7,364
edits
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
===Tournament=== | ===Tournament=== | ||
{|width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style=" border-radius: 10px;" | {|width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style=" border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|colspan="5" style="text-align:center; color:#44DEFF; background-color: #000000; background-image: -moz-linear-gradient(center top, #000000, #053342); background-image: -webkit-linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); background-image: -o-linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); background-image: -ms-linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); background-image: linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); border:2px solid #000000; padding:10px; border-top-right-radius: 7px; border-top-left-radius: 7px;"|'''<big>BATTLE ARENA</big>'''<br>Select a bracket to vote!<br>Nominations are now open in the DIS, ENM and BSS Brackets! | |colspan="5" style="text-align:center; color:#44DEFF; background-color: #000000; background-image: -moz-linear-gradient(center top, #000000, #053342); background-image: -webkit-linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); background-image: -o-linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); background-image: -ms-linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); background-image: linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); border:2px solid #000000; padding:10px; border-top-right-radius: 7px; border-top-left-radius: 7px;"|'''<big>BATTLE ARENA</big>'''<br>Select a bracket to vote!<br>Nominations are now open in the DIS, ENM, KHW, and BSS Brackets!<br>{{Countdown|October 20 2017 07:00|expire=TIME'S UP!|f-text=Time until this week's battles are over:}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="1%" style="background: #325e5a; padding:10px; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | |width="1%" style="background: #325e5a; padding:10px; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|width="70%" style="background: #325e5a; padding:10px; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|'''Combatants''' | |width="70%" style="background: #325e5a; padding:10px; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|'''Combatants''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #0f9100; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | ||
|style="background: #293754; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|'''PRG''':<br>{{wl|/PRG|Best Protagonist}} | |style="background: #293754; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|'''PRG''':<br>{{wl|/PRG|Best Protagonist}} | ||
|style="background: #293754; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | |style="background: #293754; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|1 | ||
|style="background: #293754; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | |style="background: #293754; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|A, B, C, D | ||
|style="background: #293754; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | |style="background: #293754; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|Aqua, Hayner, Master of Masters, Ephemer, Terra, Roxas, Donald Duck, and Gula! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #CC0000; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | |style="background: #CC0000; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | ||
|style="background: #233e77; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|'''MPG''':<br>{{ | |style="background: #233e77; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|'''MPG''':<br>{{Keyhole|Kingdom Hearts Wiki:End of Year Event 2017/MPG|Best Male Protagonist|#FFFFFF}} | ||
|style="background: #233e77; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|0 | |style="background: #233e77; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|0 | ||
|style="background: #233e77; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|N/A | |style="background: #233e77; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|N/A | ||
|style="background: #233e77; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|Bracket opens November 20! | |style="background: #233e77; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|Bracket opens November 20! Visit The Keyhole for more details! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #CC0000; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | |style="background: #CC0000; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | ||
|style="background: #962f3e; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|'''FPG''':<br>{{ | |style="background: #962f3e; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|'''FPG''':<br>{{Keyhole|Kingdom Hearts Wiki:End of Year Event 2017/FPG|Best Female Protagonist|#FFFFFF}} | ||
|style="background: #962f3e; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|0 | |style="background: #962f3e; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|0 | ||
|style="background: #962f3e; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|N/A | |style="background: #962f3e; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|N/A | ||
|style="background: #962f3e; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|Bracket opens December 4! | |style="background: #962f3e; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|Bracket opens December 4! Visit The Keyhole for more details! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #0f9100; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | |style="background: #0f9100; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|style="background: #42b6f4; padding:10px; align:center; color:black; border: 2px solid #000000;"|0 | |style="background: #42b6f4; padding:10px; align:center; color:black; border: 2px solid #000000;"|0 | ||
|style="background: #42b6f4; padding:10px; align:center; color:black; border: 2px solid #000000;"|N/A | |style="background: #42b6f4; padding:10px; align:center; color:black; border: 2px solid #000000;"|N/A | ||
|style="background: #42b6f4; padding:10px; align:center; color:black; border: 2px solid #000000;"|Nominations are open! | |style="background: #42b6f4; padding:10px; align:center; color:black; border: 2px solid #000000;"|Nominations are open! Bracket opens October 23 on The Keyhole! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: # | |style="background: #0f9100; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | ||
|style="background: #422459; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|'''ATG''':<br>{{wl|/ATG|Best Antagonist}} | |style="background: #422459; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|'''ATG''':<br>{{wl|/ATG|Best Antagonist}} | ||
|style="background: #422459; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | |style="background: #422459; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|1 | ||
|style="background: #422459; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | |style="background: #422459; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|A, B, C | ||
|style="background: #422459; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | |style="background: #422459; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|Vexen, Saïx/Isa, Maleficent, Xigbar/Braig, Xaldin, Xemnas, Demyx, Xehanort, and Zexion! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #CC0000; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | |style="background: #CC0000; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | ||
|style="background: #9e0101; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|'''SQX''':<br>{{ | |style="background: #9e0101; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|'''SQX''':<br>{{Keyhole|Kingdom Hearts Wiki:End of Year Event 2017/SQX|Favorite Square Enix Character|#FFFFFF}} | ||
|style="background: #9e0101; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|0 | |style="background: #9e0101; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|0 | ||
|style="background: #9e0101; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|N/A | |style="background: #9e0101; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|N/A | ||
|style="background: #9e0101; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|Bracket opens October 23! | |style="background: #9e0101; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|Bracket opens October 23! Visit The Keyhole for more details! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #0f9100; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | |style="background: #0f9100; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|style="background: #d1ac0b; padding:10px; align:center; color:black; border: 2px solid #000000;"|Nominations are open! | |style="background: #d1ac0b; padding:10px; align:center; color:black; border: 2px solid #000000;"|Nominations are open! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5" style="text-align:center; color:#44DEFF; background-color: #000000; background-image: -moz-linear-gradient(center top, #000000, #053342); background-image: -webkit-linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); background-image: -o-linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); background-image: -ms-linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); background-image: linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); border:2px solid #000000; padding:10px; border-bottom-right-radius: 7px; border-bottom-left-radius: 7px;"| | |style="background: #0f9100; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"| | ||
|style="background: #6a6187; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|'''KHW''':<br>[http://kingdomheartsfanon.wikia.com/wiki/Kingdom_Hearts_Fanon_Wiki:End_of_Year_Event_2017/KHW <font color="#FFFFFF>Best World for ''Kingdom Hearts III''</font>] | |||
|style="background: #6a6187; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|0 | |||
|style="background: #6a6187; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|N/A | |||
|style="background: #6a6187; padding:10px; align:center; color:silver; border: 2px solid #000000;"|Nominations are open! Visit the ''Kingdom Hearts'' Fanon Wiki for more details! | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="text-align:center; color:#44DEFF; background-color: #000000; background-image: -moz-linear-gradient(center top, #000000, #053342); background-image: -webkit-linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); background-image: -o-linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); background-image: -ms-linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); background-image: linear-gradient(top, #000000, #053342); border:2px solid #000000; padding:10px; border-bottom-right-radius: 7px; border-bottom-left-radius: 7px;"|Be sure to sign up and vote! | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits