53,710
edits
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by Sbrzzi (talk) to last revision by TheFifteenthMember) |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
Final Form gives Sora the ability to [[Synch Blade|wield two Keyblades]], and enhances his ability to perform magic spells by combining them with physical attacks. Every action in Final Form is accompanied by attacks from the Keyblades floating at Sora's sides, even jumping and gliding. | Final Form gives Sora the ability to [[Synch Blade|wield two Keyblades]], and enhances his ability to perform magic spells by combining them with physical attacks. Every action in Final Form is accompanied by attacks from the Keyblades floating at Sora's sides, even jumping and gliding. | ||
==Abilities== | ===Abilities=== | ||
{| | {|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 style="text-align:center; font-size:10px" align="center" width=525px | ||
|-bgcolor="# | !bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px" colspan="3"|Attacks | ||
|- | |||
| | !bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px"|Attack | ||
|- | !bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px"|Attribute | ||
|''' | !bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px"|Description | ||
|Handling the | |- | ||
|- | |'''Final Arcana'''||Weapon||Handling the Keyblade with great skill, unleashes a powerful finishing combo move to a single target. | ||
|'''Final Strike''' | |- | ||
|While spinning in midair, deals a powerful finishing combo move to a single target. | |'''Final Strike'''||Weapon||While spinning in midair, deals a powerful finishing combo move to a single target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Final Arts''' | |'''Final Arts'''||Weapon||Unleashes a powerful finishing combo move to get rid of several targets at once. | ||
|Unleashes a powerful finishing combo move to get rid of several targets at once. | |- | ||
|- | !bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px" colspan="3"|Action Ability | ||
|'''Auto Assault''' | |- | ||
|The Keyblade automatically unleashes attacks in various situations. | !bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px" colspan="2"|Ability | ||
|- | !bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px"|Description | ||
|'''Crime | |- | ||
|A Keyblade held in each hand unleashes powerful magic spells. | |colspan="2"|'''Final Arcana'''||Handling the Keyblade with great skill, unleashes a powerful finishing combo move to a single target. | ||
|-bgcolor="# | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2"|'''Final Strike'''||While spinning in midair, deals a powerful finishing combo move to a single target. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2"|'''Final Arts'''||Unleashes a powerful finishing combo move to get rid of several targets at once. | ||
|''' | |- | ||
|By pressing {{Button|s}} in mid-air, Sora can glide through the air. | |colspan="2"|'''Auto Assault'''||The Keyblade automatically unleashes attacks in various situations. | ||
|-bgcolor="# | |- | ||
|''' | |colspan="2"|'''Crime and Punishment'''||A Keyblade held in each hand unleashes powerful magic spells. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | !bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px" colspan="3"|Growth Ability | ||
|''' | |- | ||
| | !bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px" colspan="2"|Ability | ||
!bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Glide LV1'''||By pressing {{Button|s}} in mid-air, Sora can glide through the air. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Glide LV2'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Glide LV3'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Glide MAX'''|| | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px" colspan="3"|Support Ability | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px" colspan="2"|Ability | |||
!bgcolor=#c0c0c0 align="center" style="font-size:12px"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Synch Blade'''||Allows Sora to wield two Keyblades at once. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''MP Haste'''||MP recharges at 1.25 times the original speed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits