Editing Drak Quack
|
|
READ BEFORE EDITING:
|
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|DDD | {{Game|DDD}} | ||
{{ | {{Enemy | ||
|name=Drak Quack | |name=Drak Quack | ||
|katakana=ドラゴンモドキ | |katakana=ドラゴンモドキ | ||
|romaji=Doragon Modoki | |romaji=Doragon Modoki | ||
| | |japname=Dragon Modoki | ||
|de=Winzdrache | |de=Winzdrache | ||
|fr=Dragonnet | |fr=Dragonnet | ||
|image=[[File:Drak Quack (Spirit) KH3D. | |image=[[File:Drak Quack (Spirit) KH3D.png|300px]] | ||
|nightmareimage=[[File:Drak Quack (Nightmare) KH3D.png|300x300px]] | |nightmareimage=[[File:Drak Quack (Nightmare) KH3D.png|300x300px]] | ||
|game1=Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance | |game1=Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance | ||
|type=Spirit/Nightmare | |type=Spirit/Nightmare | ||
|spec=DreamEater | |spec=DreamEater | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Firecracker | |DDDdisp1=Firecracker | ||
|DDDdesc1=Prefers rockets and firecrackers | |DDDdesc1=Prefers rockets and firecrackers | ||
|DDDdispab= | |DDDdispab=body | ||
|DDDdispac= | |DDDdispac=tail | ||
|DDDdispad= | |DDDdispad=tail | ||
|DDDdisp2=Bombshell | |DDDdisp2=Bombshell | ||
|DDDdesc2=Fights up close | |DDDdesc2=Fights up close | ||
|DDDdispba= | |DDDdispba=tail | ||
|DDDdispbc= | |DDDdispbc=body | ||
|DDDdispbd= | |DDDdispbd=body | ||
|DDDdisp3=Helper | |DDDdisp3=Helper | ||
|DDDdesc3=Somewhat long-range fighter that supports the player | |DDDdesc3=Somewhat long-range fighter that supports the player | ||
|DDDdispca= | |DDDdispca=body | ||
|DDDdispcb= | |DDDdispcb=body | ||
|DDDdispcd= | |DDDdispcd=face | ||
|DDDdisp4=Troublemaker | |DDDdisp4=Troublemaker | ||
|DDDdesc4=Shoots everywhere, using Pinwheel as its main attack | |DDDdesc4=Shoots everywhere, using Pinwheel as its main attack | ||
|DDDdispda= | |DDDdispda=face | ||
|DDDdispdb= | |DDDdispdb=body | ||
|DDDdispdc= | |DDDdispdc=body | ||
|DDDNLVL1=26 | |DDDNLVL1=26 | ||
|DDDNLVL2=30 | |DDDNLVL2=30 | ||
Line 78: | Line 77: | ||
|DDDNrewards=HP orb x2 (30%), Munny x2 (40%), Droplet x2 (30%)<br>Ice Dream Cone 3 (3%), Treasure Goggles (1%)<br>Wondrous Fantasy (12%), Rampant Fancy (6%) | |DDDNrewards=HP orb x2 (30%), Munny x2 (40%), Droplet x2 (30%)<br>Ice Dream Cone 3 (3%), Treasure Goggles (1%)<br>Wondrous Fantasy (12%), Rampant Fancy (6%) | ||
|DDDNworlds=The World That Never Was<br>Country of the Musketeers (Portal) | |DDDNworlds=The World That Never Was<br>Country of the Musketeers (Portal) | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Drak Quack''' is a type of [[Dream Eater]] that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. | The '''Drak Quack''' is a type of [[Dream Eater]] that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. | ||
Line 86: | Line 82: | ||
==Design== | ==Design== | ||
The Drak Quack resembles a fusion of the [[Ducky Goose]] and the {{w|wyvern}}, a type of dragon known for its lack of forelegs. | The Drak Quack resembles a fusion of the [[Ducky Goose]] and the {{w|wyvern}}, a type of dragon known for its lack of forelegs. | ||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
===Etymology=== | |||
"Drak" is derived from the Latin word "{{w|draco}}," which means "dragon." Both of this Dream Eater's names indicate that it is a "fake" dragon; {{nihongo|"modoki"|もどき}} is Japanese for "pseudo," while "quack" is a euphemism for a fake. "Quack" is also an allusion to the Dream Eater's duck-like appearance. | "Drak" is derived from the Latin word "{{w|draco}}," which means "dragon." Both of this Dream Eater's names indicate that it is a "fake" dragon; {{nihongo|"modoki"|もどき}} is Japanese for "pseudo," while "quack" is a euphemism for a fake. "Quack" is also an allusion to the Dream Eater's duck-like appearance. | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
Line 129: | Line 126: | ||
|A2color=#E6E6FA | |A2color=#E6E6FA | ||
|A2image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |A2image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|A2background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |A2background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | ||
|A3name=Drop-Me-Never | |A3name=Drop-Me-Never | ||
Line 135: | Line 131: | ||
|A3lp=50 LP | |A3lp=50 LP | ||
|A3color=#E6E6FA | |A3color=#E6E6FA | ||
|A3image= | |A3image=Icon Item KHBBS.png | ||
|A3background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |A3background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | ||
|A4link= | |A4link= | ||
Line 143: | Line 139: | ||
|A4color=#E6E6FA | |A4color=#E6E6FA | ||
|A4image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |A4image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|A4background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |A4background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | ||
|A5name=Reload Boost | |A5name=Reload Boost | ||
Line 157: | Line 152: | ||
|A6color=#E6E6FA | |A6color=#E6E6FA | ||
|A6image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |A6image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|A6background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |A6background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | ||
|A7name=Dream Candy | |A7name=Dream Candy | ||
Line 163: | Line 157: | ||
|A7lp=50 LP | |A7lp=50 LP | ||
|A7color=#E6E6FA | |A7color=#E6E6FA | ||
|A7image= | |A7image=Icon Item KHBBS.png | ||
|A7background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |A7background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | ||
|A8link= | |A8link= | ||
Line 171: | Line 165: | ||
|A8color=#E6E6FA | |A8color=#E6E6FA | ||
|A8image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |A8image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|A8background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |A8background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | ||
|B1link= | |B1link= | ||
Line 179: | Line 172: | ||
|B1color=#E6E6FA | |B1color=#E6E6FA | ||
|B1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |B1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|B1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |B1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | ||
|B8name=Fire Boost | |B8name=Fire Boost | ||
Line 191: | Line 183: | ||
|C1lp=25 LP | |C1lp=25 LP | ||
|C1color=#E6E6FA | |C1color=#E6E6FA | ||
|C1image= | |C1image=Icon Item KHBBS.png | ||
|C1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |C1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | ||
|C8link= | |C8link= | ||
Line 199: | Line 191: | ||
|C8color=#E6E6FA | |C8color=#E6E6FA | ||
|C8image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |C8image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|C8background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |C8background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | ||
|D1link= | |D1link= | ||
Line 207: | Line 198: | ||
|D1color=#E6E6FA | |D1color=#E6E6FA | ||
|D1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |D1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|D1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |D1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | ||
|D6name=Once More | |D6name=Once More | ||
Line 233: | Line 223: | ||
|E6color=#E6E6FA | |E6color=#E6E6FA | ||
|E6image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |E6image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|E6background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |E6background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | ||
|E7name=Item Boost | |E7name=Item Boost | ||
Line 247: | Line 236: | ||
|E8color=#E6E6FA | |E8color=#E6E6FA | ||
|E8image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |E8image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|E8background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |E8background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | ||
|F1link= | |F1link= | ||
Line 255: | Line 243: | ||
|F1color=#E6E6FA | |F1color=#E6E6FA | ||
|F1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |F1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|F1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |F1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | ||
|F4name=Megalixir | |F4name=Megalixir | ||
Line 261: | Line 248: | ||
|F4lp=50 LP | |F4lp=50 LP | ||
|F4color=#E6E6FA | |F4color=#E6E6FA | ||
|F4image= | |F4image=Icon Item KHBBS.png | ||
|F4background=Ability Link (Down).svg | |F4background=Ability Link (Down).svg | ||
|F5link= | |F5link= | ||
Line 269: | Line 256: | ||
|F5color=#E6E6FA | |F5color=#E6E6FA | ||
|F5image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |F5image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|F5background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |F5background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | ||
|F7link= | |F7link= | ||
Line 277: | Line 263: | ||
|F7color=#E6E6FA | |F7color=#E6E6FA | ||
|F7image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |F7image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|F7background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |F7background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | ||
|F8name=Magic Boost | |F8name=Magic Boost | ||
Line 303: | Line 288: | ||
|G6color=#E6E6FA | |G6color=#E6E6FA | ||
|G6image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |G6image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|G6background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |G6background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | ||
|H1link= | |H1link= | ||
Line 311: | Line 295: | ||
|H1color=#E6E6FA | |H1color=#E6E6FA | ||
|H1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |H1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|H1background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |H1background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | ||
|H2link=Defender (ability) | |H2link=Defender (ability) | ||
Line 326: | Line 309: | ||
|H3color=#E6E6FA | |H3color=#E6E6FA | ||
|H3image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |H3image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|H3background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |H3background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | ||
|H4name=HP Boost | |H4name=HP Boost | ||
Line 340: | Line 322: | ||
|H5color=#E6E6FA | |H5color=#E6E6FA | ||
|H5image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |H5image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|H5background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |H5background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | ||
|H6name=Defense Boost | |H6name=Defense Boost | ||
Line 351: | Line 332: | ||
===Attacks=== | ===Attacks=== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | ||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="30%"|'''Attack''' | |||
{{ | |rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="6%"|'''Element''' | ||
{{ | |rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | ||
{{ | |colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | |width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Firecracker''' | ||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Bombshell''' | |||
{{ | |width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Helper''' | ||
{{ | |width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Troublemaker''' | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | |{{Nihongo|'''[[Slobber]]'''|なめまわす|Name Mawasu|lit. "Rotate Lick"}} | ||
{{ | |Water | ||
|1 | |||
{ | |— | ||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Chomp]]'''|かみつき|Kamitsuki|lit. "Biting"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Direcracker]]'''|かんしゃく玉|Kanshakudama|lit. "Tantrum Ball"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Rocketeer]]'''|ロケット花火|Roketto Hanabi|lit. "Rocket Fireworks"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Pinwheel]]'''|ネズミ花火|Nezumi Hanabi|lit. "Rat Fireworks"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Megaphone Diss]]'''|怪音波拡声|Kai Onpa Kakusei|lit. "Mysterious Wave Loudspeaker"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Fire]]'''|ファイア|Faia}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Fira]]'''|ファイラ|Faira}} | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Firaga]]'''|ファイガ|Faiga|lit. "Figa"}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spark]]'''|スパーク|Supāku}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|Light | |||
|1 | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkra]]'''|スパークラ|Supākura}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkga]]'''|スパークガ|Supākuga}} | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Blackout]]'''|ブラックアウト|Burakkuauto}} | |||
|— | |||
|21 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Time Bomb]]'''|タイムボム|Taimu Bomu}} | |||
|— | |||
|17 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Haste]]'''|ヘイスト|Heisuto}} | |||
|— | |||
|22 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spirit Roar]]'''|スピリットロア|Supiritto Roa}} | |||
|— | |||
|18 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Slobber]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Chomp]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Direcracker]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Fire]]/[[Fira]]/[[Firaga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Spark]]/[[Sparkra]]/[[Sparkga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Time Bomb]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Mega Flare]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Firecracker''' | |||
|10% | |||
|25% | |||
|35% | |||
|5% | |||
|25% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Bombshell''' | |||
|40% | |||
|10% | |||
|35% | |||
|— | |||
|15% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Helper''' | |||
|25% | |||
|15% | |||
|40% | |||
|10% | |||
|— | |||
|10% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Troublemaker''' | |||
|15% | |||
|30% | |||
|20% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
===''Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance''=== | ===''Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance''=== | ||
[[Sora]] | [[Sora]] obtains the [[Drak Quack Recipe]] from a chest in [[The World That Never Was]]. The Drak Quack is created through three different recipes. | ||
*The first recipe is a rank E recipe. | |||
**4 [[Vibrant Fancy]] + 3 [[Wondrous Fantasy]] | |||
*The second recipe is a rank B recipe. | |||
**2 [[Dulcet Fantasy]] + 5 [[Wondrous Fantasy]] | |||
*The third recipe is a rank A recipe | |||
**1 [[Wild Fantasy]] + 5 [[Wondrous Fantasy]] | |||
{{enemy-stub}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |