]s, x2 [[Wight Knight]]s | | x4 [[Soldier]]s, x2 [[Wight Knight]]s | ||
|Use aerial attacks against the Wight Knights. | | Use aerial attacks against the Wight Knights. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|17 | | 17 | ||
|x4 [[Strafer]]s, x4 [[Neoshadow]]s, x4 [[Aerial Knocker]]s | | x4 [[Strafer]]s, x4 [[Neoshadow]]s, x4 [[Aerial Knocker]]s | ||
|Watch out for Aerial Knocker's punch combos. | | Watch out for Aerial Knocker's punch combos. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|18 | | 18 | ||
|x2 [[Luna Bandit]]s, x2 [[Air Pirate]]s, x3 [[Creeper Plant]]s, x3 [[Wight Knight]]s | | x2 [[Luna Bandit]]s, x2 [[Air Pirate]]s, x3 [[Creeper Plant]]s, x3 [[Wight Knight]]s | ||
|Use [[Thunder]] and [[Magnet]] magic against the many opponents. | | Use [[Thunder]] and [[Magnet]] magic against the many opponents. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|19 | | 19 | ||
|x2 [[Dusk]]s, x2 [[Assassin]]s, x1 [[Dragoon]] | | x2 [[Dusk]]s, x2 [[Assassin]]s, x1 [[Dragoon]] | ||
|Watch out for the Assassins. | | Watch out for the Assassins. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|20 | | 20 | ||
| | | [[Pete (Enemy)|Pete]] | ||
|Use [[Trinity Limit]] and watch out for his bombs. | | Use [[Trinity Limit]] and watch out for his bombs. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 240: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |-style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|21 | | 21 | ||
|x3 [[Gargoyle Knight]]s, x3 [[Armored Knight]]s | | x3 [[Gargoyle Knight]]s, x3 [[Armored Knight]]s | ||
|Use Rising Sun or the Whirli-Goof Limit. | | Use Rising Sun or the Whirli-Goof Limit. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|22 | | 22 | ||
|x2 [[Fortuneteller]]s, x1 [[Aeroplane]], x2 | | x2 [[Fortuneteller]]s, x1 [[Aeroplane]], x2 [[Trick Ghost]]s | ||
|Watch out for the Trick Ghost's energy blasts. | | Watch out for the Trick Ghost's energy blasts. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|23 | | 23 | ||
|x2 [[Soldier]]s, x2 [[Creeper Plant]]s, x2 [[Shaman]]s | | x2 [[Soldier]]s, x2 [[Creeper Plant]]s, x2 [[Shaman]]s | ||
|Watch out for Shamans and use Whirli-Goof. | | Watch out for Shamans and use Whirli-Goof. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|24 | | 24 | ||
|x3 [[Bulky Vendor]]s | | x3 [[Bulky Vendor]]s | ||
|Don't wait for their HP to lower, no prizes are given in the Tournament. | | Don't wait for their HP to lower, no prizes are given in the Tournament. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|25 | | 25 | ||
| | | [[Cloud (Enemy)|Cloud]] and [[Tifa (Enemy)|Tifa]] | ||
|Use Goofy's Limits and be cautious. | | Use Goofy's Limits and be cautious. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|26 | | 26 | ||
|x2 [[Bolt Tower]]s, x2 [[Hammer Frame]]s, x1 [[Neoshadow]] | | x2 [[Bolt Tower]]s, x2 [[Hammer Frame]]s, x1 [[Neoshadow]] | ||
|Use [[Magnet]] magic and the [[Reaction Command|Bolt Reversal]] Reaction Command to clear this round. | | Use [[Magnet]] magic and the [[Reaction Command|Bolt Reversal]] Reaction Command to clear this round. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|27 | | 27 | ||
|x2 [[Gargoyle Warrior]]s, x4 [[Rabid Dog]]s, x4 [[Nightwalker]]s | | x2 [[Gargoyle Warrior]]s, x4 [[Rabid Dog]]s, x4 [[Nightwalker]]s | ||
|Use Magnet magic and aerial attacks. | | Use Magnet magic and aerial attacks. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|28 | | 28 | ||
|x2 [[Bookmaster]]s, x4 [[Emerald Blues]], x4 [[Shaman]]s, x3 [[Silver Rock]]s | | x2 [[Bookmaster]]s, x4 [[Emerald Blues]], x4 [[Shaman]]s, x3 [[Silver Rock]]s | ||
|Use the Shift Shot [[Reaction Command]] to get rid of enemies. | | Use the Shift Shot [[Reaction Command]] to get rid of enemies. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|29 | | 29 | ||
|x2 [[Sniper]]s, x2 [[Gambler]]s | | x2 [[Sniper]]s, x2 [[Gambler]]s | ||
|Use Warp Snipe to defeat enemies quickly. | | Use Warp Snipe to defeat enemies quickly. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|30 | | 30 | ||
| | | [[Hades (Enemy)|Hades]] | ||
|This round is fought in the dark. | | This round is fought in the dark. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |-style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 284: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|31 | | 31 | ||
|x2 [[Samurai]], x1 [[Berserker]], x2 [[Creeper]]s | | x2 [[Samurai]], x1 [[Berserker]], x2 [[Creeper]]s | ||
|Get rid of the Berserker first. | | Get rid of the Berserker first. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|32 | | 32 | ||
|x3 [[Dancer]]s, x3 [[Demyx (Enemy)|Water Clones]] | | x3 [[Dancer]]s, x3 [[Demyx (Enemy)|Water Clones]] | ||
|Use Wild Dance to injure Dancers. | | Use Wild Dance to injure Dancers. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|33 | | 33 | ||
|x4 [[Samurai]] | | x4 [[Samurai]] | ||
|Use Magnet magic or [[Final Form]]. | | Use Magnet magic or [[Final Form]]. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|34 | | 34 | ||
|x2 [[Sorcerer]]s | | x2 [[Sorcerer]]s | ||
|Watch out for their magic attacks and shields. | | Watch out for their magic attacks and shields. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|35 | | 35 | ||
|x? [[Rapid Thruster]]s | | x? [[Rapid Thruster]]s | ||
|This round is timed. | | This round is timed. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|36 | | 36 | ||
|x3 [[Berserker]]s | | x3 [[Berserker]]s | ||
|Use the [[Reaction Command]] Berserk to finish enemies. | | Use the [[Reaction Command]] Berserk to finish enemies. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|37 | | 37 | ||
|x2 [[Sniper]]s, x3 [[Assassin]]s, x4 [[Dragoon]]s | | x2 [[Sniper]]s, x3 [[Assassin]]s, x4 [[Dragoon]]s | ||
|Use Learn/Jump and Warp Snipe Reaction Commands. | | Use Learn/Jump and Warp Snipe Reaction Commands. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|38 | | 38 | ||
|x6 [[Dusk]]s, x3 [[Samurai]], x4 [[Dancer]]s, x4 [[Gambler]]s, x1 [[Sorcerer]] | | x6 [[Dusk]]s, x3 [[Samurai]], x4 [[Dancer]]s, x4 [[Gambler]]s, x1 [[Sorcerer]] | ||
|Use [[Thunder]] and [[Magnet]] magic against the many opponents. | | Use [[Thunder]] and [[Magnet]] magic against the many opponents. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|39 | | 39 | ||
|x4 [[Dragoon]]s | | x4 [[Dragoon]]s | ||
|Watch out for the Assassins. | | Watch out for the Assassins. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|40 | | 40 | ||
| | | [[Leon (Enemy)|Leon]] and [[Cloud (Enemy)|Cloud]] | ||
|Use [[Final Form]] and [[Master Form]] to deal massive amounts of damage. | | Use [[Final Form]] and [[Master Form]] to deal massive amounts of damage. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 328: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |-style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|41 | | 41 | ||
|x2 [[Toy Soldier]]s, x2 [[Graveyard]]s | | x2 [[Toy Soldier]]s, x2 [[Graveyard]]s | ||
|Use [[Magnet]] magic and aerial combos, then flee if necessary. | | Use [[Magnet]] magic and aerial combos, then flee if necessary. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|42 | | 42 | ||
|x2 [[Living Bone]]s, x1 [[Fortuneteller]] | | x2 [[Living Bone]]s, x1 [[Fortuneteller]] | ||
|Use | | Use Rodeo to inflict damage. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|43 | | 43 | ||
|x2 [[Morning Star | | x2 [[Morning Star]]s, x2 [[Large Body]]s | ||
|Use the [[Reaction Command]]s for help. | | Use the [[Reaction Command]]s for help. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|44 | | 44 | ||
|x3 [[Living Bone]]s | | x3 [[Living Bone]]s | ||
|Use [[Magnet]] magic on these three. | | Use Rodeo and [[Magnet]] magic on these three. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|45 | | 45 | ||
|x? [[Armored Knight]]s, x? [[Surveillance Robot]]s | | x? [[Armored Knight]]s, x? [[Surveillance Robot]]s | ||
|[[Battle of the 1000 Heartless]] repeat. Survive time limit. | | [[Battle of the 1000 Heartless]] repeat. Survive time limit. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|46 | | 46 | ||
|x2 [[Hot Rod]]s, x1 [[Devastator]] | | x2 [[Hot Rod]]s, x1 [[Devastator]] | ||
|Use Magnet magic and take your time. | | Use Magnet magic and take your time. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
|47 | | 47 | ||
|×1 [[Bulky Vendor]], ×2 [[Lance Soldier]]s, ×1 [[Living Bone]], ×2 [[Emerald Blues]], ×2 [[Assault Rider]]s, x3 [[Morning Star | | ×1 [[Bulky Vendor]], ×2 [[Lance Soldier]]s, ×1 [[Living Bone]], ×2 [[Emerald Blues]], ×2 [[Assault Rider]]s, x3 [[Morning Star]]s, x5 [[Crescendo]]s | ||
|Use every Reaction Command at your disposal, especially Heal Stomp. | | Use every Reaction Command at your disposal, especially Heal Stomp. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
|48 | | 48 | ||
|[[Cerberus]] | | [[Cerberus]] | ||
|Attack the center head and jump to avoid shockwaves. | | Attack the center head and jump to avoid shockwaves. | ||
|-style="background:#FFFACD;" | |- style="background:#FFFACD;" | ||
| | | 29 | ||
|[[ | | [[Leon (Enemy)|Leon]], [[Cloud (Enemy)|Cloud]], [[Yuffie (Enemy)|Yuffie]] and [[Tifa (Enemy)|Tifa]] | ||
|Either you can attack at everyone or choose one to finish off | | Either you can attack at everyone or choose one to finish off. | ||
|-style="background:#FFE4B5;" | |- style="background:#FFE4B5;" | ||
| | | 30 | ||
|[[ | | [[Hades (Enemy)|Hades]] | ||
|You have [[Hercules]] | | You have [[Hercules]] to help because Hades can change into his berserk mode. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Olympus Coliseum Cups]] | [[Category:Olympus Coliseum Cups]] |