Sleight: Difference between revisions
→Magic Sleights
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|'''Firaga Break'''||Inflict fire damage on enemies in front of you with a powerful attack.||Randomly in a chest in [[Twilight Town]].||Stock Fire plus Mushu plus any attack card. | |'''Firaga Break'''||Inflict fire damage on enemies in front of you with a powerful attack.||Randomly in a chest in [[Twilight Town]].||Stock Fire plus Mushu plus any attack card. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Mega Flare'''||Incinerate all enemies in a wide area.||After Level 52||Stock Mushu plus 2 Fire . | |'''Mega Flare'''||Incinerate all enemies in a wide area.||After Level 52. (Level 57 in Re:COM only)||Stock Mushu plus 2 Fire. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Firaga Burst'''|| Incinerate enemies nearby with a meteor shower-like attack.|| Clear Balloon Glider minigame (avalible in Re:COM only)|| Stock 2 Fire plus a Gravity card. | |'''Firaga Burst'''|| Incinerate enemies nearby with a meteor shower-like attack.|| Clear Balloon Glider minigame (avalible in Re:COM only)|| Stock 2 Fire plus a Gravity card. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|''' Magnet Spiral'''||Pull multiple enemies closer before attacking them.||Defeat Riku Replica on 9th Floor. (Avalible in Re:COM only)|| Stock 2 Gravity cards and 1 Attack card. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Aqua Splash'''||Spray melted ice at the enemiy over a period of time, inflicting ice damage.||Key to Rewards - [[Monstro]].||Stock 1 Blizzard, 1 Fire and 1 Aero card. | |'''Aqua Splash'''||Spray melted ice at the enemiy over a period of time, inflicting ice damage.||Key to Rewards - [[Monstro]].||Stock 1 Blizzard, 1 Fire and 1 Aero card. | ||
Line 99: | Line 101: | ||
|'''Shock Impact'''||[[Simba]]'s roar sends enemies flying and triggers Stop.||Randomly found in a chest in [[Atlantica]].||Simba plus 2 Attack Cards. | |'''Shock Impact'''||[[Simba]]'s roar sends enemies flying and triggers Stop.||Randomly found in a chest in [[Atlantica]].||Simba plus 2 Attack Cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Tornado'''||Blow away enemies in a wide area, inflicting damage and stunning them.||After Level 32||Aero plus Gravity plus any summon card. | |'''Tornado'''||Blow away enemies in a wide area, inflicting damage and stunning them.||After Level 32 (Level 37 in Re:COM only)||Aero plus Gravity plus any summon card. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Freeze'''||Freezes nearby enemies, attacking a frozen enemy deals greater damage.|| Defeat Vexen on 10th Floor. (Avalible in Re:COM only)|| Stock 2 Blizzard cards and 1 Stop card. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Quake'''||Inflict damage on all ground enemies with a violent tremor.||Key to Rewards - [[Atlantica]]||Gravity plus Simba plus any magic card. | |'''Quake'''||Inflict damage on all ground enemies with a violent tremor.||Key to Rewards - [[Atlantica]]||Gravity plus Simba plus any magic card. | ||
Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
|'''Warpinator'''||Eliminate the closest enemy. Not always successful.||Defeat Riku Replica on 8th Floor.||Stop plus Gravity plus Aero. | |'''Warpinator'''||Eliminate the closest enemy. Not always successful.||Defeat Riku Replica on 8th Floor.||Stop plus Gravity plus Aero. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Bind'''||Hold enemies in place. Enemies can still attack from their positions.||Eeyore - [[100 Acre Wood]]||Stock 1 Gravity card, 1 Stop card plus 1 Magic card. | |'''Bind'''||Hold enemies in place. Enemies can still attack from their positions.||Eeyore - [[100 Acre Wood]] - Key to Rewards room in Halloween Town (In Re:COM only)||Stock 1 Gravity card, 1 Stop card plus 1 Magic card. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Confuse'''||Temporarily confuse enemies so they attack less often.||Piglet - [[100 Acre Wood]]||Stock 1 Genie card, 1 Tinker Bell card and 1 Summon card. | |'''Confuse'''||Temporarily confuse enemies so they attack less often.||Piglet - [[100 Acre Wood]]||Stock 1 Genie card, 1 Tinker Bell card and 1 Summon card. | ||
Line 117: | Line 121: | ||
|'''Teleport'''||Rematerialize behind the targeted enemy, stunning it for a short time.||Randomly found in a chest in [[Neverland]].||Stock 2 of any magic cards plus 1 Peter Pan or Stock 1 Stop card, 1 Aero card and 1 Item card. | |'''Teleport'''||Rematerialize behind the targeted enemy, stunning it for a short time.||Randomly found in a chest in [[Neverland]].||Stock 2 of any magic cards plus 1 Peter Pan or Stock 1 Stop card, 1 Aero card and 1 Item card. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Holy'''||Inflict damage on a targeted enemy and all surrounding enemies.||After Level 42.||Stock Mega-ether plus Megalixir plus any item card . | |'''Holy'''||Inflict damage on a targeted enemy and all surrounding enemies.||After Level 42. (Level 47 in Re:COM only)||Stock Mega-ether plus Megalixir plus any item card . | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |