582
edits
(Changed weapon name in the article, added name source,removed translation tag, changed article needs everything to article needs stat blocks) |
Xsonicdragon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{images|Days image}} | {{images|Days image}} | ||
{{nihongo|'''Cardinal Virtue'''|風林火山|''Fūrinkazan''|lit. "Wind, Forest, Fire, and Mountain"}} is one of [[Lexaeus]]'s weapons in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]''; '''Cardinal Virtue+''', the upgraded version, is his most powerful weapon. To wield Cardinal Virtue, Lexaeus must have the [[Pandora Gear]] attached. | {{nihongo|'''Cardinal Virtue'''|風林火山|''Fūrinkazan''|lit. "Wind, Forest, Fire, and Mountain"}} is one of [[Lexaeus]]'s weapons in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]''; '''Cardinal Virtue+''', the upgraded version, is his most powerful weapon. To wield Cardinal Virtue, Lexaeus must have the [[Pandora Gear]] attached. | ||
==Stats== | |||
{|style="border:solid 2px #FFFFFF; -moz-border-radius: 10px; text-align:center" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{InfoWeapon358 | |||
|name=Cardinal Virtue | |||
|katakana=風林火山 | |||
|japname=Fūrinkazan | |||
|image=Lexaeus_ultimate_weapon.png | |||
|size= * | |||
|desc= | |||
|str= | |||
|strunit= | |||
|mag= | |||
|magunit= | |||
|def= | |||
|defunit= | |||
|rate= | |||
|rateunit= | |||
|bonus= | |||
|bonusunit= | |||
|ability1= | |||
|ability2= | |||
|ability3= | |||
|get=Attach [[Pandora's Gear|Pandora's Gear ⑤]] | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
{{InfoWeapon358 | |||
|name=Cardinal Virtue+ | |||
|katakana=風林火山+ | |||
|japname=Fūrinkazan+ | |||
|image=Lexaeus_ultimate_weapon.png | |||
|size= * | |||
|desc=An upgraded Cardinal Virtue.<br>Possesses formidable power and<br>exceptional capabilities. | |||
|str=+95 | |||
|strunit=+1 | |||
|mag=+34 | |||
|magunit=+1 | |||
|def=+0 | |||
|defunit=+1 | |||
|rate=+10 | |||
|rateunit=+1 | |||
|bonus=+10 | |||
|bonusunit=+1 | |||
|ability1=[[Vitality Surge]] | |||
|ability2=[[Vitality Barrier]] | |||
|ability3=[[Alive'n'Kicking]] | |||
|get=Attach [[Pandora's Gear|Pandora's Gear+ ⑤]] | |||
|char=Lexaeus | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
The weapon's English name refers to the [[wikipedia:cardinal virtues|cardinal virtues]] of Christianity: Justice, prudence, temperance, and fortitude. | The weapon's English name refers to the [[wikipedia:cardinal virtues|cardinal virtues]] of Christianity: Justice, prudence, temperance, and fortitude. |
edits