329
edits
NinjaSheik (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Locations: adapting locations into a table. May need some refining.) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
=== | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | ||
!style="background:#DDA0DD;"|World | |||
!style="background:#DDA0DD;"|Numbers | |||
!style="background:#DDA0DD;"|Location | |||
!style="background:#DDA0DD;"|Notes | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
= | |rowspan="4"|'''[[Traverse Town]]''' | ||
|1, 2, 3 | |||
|[[Traverse Town#Mystical House|Mystical House]] | |||
|On the island across from Merlin's house. [[Glide]] can be used to fly over to the rock, though [[Mermaid Kick]] can also be used to "jump" onto it. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|4, 5, 6 | |||
|[[Traverse Town#Alleyway|Alleyway]] | |||
|Behind a wall of crates. Use [[Trinity#Trinity Charge|Trinity Charge]] to break through. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
= | |7, 8, 9 | ||
|[[Traverse Town#Item Workshop|Item Workshop]] | |||
|Use [[Trinity#Trinity Ladder|Trinity Ladder]] to get in. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|10, 11, 12 | |||
|[[Traverse Town#Secret Waterway|Secret Waterway]] | |||
|Use [[Trinity#Trinity Charge|Trinity Charge]] to break through the sewer gate. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''[[Wonderland]]''' | |||
|13, 14, 15 | |||
|[[Queen's Castle]] | |||
|On the left hedge. Reachable by going through the exit in the upside-down Bizarre Room.{{KH}}</br>On the right hedge. Reachable by going through a hidden exit from Lotus Forest or using [[High Jump]].{{FM}} | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|16, 17, 18 | |||
|[[Lotus Forest]] | |||
|On one of the raised lilypads. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|19, 20, 21 | |||
|[[Tea Party Garden]] | |||
|On the arched entrance. [[High Jump]] and [[Glide]] are required. Enter via door in the Lotus Forest above the pond. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|58, 59, 60 | |||
|[[Queen's Castle]]{{KH}} | |||
|On the right hand hedge. High Jump is required. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|[[Lotus Forest]]{{FM}} | |||
|Use the entrance to the Bizarre Room located above the entrance to the Tea Party Garden. In there, the player will find a picture frame they must activate that will take them back to the Lotus Forest. Cast Thunder on the string of flowers to receive the chest. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|'''[[Olympus Coliseum]]''' | |||
|22, 23, 24 | |||
== | |[[Olympus Coliseum#Coliseum Gates|Coliseum Gates]] | ||
|Use [[Trinity#Trinity Jump|Trinity Jump]] under the right hand statue. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''[[Deep Jungle]]''' | |||
|25, 26, 27 | |||
|Hippos' Lagoon | |||
|On the last islet in the marsh. Glide recommended, but not needed. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|28, 29, 30 | |||
|Vines 2 | |||
|Reached by climbing the ivy in the marsh. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|31, 32, 33 | |||
|Climbing Trees{{KH}} | |||
|Use [[Trinity#Trinity Jump|Trinity Jump]]. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|Waterfall Cavern{{FM}} | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|34, 35, 36 | |||
|Camp Area | |||
|Use [[Trinity#Trinity Jump|Trinity Jump]]. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|rowspan="7"|'''[[Agrabah]]''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|37, 38, 39 | |||
|Aladdin's House{{KH}} | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|Treasure Room{{FM}} | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|46, 47, 48 | |||
|Palace Gates{{KH}} | |||
|High Jump and Glide required. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|Hidden Room{{FM}} | |||
|Use [[Trinity#Trinity Push|Trinity Push]] in the Hall, or High Jump and Glide. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|49, 50, 51 | |||
|Cave: Entrance | |||
|High Jump and Glide required. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|52, 53, 54 | |||
|Treasure Room{{KH}} | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|Palace Gates{{FM}} | |||
|High Jump required. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''[[Halloween Town]]''' | |||
|40, 41, 42 | |||
|Oogie’s Manor | |||
|On the bridge before the manor, on a platform to the left of the gate. {{KH}}</br>Go up to the Evil Playroom. It's about halfway up, behind a sealed door along a section of bridge. This door will open automatically, but only after hitting the crank in the Evil Playroom. {{FM}} <ref>If this chest is not opened before defeating Oogie's Manor, it cannot be collected. In the North American and ''Final Mix'' versions, this chest can be found in a small alcove after Oogie's Manor has been destroyed.</ref> | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|64, 65, 66 | |||
|Moonlight Hill | |||
|After defeating Oogie's Manor, search for a secret doorway. Go in the newly accessible door to find the chest. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|67, 68, 69 | |||
|Guillotine Square{{KH}} | |||
|Check under the staircase of Jack's House. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|Moonlight Hill{{FM}} | |||
|Use [[Trinity#Trinity Detect|Trinity Detect]]. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|70, 71, 72 | |||
|Guillotine Square | |||
|Use Glide to reach the mouth of a grey pumpkin-like tower. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''[[Monstro]]''' | |||
|55, 56, 57 | |||
|Chamber 3 | |||
|On one of the mid-level ledges.{{KH}}</br>On a platform that can be reached by a barrel.{{FM}} | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|73, 74, 75 | |||
|Mouth | |||
|On top of debris. Requires High Jump to reach. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|76, 77, 78 | |||
|Chamber 3{{KH}} | |||
|On a platform that can be reached by a barrel. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|Chamber 6{{FM}} | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|79, 80, 81 | |||
|Chamber 5 | |||
|On a barrel on one of the higher platforms in the area. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''[[Neverland]]''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|43, 44, 45 | |||
|Clock Tower{{KH}} | |||
|In a corner of the Clock Tower. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|Deck{{FM}} | |||
|Use [[Trinity#Trinity Detect|Trinity Detect]] on the Deck. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|82, 83, 84 | |||
|Hold | |||
|When flying, on a beam near the top of the room. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|85, 86, 87 | |||
|Hold | |||
|Use [[Trinity#Trinity Push|Trinity Push]] on a door. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|88, 89, 90 | |||
|Captain's Cabin | |||
|Available after [[AntiSora]]'s battle. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|rowspan="5"|'''[[Hollow Bastion]]''' | |||
|61, 62, 63 | |||
|Grand Hall | |||
|On a left ledge near the Keyhole, during Sora's second visit. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|91, 92, 93 | |||
|Rising Falls | |||
|At the bottom of the area, on top of the water, by the rocks. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|94, 95, 96 | |||
|Castle Gates | |||
|Cast Gravity to lower the floating platform. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|97, 98, 99 | |||
|High Tower{{KH}} | |||
|Cast Gravity to lower a floating platform. | |||
|-style="background:#B0C4DE;" | |||
|Lift Stop{{FM}} | |||
|This section of the room is unlocked by completing the library puzzle. The chest is floating and must be brought down by casting Gravity. | |||
|} | |||
==Rewards== | ==Rewards== |
edits