Editing 8-Bit Blast
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
|
|
READ BEFORE EDITING:
|
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" align="center" width=900px | {|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" align="center" width=900px | ||
|- | |- bgcolor="#87CEEB" | ||
| | |width="25%" text-align:center"|'''Command''' | ||
| | |width="5%" text-align:center"|'''Input''' | ||
| | |width="70%" text-align:center"|'''Description''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Run'''|走る|<br>Hashiru}} | |{{nihongo|'''Run'''|走る|<br>Hashiru}} | ||
|{{button|lana}} | |{{button|lana}} | ||
|Moves at Sora's running speed. | |Moves at Sora's running speed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Jump'''|ジャンプ|<br>Janpu}} | |{{nihongo|'''Jump'''|ジャンプ|<br>Janpu}} | ||
|{{button|circle}} | |{{button|circle}} | ||
|Jumps slightly high; there's a large cooldown gap upon landing. | |Jumps slightly high; there's a large cooldown gap upon landing. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Build'''|クリエイト|<br>Kurieito|lit. "Create"}} | |{{nihongo|'''Build'''|クリエイト|<br>Kurieito|lit. "Create"}} | ||
|{{button|x}} | |{{button|x}} | ||
|Strikes the ground (attacking surrounding enemies) and creates a block (jumping atop it). | |Strikes the ground (attacking surrounding enemies) and creates a block (jumping atop it). | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Rush'''|ラッシュ|<br>Rasshu}} | |{{nihongo|'''Rush'''|ラッシュ|<br>Rasshu}} | ||
|{{button|square}} | |{{button|square}} | ||
|Rams enemies (punches while falling when in the air), stunning struck enemies. | |Rams enemies (punches while falling when in the air), stunning struck enemies. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Finish'''|フィニッシュ|<br>Finisshu}} | |{{nihongo|'''Finish'''|フィニッシュ|<br>Finisshu}} | ||
|{{button|triangle}} | |{{button|triangle}} |