53,710
edits
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) m (→Magic Sleights) |
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) (→Sora's Sleights: part 1) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''[[Sliding Dash]]'''||Slide toward distant targets for a close-range attack.||Level 2||{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|10-15|Three attack cards of the same type.}} | |'''[[Sliding Dash]]'''||Slide toward distant targets for a close-range attack.||Level 2||{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|10-15|Three attack cards of the same type.}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Stun Impact]]'''||Stun surrounding enemies with a single attack.||Level 7||{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|20-23|Three attack cards of the same type.}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''[[Strike Raid]]'''||Hurl the [[Keyblade]] forward, stunning and dealing damage to enemies in its path.||Level 12||{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|24-26}} | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Blitz]]'''||Deliver up to three blows in a powerful jumping combo upon the enemy. Press A, or {{button|t}} when it flashes on-screen, to add an attack. Pressing {{button|t}} when it isn't on-screen will cancel the sleight.||Level 17||{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Three Wishes|Crabclaw|10-15|Three attack cards of differing types.}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Zantetsuken]]'''||Break a card and render it unreloadable until the end of the battle.||Level 27 in CoM<br>Level 22 in Re:CoM||{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|0 or 27}} | |'''[[Zantetsuken]]'''||Break a card and render it unreloadable until the end of the battle.||Level 27 in CoM<br>Level 22 in Re:CoM||{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|0 or 27}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Sonic Blade]]'''||Rocket across the field, striking down any enemies in the way for up to seven attacks. Press A, or {{button|t}} when it flashes on-screen, to add an attack. Pressing {{button|t}} when it isn't on-screen will cancel the sleight.||Level 22 in CoM<br>Level 27 in Re:CoM||{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Three Wishes|Crabclaw|20-23|Three attack cards of differing types.}} | |||
|'''[[Sonic Blade]]'''||Rocket across the field, striking down any enemies in the way. Press | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Ars Arcanum]]'''||Rain a flurry of | |'''[[Ars Arcanum]]'''||Rain a flurry of up to thirteen attacks upon the enemy. Press A, or {{button|t}} when it flashes on-screen, to add an attack. Pressing {{button|t}} when it isn't on-screen will cancel the sleight.||Level 37 in CoM<br>Level 42 in Re:CoM||{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|1-6}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Ragnarok]]'''||Leap into the air and fire a stream of rays in front of you.||Level 47 in CoM<br>Level 52 in Re:CoM||{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|7-9}} | |'''[[Ragnarok]]'''||Leap into the air and fire a stream of rays in front of you. Use the left analog stick to determine the direction of fire. Press A or {{button|x}} to fire sooner, but less rays are fired.||Level 47 in CoM<br>Level 52 in Re:CoM||{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key|7-9}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Trinity Limit]]'''||Inflict heavy damage on all enemies in sight.||Enter Castle Oblivion||{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Donald Duck|Goofy}}<br>{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Goofy|Donald Duck}}<br>{{sleight|Donald Duck|Kingdom Key|Goofy}}<br>{{sleight|Donald Duck|Goofy|Kingdom Key}}<br>{{sleight|Goofy|Kingdom Key|Donald Duck}}<br>{{sleight|Goofy|Donald Duck|Kingdom Key|CoM only}} | |'''[[Trinity Limit]]'''||Inflict heavy damage on all enemies in sight.||Enter Castle Oblivion||{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Donald Duck|Goofy}}<br>{{sleight|Kingdom Key|Goofy|Donald Duck}}<br>{{sleight|Donald Duck|Kingdom Key|Goofy}}<br>{{sleight|Donald Duck|Goofy|Kingdom Key}}<br>{{sleight|Goofy|Kingdom Key|Donald Duck}}<br>{{sleight|Goofy|Donald Duck|Kingdom Key|CoM only}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Requirements''' | |width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Requirements''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Fira'''||Sizzle the opposition with powerful fire magic.|| | |'''Fira'''||Sizzle the opposition with powerful fire magic.||Obtain [[Fire (card)|Fire]].||{{sleight|Fire|Fire}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Firaga'''||Scorch the opposition with supreme fire magic.|| | |'''Firaga'''||Scorch the opposition with supreme fire magic.||Obtain [[Fire (card)|Fire]].||{{sleight|Fire|Fire|Fire}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Blizzara'''||Chill the opposition with powerful ice magic.||Default||{{sleight|Blizzard|Blizzard}} | |'''Blizzara'''||Chill the opposition with powerful ice magic.||Default||{{sleight|Blizzard|Blizzard}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|'''Blizzaga'''||Freeze the opponent with supreme ice magic.||Default||{{sleight|Blizzard|Blizzard|Blizzard}} | |'''Blizzaga'''||Freeze the opponent with supreme ice magic.||Default||{{sleight|Blizzard|Blizzard|Blizzard}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Thundara'''||Shock the opposition with powerful lightning magic.|| | |'''Thundara'''||Shock the opposition with powerful lightning magic.||Obtain [[Thunder (card)|Thunder]].||{{sleight|Thunder|Thunder}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Thundaga'''||Fry the opposition with | |'''Thundaga'''||Fry the opposition with supreme lightning magic.||Obtain [[Thunder (card)|Thunder]].||{{sleight|Thunder|Thunder|Thunder}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Cura'''||Restore a lot of HP.||Default||{{sleight|Cure|Cure}} | |'''Cura'''||Restore a lot of HP.||Default||{{sleight|Cure|Cure}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|'''Gravira'''||Deal damage relative to the enemy's remaining HP.||Obtain [[Gravity (card)|Gravity]].||{{sleight|Gravity|Gravity}} | |'''Gravira'''||Deal damage relative to the enemy's remaining HP.||Obtain [[Gravity (card)|Gravity]].||{{sleight|Gravity|Gravity}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Graviga'''||Deal damage relative to the | |'''Graviga'''||Deal wide-range damage relative to the enemies' remaining HP.||Obtain [[Gravity (card)|Gravity]].||{{sleight|Gravity|Gravity|Gravity}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Stopra'''||Halt enemy movement for a long period of time.||Obtain [[Stop (card)|Stop]].||{{sleight|Stop|Stop}} | |'''Stopra'''||Halt enemy movement for a long period of time.||Obtain [[Stop (card)|Stop]].||{{sleight|Stop|Stop}} | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|'''Stopga'''||Halt enemy movement for a very long period of time.||Obtain [[Stop (card)|Stop]].||{{sleight|Stop|Stop|Stop}} | |'''Stopga'''||Halt enemy movement for a very long period of time.||Obtain [[Stop (card)|Stop]].||{{sleight|Stop|Stop|Stop}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Aerora'''||Blow away surrounding enemies and inflict damage.|| | |'''Aerora'''||Blow away surrounding enemies and inflict damage.||Obtain [[Aero (card)|Aero]].||{{sleight|Aero|Aero}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Aeroga'''||Blow away all enemies in a large radius and inflict damage.|| | |'''Aeroga'''||Blow away all enemies in a large radius and inflict damage.||Obtain [[Aero (card)|Aero]].||{{sleight|Aero|Aero|Aero}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Fire Raid'''||Hurl the Keyblade and inflict fire damage.||[[Monstro]] [[Map Cards#Bounty|Bounty]]||{{sleight|Fire|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key}} | |'''Fire Raid'''||Hurl the Keyblade and inflict fire damage.||[[Monstro]] [[Map Cards#Bounty|Bounty]]||{{sleight|Fire|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Reflect Raid'''||Hurl the Keyblade and make it ricochet around to strike many enemies.||[[Hollow Bastion]] Bounty||{{sleight|Cloud|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key}} | |'''Reflect Raid'''||Hurl the Keyblade and make it ricochet around to strike many enemies.||[[Hollow Bastion]] Bounty||{{sleight|Cloud|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|''' Magnet Spiral'''||Pull multiple enemies closer before attacking them.||Defeat [[Riku Replica|Riku]] on the 9<sup>th</sup> floor. (Re:CoM only)|| {{sleight|Gravity|Gravity|Kingdom Key}} | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Lethal Frame'''<ref>This is mistranslated as "Lethal Flame" in the American version.</ref>||Stop time and deal multiple blows on an enemy.||Level 37 (Re:CoM only)||{{sleight|Stop|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key}} | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Homing Fira'''||Cast a Fira spell that seeks out the targeted enemy.||[[Neverland]] Bounty (CoM only)||{{sleight|Aero|Fire|Fire||Aero + Fire + Any magic card}} | |'''Homing Fira'''||Cast a Fira spell that seeks out the targeted enemy.||[[Neverland]] Bounty (CoM only)||{{sleight|Aero|Fire|Fire||Aero + Fire + Any magic card}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 96: | ||
|'''Homing Blizzara'''||Cast a Blizzara spell that seeks out the targeted enemy.||[[Atlantica]] Bounty||{{sleight|Aero|Blizzard|Fire||Aero + Blizzard + Any magic card}} | |'''Homing Blizzara'''||Cast a Blizzara spell that seeks out the targeted enemy.||[[Atlantica]] Bounty||{{sleight|Aero|Blizzard|Fire||Aero + Blizzard + Any magic card}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Aqua Splash'''||Spray melted ice at the enemy over a period of time, inflicting ice damage.||[[Monstro]] Room of Rewards|| {{sleight|Blizzard|Fire|Aero}} | |'''Aqua Splash'''||Spray melted ice at the enemy over a period of time, inflicting ice damage. Use the left analog stick to control the direction of attack.||[[Monstro]] Room of Rewards|| {{sleight|Blizzard|Fire|Aero}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Shock Impact'''||Simba's roar sends enemies flying and triggers Stop.||[[Atlantica]] Bounty|| {{sleight|Simba|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key}} | |'''Shock Impact'''||Simba's roar sends enemies flying and triggers Stop.||[[Atlantica]] Bounty|| {{sleight|Simba|Kingdom Key|Kingdom Key}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Tornado'''||Blow away enemies in a wide area, inflicting damage and stunning them.||Level 32 in CoM<br>Level 37 in Re:CoM||{{sleight|Aero|Gravity|Simba||Aero + Gravity + Any summon card}} | |'''Tornado'''||Blow away enemies in a wide area, inflicting damage and stunning them. Use the left analog stick to control the direction of the tornado.||Level 32 in CoM<br>Level 37 in Re:CoM||{{sleight|Aero|Gravity|Simba||Aero + Gravity + Any summon card}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Freeze'''||Freezes nearby enemies. Attacking a frozen enemy deals greater damage.||Defeat [[Vexen]] on the 10<sup>th</sup> floor. (Re:CoM only)||{{sleight|Blizzard|Blizzard|Stop}} | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Quake'''||Inflict damage on all ground enemies with a violent tremor.||[[Atlantica]] Room of Rewards||{{sleight|Gravity|Simba|Fire||Gravity + Simba + Any magic card}} | |'''Quake'''||Inflict damage on all ground enemies with a violent tremor.||[[Atlantica]] Room of Rewards||{{sleight|Gravity|Simba|Fire||Gravity + Simba + Any magic card}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Warpinator'''||Eliminate the closest enemy. Not always successful.||Defeat Riku on the 8<sup>th</sup> floor. (Re:CoM only)||{{sleight|Stop|Gravity|Aero}} | |'''Warpinator'''||Eliminate the closest enemy. Not always successful.||??<br>Defeat Riku on the 8<sup>th</sup> floor. (Re:CoM only)||{{sleight|Stop|Gravity|Aero}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Warp'''||Eliminate all enemies in sight. Enemies that vanish will not drop prizes. Not always successful.||[[Twilight Town]] Room of Rewards||{{sleight|Stop|Aero|Aero}} | |'''Warp'''||Eliminate all enemies in sight. Enemies that vanish will not drop prizes. Not always successful.||[[Twilight Town]] Room of Rewards||{{sleight|Stop|Aero|Aero}} | ||
Line 105: | Line 114: | ||
|'''Confuse'''||Temporarily confuse enemies so they attack less often.||Piglet - [[100 Acre Wood]]||{{sleight|Genie|Tinker Bell|Simba||Genie + Tinker Bell + Any summon card}} | |'''Confuse'''||Temporarily confuse enemies so they attack less often.||Piglet - [[100 Acre Wood]]||{{sleight|Genie|Tinker Bell|Simba||Genie + Tinker Bell + Any summon card}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Terror'''||Strike fear in the enemy so they no longer approach.||Enter [[Halloween Town]]||{{sleight|Simba|Simba|Jack||Any summon card + Any summon card + Jack}}<br>{{sleight|Simba|Mushu|Potion||Simba + Mushu + Any item card}} | |'''Firaga Burst'''||Shoot a large fireball into the air and rain down small fireballs over a wide area.||Clear [[Balloon Glider]] (Re:CoM only)|| {{sleight|Fire|Fire|Gravity}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Terror'''||Strike fear in the enemy so they no longer approach.||Enter [[Halloween Town]].||{{sleight|Simba|Simba|Jack||Any summon card + Any summon card + Jack}}<br>{{sleight|Simba|Mushu|Potion||Simba + Mushu + Any item card}} | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Synchro'''||Set surrounding enemies' HP to that of the target.||Rabbit - [[100 Acre Wood]] (CoM)<br>[[Wonderland]] Room of Rewards (Re:CoM)||{{sleight|Cure|Gravity|Aero}} | |'''Synchro'''||Set surrounding enemies' HP to that of the target.||Rabbit - [[100 Acre Wood]] (CoM)<br>[[Wonderland]] Room of Rewards (Re:CoM)||{{sleight|Cure|Gravity|Aero}} | ||
Line 115: | Line 126: | ||
|'''Holy'''||Inflict damage on a targeted enemy and all surrounding enemies.||Level 42 in CoM<br>Level 47 in Re:CoM||{{sleight|Mega-Ether|Megalixir|Potion||Mega-Ether + Megalixir + Any item card}} | |'''Holy'''||Inflict damage on a targeted enemy and all surrounding enemies.||Level 42 in CoM<br>Level 47 in Re:CoM||{{sleight|Mega-Ether|Megalixir|Potion||Mega-Ether + Megalixir + Any item card}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|''' | |'''Raging Storm'''||Three fiery tornadoes appear around Sora, dealing damage to enemies as they hit. Use the left analog stick to control the direction of attack.||??||{{sleight|Aero|Fire|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits