581
edits
(courtesy of TSH) |
(Put KHII rewards in table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|KH2|KH3}} | {{Game|KH2|FM2|KH3|3RM}} | ||
{{cleanup|everything, rewrite lead, relevant image of synthesis menu, list of criteria/rewards, nihongo}} | {{cleanup|everything, rewrite lead, relevant image of synthesis menu, list of criteria/rewards, nihongo}} | ||
In ''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'', rewards are given after depositing specific quantities or varieties of [[synthesis material]]s to the synthesis workshop in the [[Moogle Shop]]. This mechanic is expanded in ''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' under the name '''Collector's Goals''', which can be be viewed in the synthesis menu of the Moogle Shop. | In ''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'', rewards are given after depositing specific quantities or varieties of [[synthesis material]]s to the synthesis workshop in the [[Moogle Shop]]. This mechanic is expanded in ''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'' under the name '''Collector's Goals''', which can be be viewed in the synthesis menu of the Moogle Shop. | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Here's the list of Collection rewards for | Here's the list of Collection rewards for KHIII. It may be worded differently in the games. | ||
KHIII: | KHIII: | ||
* Obtain 1 material type: Ether | * Obtain 1 material type: Ether | ||
Line 97: | Line 60: | ||
==''Kingdom Hearts II''== | ==''Kingdom Hearts II''== | ||
{{sec-stub}} | {{sec-stub}} | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="75%" style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | |||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|width="250px" style="text-align:center"|'''Goal''' | |||
|width="700px" style="text-align:center"|'''Reward''' | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 1 material type | |||
|[[Elixir]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 5 material types | |||
|[[Synthesis#Free Development|Free Development]] ([[Firaga Bangle]], [[Blizzaga Armlet]], [[Thundaga Trinket]], [[Midnight Anklet]], [[Garnet Ring]], [[Mythril Ring]]) | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 10 material types | |||
|[[High Drive Recovery]]{{KHII}} / [[AP Boost]]{{FMII}} | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 15 material types | |||
|[[Megalixir]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 20 material types | |||
|Free Development ([[Acrisius]], [[Power Band]], [[Soldier Earring]], [[Mage Earring]], [[Expert's Ring]], [[Mythril Shard]]) | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 25 material types | |||
|AP Boost | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 30 material types | |||
|[[Defense Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 35 material types | |||
|[[Power Boost]]{{KHII}} / AP Boost{{FMII}} | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 40 material types | |||
|[[Magic Boost]]{{KHII}} / Power Boost{{FMII}} | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 45 material types | |||
|[[Orichalcum]]{{KHII}} / AP Boost{{FMII}} | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 50 material types{{FMII}} | |||
|Magic Boost | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 55 material types{{FMII}} | |||
|Orichalcum | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all material types | |||
|[[Orichalcum+]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain a total of 50 materials | |||
|[[Serenity Shard]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain a total of 100 materials | |||
|[[Serenity Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain a total of 250 materials | |||
|[[Serenity Gem]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain a total of 500 materials | |||
|[[Serenity Crystal]] | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain a total of 1000 materials | |||
|Orichalcum | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all Dense materials | |||
|Serenity Gem | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all Twilight materials | |||
|Serenity Crystal | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all Mythril materials | |||
|AP Boost | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all Bright materials | |||
|Defense Boost | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all Energy materials | |||
|Power Boost | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all Serenity materials | |||
|Magic Boost | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all Remembrance materials{{FMII}} | |||
|Serenity Crystal | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all Tranquility materials{{FMII}} | |||
|Serenity Crystal | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all C rank materials | |||
|Serenity Shard | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all B rank materials | |||
|Serenity Stone | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all A rank materials | |||
|Serenity Gem | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain all S rank materials | |||
|Serenity Crystal | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 30 [[Blazing Shard]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 25 [[Blazing Stone]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 20 [[Blazing Gem]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 30 [[Frost Shard]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 25 [[Frost Stone]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 20 [[Frost Gem]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 30 [[Lightning Shard]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 25 [[Lightning Stone]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 20 [[Lightning Gem]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 30 [[Lucid Shard]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 25 [[Lucid Stone]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 20 [[Lucid Gem]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 30 [[Power Shard]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 25 [[Power Stone]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 20 [[Power Gem]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 30 [[Dark Shard]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 25 [[Dark Stone]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 20 [[Dark Gem]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 30 [[Dense Shard]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 25 [[Dense Stone]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 20 [[Dense Gem]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 30 [[Twilight Shard]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 25 [[Twilight Stone]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|- | |||
|Obtain 20 [[Twilight Gem]]s | |||
|Available to buy in Moogle Shop | |||
|} | |||
==''Kingdom Hearts III''== | ==''Kingdom Hearts III''== |
edits