53,710
edits
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) |
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The '''''Kingdom Hearts II''''' '''Original Soundtrack''' was first released in Japan on January 25, 2006 by Toshiba-EMI. It has yet to be released internationally in English, although it has been released in Japanese for the public. The 2-CD set contains all of the songs from ''Kingdom Hearts II'' (excluding the extra soundtrack in ''[[Kingdom Hearts II Final Mix]]''). Many tracks from the ''[[Piano Collections Kingdom Hearts]]'' came from this soundtrack. | The '''''Kingdom Hearts II''''' '''Original Soundtrack''' was first released in Japan on January 25, 2006 by Toshiba-EMI. It has yet to be released internationally in English, although it has been released in Japanese for the public. The 2-CD set contains all of the songs from ''Kingdom Hearts II'' (excluding the extra soundtrack in ''[[Kingdom Hearts II Final Mix]]''). Many tracks from the ''[[Piano Collections Kingdom Hearts]]'' came from this soundtrack. | ||
==Track | ==Track list== | ||
{| | {|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | ||
| | |||
<div class="tabber" style="float:right;"> | |||
|- | <div class="tabbertab" title="Disc 1" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | ||
| | {|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | ||
|1||"[[Dearly Beloved ]]"||2:22|| || | |- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | ||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Dearly Beloved]]"||2:22|| || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Passion]] - KINGDOM Orchestra Instrumental Version"||3:41|| || | |1||"[[Passion]] - KINGDOM Orchestra Instrumental Version"||3:41|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Passion]] ~opening version~"||4:26||[[Hikaru Utada]]|| | |1||"[[Passion]] ~opening version~"||4:26||[[Hikaru Utada]]|| | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Lazy Afternoon]]"||1:40|| || | |1||"[[Lazy Afternoon]]"||1:40|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Sinister Sundown]]"||1:14|| || | |1||"[[Sinister Sundown]]"||1:14|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[The Escapade]]"||1:17|| || | |1||"[[The Escapade]]"||1:17|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Dive into the Heart -Destati-]]"||1:49|| || | |1||"[[Dive into the Heart -Destati-]]"||1:49|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Fragments of Sorrow]]"||1:16|| || | |1||"[[Fragments of Sorrow]]"||1:16|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Tension Rising]]"||1:34|| || | |1||"[[Tension Rising]]"||1:34|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Kairi]]"||0:54|| || | |1||"[[Kairi]]"||0:54|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Missing You]]"||1:53|| || | |1||"[[Missing You]]"||1:53|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[The 13th Struggle]]"||1:44|| || | |1||"[[The 13th Struggle]]"||1:44|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Roxas]]"||1:18|| || | |1||"[[Roxas]]"||1:18|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Sora]]"||1:29|| || | |1||"[[Sora]]"||1:29|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[The Afternoon Streets]]"||1:36|| || | |1||"[[The Afternoon Streets]]"||1:36|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Working Together]]"||1:30|| || | |1||"[[Working Together]]"||1:30|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Friends in My Heart]]"||1:01|| || | |1||"[[Friends in My Heart]]"||1:01|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Magical Mystery]]"||0:52|| || | |1||"[[Magical Mystery]]"||0:52|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[A Twinkle in the Sky]]"||0:57|| || | |1||"[[A Twinkle in the Sky]]"||0:57|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Reviving Hollow Bastion]]"||2:08|| || | |1||"[[Reviving Hollow Bastion]]"||2:08|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Scherzo Di Notte]]"||1:19|| || | |1||"[[Scherzo Di Notte]]"||1:19|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Laughter and Merriment]]"||1:06|| || | |1||"[[Laughter and Merriment]]"||1:06|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Desire for All That is Lost]]"||1:26|| || | |1||"[[Desire for All That is Lost]]"||1:26|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Organization XIII]]"||1:22|| || | |1||"[[Organization XIII]]"||1:22|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Gearing Up]]"||0:58|| || | |1||"[[Gearing Up]]"||0:58|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Shipmeisters' Shanty]]"||2:00|| || | |1||"[[Shipmeisters' Shanty]]"||2:00|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Blast Off!]]"||0:39|| || | |1||"[[Blast Off!]]"||0:39|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Asteroid Attack]]"||1:16|| || | |1||"[[Asteroid Attack]]"||1:16|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Crossing the Finish Line]]"||0:41|| || | |1||"[[Crossing the Finish Line]]"||0:41|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Waltz of the Damned]]"||1:07|| || | |1||"[[Waltz of the Damned]]"||1:07|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Dance of the Daring]]"||1:04|| || | |1||"[[Dance of the Daring]]"||1:04|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Hesitation]]"||1:10|| || | |1||"[[Hesitation]]"||1:10|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Dance to the Death]]"||1:47|| || | |1||"[[Dance to the Death]]"||1:47|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Beauty and the Beast]]"||0:46|| || | |1||"[[Beauty and the Beast]]"||0:46|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[The Home of Dragons]]"||1:32|| || | |1||"[[The Home of Dragons]]"||1:32|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Fields of Honor]]"||1:16|| || | |1||"[[Fields of Honor]]"||1:16|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Apprehension]]"||1:17|| || | |1||"[[Apprehension]]"||1:17|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Vim and Vigor]]"||1:28|| || | |1||"[[Vim and Vigor]]"||1:28|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Cloudchasers]]"||1:39|| || | |1||"[[Cloudchasers]]"||1:39|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Olympus Coliseum]]"||1:39|| || | |1||"[[Olympus Coliseum]]"||1:39|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[The Underworld]]"||1:23|| || | |1||"[[The Underworld]]"||1:23|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[What Lies Beneath]]"||1:29|| || | |1||"[[What Lies Beneath]]"||1:29|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Villains of a Sort]]"||0:53|| || | |1||"[[Villains of a Sort]]"||0:53|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Rowdy Rumble]]"||1:32|| || | |1||"[[Rowdy Rumble]]"||1:32|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Mickey Mouse Club March]]"||1:15|| || | |1||"[[Mickey Mouse Club March]]"||1:15|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[A Walk in Andante]]"||0:55|| || | |1||"[[A Walk in Andante]]"||0:55|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Monochrome Dreams]]"||1:04|| || | |1||"[[Monochrome Dreams]]"||1:04|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Old Friends, Old Rivals]]"||0:56|| || | |1||"[[Old Friends, Old Rivals]]"||0:56|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Floating In Bliss]]"||1:31|| || | |1||"[[Floating In Bliss]]"||1:31|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Winnie the Pooh]]"||1:38|| || | |1||"[[Winnie the Pooh]]"||1:38|| || | ||
|1||"[[Bounce-O-Rama]] (Speed Up Version)"||1:39|| || | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|1||"[[Bounce-O-Rama]] (Speed Up Version)"||1:39|| ||style="border-bottom-right-radius:0.5em;"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | </div><div class="tabbertab" title="Disc 1" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|- | |width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | ||
| | |width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | ||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Isn't It Lovely?]]"||1:42|| || | |1||"[[Isn't It Lovely?]]"||1:42|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Let's Sing and Dance!]]"||0:30|| || | |1||"[[Let's Sing and Dance!]]"||0:30|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Swim This Way]]"||2:21|| || | |1||"[[Swim This Way]]"||2:21|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Part of Your World]]"||1:47|| || | |1||"[[Part of Your World]]"||1:47|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Under the Sea]]"||2:05|| || | |1||"[[Under the Sea]]"||2:05|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Ursula's Revenge]]"||2:15|| || | |1||"[[Ursula's Revenge]]"||2:15|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[A New Day is Dawning]]"||2:09|| || | |1||"[[A New Day is Dawning]]"||2:09|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Nights of the Cursed]]"||1:56|| || | |1||"[[Nights of the Cursed]]"||1:56|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[He's a Pirate]]"||1:29|| || | |1||"[[He's a Pirate]]"||1:29|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[The Corrupted]]"||1:21|| || | |1||"[[The Corrupted]]"||1:21|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Hazardous Highway]]"||1:12|| || | |1||"[[Hazardous Highway]]"||1:12|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[A Day in Agrabah]]"||1:51|| || | |1||"[[A Day in Agrabah]]"||1:51|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Arabian Dream]]"||1:35|| || | |1||"[[Arabian Dream]]"||1:35|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[This is Halloween]]"||1:26|| || | |1||"[[This is Halloween]]"||1:26|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Spooks of Halloween Town]]"||1:20|| || | |1||"[[Spooks of Halloween Town]]"||1:20|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Adventures in the Savannah]]"||1:49|| || | |1||"[[Adventures in the Savannah]]"||1:49|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Savannah Pride]]"||1:20|| || | |1||"[[Savannah Pride]]"||1:20|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[The Encounter]]"||1:49|| || | |1||"[[The Encounter]]"||1:49|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Space Paranoids]]"||1:42|| || | |1||"[[Space Paranoids]]"||1:42|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Byte Bashing]]"||1:20|| || | |1||"[[Byte Bashing]]"||1:20|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Sinister Shadows]]"||1:12|| || | |1||"[[Sinister Shadows]]"||1:12|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[The 13th Dilemma]]"||1:59|| || | |1||"[[The 13th Dilemma]]"||1:59|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Showdown at Hollow Bastion]]"||0:48|| || | |1||"[[Showdown at Hollow Bastion]]"||0:48|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[One-Winged Angel]] (from Final Fantasy VII)"||2:12|| || | |1||"[[One-Winged Angel]] (from Final Fantasy VII)"||2:12|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Battleship Bravery]]"||1:42|| || | |1||"[[Battleship Bravery]]"||1:42|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Sacred Moon]]"||2:06|| || | |1||"[[Sacred Moon]]"||2:06|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Deep Drive]]"||1:38|| || | |1||"[[Deep Drive]]"||1:38|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Riku]]"||1:16|| || | |1||"[[Riku]]"||1:16|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Courage]]"||0:53|| || | |1||"[[Courage]]"||0:53|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Disappeared]]"||2:22|| || | |1||"[[Disappeared]]"||2:22|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[A Fight to the Death]]"||2:04|| || | |1||"[[A Fight to the Death]]"||2:04|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Darkness of the Unknown]]"||4:36|| || | |1||"[[Darkness of the Unknown]]"||4:36|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Passion ~after the battle~]]"||5:59||[[Utada Hikaru]]|| | |1||"[[Passion ~after the battle~]]"||5:59||[[Utada Hikaru]]|| | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Fantasia alla marcia]] for piano, chorus, and orchestra"||7:45|| || | |1||"[[Fantasia alla marcia]] for piano, chorus, and orchestra"||7:45|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Destiny Islands]]"||1:10|| || | |1||"[[Destiny Islands]]"||1:10|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Hand in Hand]]"||0:40|| || | |1||"[[Hand in Hand]]"||0:40|| || | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Sunset Horizons]]"||1:30|| || | |1||"[[Sunset Horizons]]"||1:30|| || | ||
|1||"[[Dearly Beloved]] -Reprise-"||1:28|| || | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|1||"[[Dearly Beloved]] -Reprise-"||1:28|| ||style="border-bottom-right-radius:0.5em;"| | |||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits