Sleight: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
|||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|'''Fire Raid'''||Hurl the keyblade and inflict fire damage.||Randomly found in a chest||Stock 2 Fire cards plus 1 Attack card. | |'''Fire Raid'''||Hurl the keyblade and inflict fire damage.||Randomly found in a chest||Stock 2 Fire cards plus 1 Attack card. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Blizzard Raid'''||Hurl the keybade and inflict blizzard damage||Randomly found in a chest||Stock 2 Blizzard cards plus 1 Attack card. | |'''Blizzard Raid'''||Hurl the keybade and inflict blizzard damage.||Randomly found in a chest||Stock 2 Blizzard cards plus 1 Attack card. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Thunder Raid'''||Throw your keyblade and deal thunder damage||Randomly found in a chest||Stock 2 Thunder cards plus 1 Attack card. | |'''Thunder Raid'''||Throw your keyblade and deal thunder damage.||Randomly found in a chest||Stock 2 Thunder cards plus 1 Attack card. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Stop Raid'''||Throw your keyblade and cast stop upon impact||Key to Rewards - [[Wonderland]]||Stock 2 Stop cards plus 1 Attack card. | |'''Stop Raid'''||Throw your keyblade and cast stop upon impact.||Key to Rewards - [[Wonderland]]||Stock 2 Stop cards plus 1 Attack card. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Reflect Raid'''||Hurl the Keyblade and make it ricochet around to strike many enemies.||Randomly found in a chest (midway through the game).||Stock 1 Cloud plus 2 Attack Cards. | |'''Reflect Raid'''||Hurl the Keyblade and make it ricochet around to strike many enemies.||Randomly found in a chest (midway through the game).||Stock 1 Cloud plus 2 Attack Cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Gravity Raid'''||Throw your keyblade and cast gravity upon impact||Key to Rewards - [[Halloween Town]]||Stock 2 Gravity cards plus 1 Attack card. | |'''Gravity Raid'''||Throw your keyblade and cast gravity upon impact.||Key to Rewards - [[Halloween Town]]||Stock 2 Gravity cards plus 1 Attack card. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Shock Impact'''||[[Simba]]'s roar sends enemies flying and triggers Stop.||Randomly found in a chest (Simba Card is in possession)||Simba plus 2 Attack Cards. | |'''Shock Impact'''||[[Simba]]'s roar sends enemies flying and triggers Stop.||Randomly found in a chest (Simba Card is in possession)||Simba plus 2 Attack Cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Bind'''||Hold enemies in place. Enemies can still attack from their positions.||Eeyore - [[100 Acre Wood]]||Stock 1 Gravity card, 1 Stop card plus 1 Magic card. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Confuse'''||Temporarily confuse enemies so they attack less often.||Piglet - [[100 Acre Wood]]||Stock 1 Genie card, 1 Tinker Bell card and 1 Summon card. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Terror'''||Strike fear in the enemy so they no longer approach.||Randomly found in chest. (After [[Halloween Town]])||Stock 2 of any summon cards plus 1 Jack card OR 1 Simba card, 1 Mushu card and 1 Item card. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Synchro'''||Set surrounding enemies' HP to that of the target.||Rabbit - [[100 Acre Wood]]||Stock 1 Cure card, 1 Gravity card and 1 Aero card. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 113: | Line 121: | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Showtime'''||[[Genie]] randomly casts two spells chosen from [[Gravira]], [[Thundara]], and [[Stopra]].||2 Genie cards in possession||Stock 2 Genies cards. | |'''Showtime'''||[[Genie]] randomly casts two spells chosen from [[Gravira]], [[Thundara]], and [[Stopra]].||2 Genie cards in possession||Stock 2 Genies cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Splash'''||[[Dumbo]] douses enemies over a set time period, dealing ice damage.||Dumbo card in possession||Stock 2 OR 3 Dumbo cards. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Paradise'''||[[Bambi]] bounds around and drops HP recovery items.||Bambi card in possession||Stock 2 or 3 Bambi cards. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Idyll Romp'''||Bambi zigzags around the battlefield, confusing the enemy.||Tigger - [[100 Acre Wood]]||Stock 1 Bambi card plus 2 Attack cards. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Surprise!'''||Jack double-casts OR triple-casts Fira, Blizzara, Thundara, or Gravira.||Meet Jack in Halloween Town||Stock 2 OR 3 Jack cards. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |