1,950
edits
MateusinhoEX (talk | contribs) |
MateusinhoEX (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
The title of the bonus screen is "Relay Bonus", but when a new one is unlocked, such as after Riku saves Shiki, the notice says "New drop bonuses unlocked". (Also the Ultimania calls it "drop bonus".) What do we call it, then? --{{User:Neumannz/SigTemplate}} 05:38, 19 February 2013 (UTC) | The title of the bonus screen is "Relay Bonus", but when a new one is unlocked, such as after Riku saves Shiki, the notice says "New drop bonuses unlocked". (Also the Ultimania calls it "drop bonus".) What do we call it, then? --{{User:Neumannz/SigTemplate}} 05:38, 19 February 2013 (UTC) | ||
: The menu were we pick "Drop Bonuses" is the "Relay Bonus" menu. So, we call the bonuses "Drop Bonuses", while the menu is called "Relay Bonus" menu/screen. Or we could also write "The Relay Bonus screen (also known as Drop Bonus screen)." I think this is a good start point. - {{User:MateusinhoEX/SigTemplate}} 12:59, 19 February 2013 (UTC) | : The menu were we pick "Drop Bonuses" is the "Relay Bonus" menu. So, we call the bonuses "Drop Bonuses", while the menu is called "Relay Bonus" menu/screen. Or we could also write "The Relay Bonus screen (also known as Drop Bonus screen)." I think this is a good start point. - {{User:MateusinhoEX/SigTemplate}} 12:59, 19 February 2013 (UTC) | ||
==List of Drop Bonuses== | |||
Since we don't have a full list yet, we could start a draft here. We will also need the nihongo for all names. | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" | |||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|style="text-align:center" width="250px"|'''Drop Bonus''' | |||
|style="text-align:center" width="400px"|'''Description''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Cost''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Link Accelerator | |||
|Hastens Link gauge charge time, letting you call upon Spirits more often. Effects last until you drop, and scale with your level. | |||
|30 DP | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Flowmotion Turbo | |||
|Increases the damage dealt by Flowmotion attacks. Effects last until you drop, and scale with your level. | |||
|30 DP | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Attack Gain | |||
|Increases Strength. Effects last until you drop, and scale with your level. | |||
|30 DP | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Magic Gain | |||
|Increases Magic. Effects last until you drop, and scale with your level. | |||
|30 DP | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Defense Gain | |||
|Increases Defense. Effects last until you drop, and scale with your level. | |||
|30 DP | |||
|} |
edits