53,710
edits
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) |
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) (→List) |
||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|Summon dark spheres to crush enemies. [Special attack. Cost: 1 MP.] | |Summon dark spheres to crush enemies. [Special attack. Cost: 1 MP.] | ||
|Jack Skellington | |Jack Skellington | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spiral Wave]]'''|スパイラルウェイブ|Supairaru Weibu}} | |||
| | |||
|Charge at a target with a spinning attack. [Special attack. Cost: 1 MP.] | |||
|Ariel | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Thunder Potion]]'''|サンダーポーション|Sandā Pōshon}} | |||
| | |||
|Use potions packed with Thunder power. [Special attack. Cost: 1 MP.] | |||
|Ariel | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Cure Potion]]'''|キュアポーション|Kyua Pōshon}} | |||
| | |||
|Use potions packed with Cure effect. [Defense skill. Cost: 1 MP.] | |||
|Ariel | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Aero Potion]]'''|エアロポーション|Earo Pōshon}} | |||
| | |||
|Use potions packed with Aero power. [Defense skill. Cost: 1 MP.] | |||
|Ariel | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Hummingbird]]'''|スラストラッシュ|Surasuto Rasshu|<br>lit. "Thrust Rush"}} | |||
| | |||
|Dart in to rain countless blows upon the enemy. [Special attack. Cost: 1 MP.] | |||
|Peter Pan | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Time-Out]]'''|ストップモーション|Sutoppu Mōshon|<br>lit. "Stop-Motion"}} | |||
| | |||
|Freeze time for enemies, halting their movement. [Special attack. Cost: 2 MP.] | |||
|Peter Pan | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Storm's Eye]]'''|ウインドフィールド|Wuindo Fīrudo|<br>lit. "Wind Field"}} | |||
| | |||
|Wrap yourself in a protective whirlwind. [Defense skill. Cost: 2 MP.] | |||
|Peter Pan | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Ferocious Lunge]]'''|フェロシアスランジ|Feroshiasu Ranji}} | |||
| | |||
|Lunge at an enemy from a distance. [Special attack. Cost: 1 MP.] | |||
|Beast | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Furious Bellow]]'''|フュリアスベロウ|Feriasu Berou}} | |||
| | |||
|Knock out surrounding enemies with a raging bellow. [Special attack. Cost: 1 MP.] | |||
|Beast | |||
|} | |} | ||
*Critical Plus: Increases odds of dealing critical damage. Equip more to boost effect. | *Critical Plus: Increases odds of dealing critical damage. Equip more to boost effect. | ||
*Vortex: Close the distance to nearby enemies with this powerful spinning attack. | *Vortex: Close the distance to nearby enemies with this powerful spinning attack. | ||
*Aerial Sweep: Leap at an airborne enemy and strike a mighty blow. | *Aerial Sweep: Leap at an airborne enemy and strike a mighty blow. | ||
*Blitz: Strike enemies ahead of you with a powerful finishing combo. | *Blitz: Strike enemies ahead of you with a powerful finishing combo. | ||
*Scan: View an enemy's HP gauge during battle. | *Scan: View an enemy's HP gauge during battle. | ||
*Treasure Magnet: Attract nearby HP/MP balls, munny, and items. Equip two to attract them from even further away. | *Treasure Magnet: Attract nearby HP/MP balls, munny, and items. Equip two to attract them from even further away. | ||
*MP Haste: Boosts MP recovery rate in battle, allowing more spellcasting. | *MP Haste: Boosts MP recovery rate in battle, allowing more spellcasting. |
edits