1,486
edits
Line 532: | Line 532: | ||
==Donald's Staves== | ==Donald's Staves== | ||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="width:80%" | |||
|-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | |||
!style="width:20%" colspan="2"|Staff | |||
!style="width:7%" |Strength | |||
!style="width:7%" |Magic | |||
!style="width:15%" |Ability | |||
!style="width:20%" |Obtained | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Mage's Staff KHIII.png|70px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Mage's Staff]]'''|まどうしの杖|<br>Madōshi no Tsue}} | |||
| +3 | |||
| +4 | |||
|— | |||
|[[Donald]]'s default weapon. | |||
|-style="{{style|text|b}}" | |||
|colspan="4"|A staff used by mages in battle. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Mage's Staff+ KHIII.png|70px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Mage's Staff+]]'''|まどうしの杖+|<br>Madōshi no Tsue+}} | |||
| +3 | |||
| +4 | |||
|[[Fire Boost]] | |||
|Chest at [[Babies & Toddlers: Dolls]]. | |||
|-style="{{style|text|b}}" | |||
|colspan="4"|A staff used by mages in battle. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Warhammer KHIII.png|70px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Warhammer]]'''|バトルメイス|<br>Batoru Meisu|lit. "Battle Mace"}} | |||
| +5 | |||
| +4 | |||
|— | |||
|Buy for 400 [[Munny]] at the [[Moogle Shop]]. | |||
|-style="{{style|text|b}}" | |||
|colspan="4"|A staff that enhances Strength. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Warhammer+ KHIII.png|70px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Warhammer+]]'''|バトルメイス+|<br>Batoru Meisu+|lit. "Battle Mace+"}} | |||
| +5 | |||
| +4 | |||
|[[Item Boost]] | |||
|[[Item synthesis]]. | |||
|-style="{{style|text|b}}" | |||
|colspan="4"|A staff that enhances Strength. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Magician's Wand KHIII.png|70px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Magician's Wand]]'''|マジシャンズロッド|<br>Majishanzu Roddo|lit. "Magician's Rod"}} | |||
| +4 | |||
| +5 | |||
|— | |||
|Buy for 600 [[Munny]] at the [[Moogle Shop]]. | |||
|-style="{{style|text|b}}" | |||
|colspan="4"|A staff that balances Strength and Magic. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Magician's Wand+ KHIII.png|70px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Magician's Wand+]]'''|マジシャンズロッド+|<br>Majishanzu Roddo+|lit. "Magician's Rod+"}} | |||
| +4 | |||
| +6 | |||
|[[Blizzard Boost]] | |||
|Chest at the [[Frozen Wall]]. | |||
|-style="{{style|text|b}}" | |||
|colspan="4"|A staff that balances Strength and Magic. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Nirvana KHIII.png|70px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Nirvana]]'''|ニルヴァーナ|<br>Niruvāna}} | |||
| +4 | |||
| +7 | |||
|— | |||
|Buy for 800 [[Munny]] at the [[Moogle Shop]]. | |||
|-style="{{style|text|b}}" | |||
|colspan="4"|A staff that possesses great Magic. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Nirvana+ KHIII.png|70px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Nirvana+]]'''|ニルヴァーナ+|<br>Niruvāna+}} | |||
| +4 | |||
| +8 | |||
|[[Aero Boost]] | |||
|Chest at the [[North District]]. | |||
|-style="{{style|text|b}}" | |||
|colspan="4"|A staff that possesses great Magic. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Astrolabe KHIII.png|70px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Astrolabe]]'''|スターグローブ|<br>Sutā Gurōbu|lit. "Star Globe"}} | |||
| +6 | |||
| +7 | |||
|— | |||
|Buy for 1200 [[Munny]] at the [[Moogle Shop]]. | |||
|-style="{{style|text|b}}" | |||
|colspan="4"|A staff that bestows great Strength and Magic. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Astrolabe+ KHIII.png|70px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Astrolabe+]]'''|スターグローブ+|<br>Sutā Gurōbu+|lit. "Star Globe+"}} | |||
| +7 | |||
| +7 | |||
|[[Thunder Boost]],<br>[[Full MP Blast]] | |||
|[[Item synthesis]], | |||
|-style="{{style|text|b}}" | |||
|colspan="4"|A staff that bestows great Strength and Magic. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Heartless Maul KHIII.png|70px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Heartless Maul]]'''|ハートレスメイス|<br>Hātoresu Meisu|lit. "Heartless Mace"}} | |||
| +8 | |||
| +6 | |||
|[[Hyper Healing]],<br>[[Heartless Buster]] | |||
|[[Item synthesis]]. | |||
|-style="{{style|text|b}}" | |||
|colspan="4"|A staff that bestows great Strength. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Heartless Maul+ KHIII.png|70px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Heartless Maul+]]'''|ハートレスメイス+|<br>Hātoresu Meisu+|lit. "Heartless Mace+"}} | |||
| +8 | |||
| +6 | |||
|[[MP Thrift]],<br>[[Heartless Buster]] | |||
|[[Item synthesis]]. | |||
|-style="{{style|text|b}}" | |||
|colspan="4"|A staff that bestows great Strength. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Save the Queen KHIII.png|70px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Save the Queen]]'''|セイヴザクイーン|<br>Seivu za Kuīn}} | |||
| +6 | |||
| +9 | |||
|[[Damage Syphon]],<br>[[MP Hastera]] | |||
|[[Item synthesis]]. | |||
|-style="{{style|text|b}}" | |||
|colspan="4"|A supreme staff that brims with Magic. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Save the Queen+ KHIII.png|70px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Save the Queen+]]'''|セイヴザクイーン+|<br>Seivu za Kuīn+}} | |||
| +6 | |||
| +9 | |||
|[[Damage Syphon]],<br>[[MP Hastega]] | |||
|[[Item synthesis]]. | |||
|-style="{{style|text|b}}" | |||
|colspan="4"|A supreme staff that brims with Magic. | |||
|} | |||
==Goofy's Shields== | ==Goofy's Shields== |
edits