Deck Command (KH3D): Difference between revisions
→Flowmotion commands
No edit summary |
|||
Line 695: | Line 695: | ||
===Flowmotion commands=== | ===Flowmotion commands=== | ||
{{main|Flowmotion}} | {{main|Flowmotion}} | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" | |||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center"|'''Name''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Pole Spin]]'''|ポールスピン|<br>Pōru Supin}} | |||
|Slide toward vertical poles and columns with {{button|dsy}} to spin around them and knock any enemies you hit into the air. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Pole Swing]]'''|ポールスイング|<br>Pōru Suingu}} | |||
|Slide toward horizontal poles and columns with {{button|dsy}} to swing around them. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Rail Slide]]'''|レールスライド|<br>Rēru Suraido}} | |||
|Slide at high speed along ropes, rails, and more. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Kick Dive]]'''|キックダイブ|<br>Kikku Daibu}} | |||
|Press {{button|dsa}} after a wall kick to spin toward the enemy and generate shockwaves on the ground. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Buzz Saw]]'''|ターンカッター|<br>Tānkattā}} | |||
|Press {{button|dsa}} during a vertical pole spin to perform a spin attack. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Blow-off]]'''|ブロウオフ|<br>Burouofu}} | |||
|Press {{button|dsa}} while spinning around a large enemy to hurl it toward other foes. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Wheel Rush]]'''|ホイールラッシュ|<br>Hoīru Rasshu}} | |||
|Press {{button|dsa}} during a horizontal pole swing to whirl toward enemies and deal damage. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sliding Dive]]'''|スライドダイブ|<br>Suraido Daibu|lit. "Slide Dive"}} | |||
|Press {{button|dsa}} during a rail slide to warp next to an enemy and perform a slash. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Shock Dive]]'''|ショックダイブ|<br>Shokku Daibu}} | |||
|Press {{button|dsa}} after a super jump to slash groundward and generate shockwaves on impact. | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |