3,963
edits
No edit summary |
(fixing sleights) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
[[Image:Ragnarök.jpg|right|thumb|200px|Sora uses Ragnarok in Chain of Memories.]] | [[Image:Ragnarök.jpg|right|thumb|200px|Sora uses Ragnarok in Chain of Memories.]] | ||
'''Sleight''' is the term used to refer to certain three-card combinations in [[Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories]]. They are learned by either [[Riku]] or [[Sora]]. Sleights may be learned upon level-up, or they may be acquired through story events (as in the case of Trinity Limit). More powerful than single-card attacks, [[magic]], or [[summons]], sleights are often used in [[boss]] battles. | '''Sleight''' is the term used to refer to certain three-card combinations in ''[[Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories]]''. They are learned by either [[Riku]] or [[Sora]]. Sleights may be learned upon level-up, or they may be acquired through story events (as in the case of Trinity Limit). More powerful than single-card attacks, [[magic]], or [[summons]], sleights are often used in [[boss]] battles. | ||
== Attack Sleights == | == Attack Sleights == | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|'''Blizzaga'''||Freeze the opponent with supreme ice magic.||3 Blizzard cards are in possession.||Stock 3 Blizzard cards. | |'''Blizzaga'''||Freeze the opponent with supreme ice magic.||3 Blizzard cards are in possession.||Stock 3 Blizzard cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Thundara'''||Shock the opposition with powerful lightning magic.||2 Thunder cards in possession.||Stock 2 Thunder cards. | |'''Thundara'''||Shock the opposition with powerful lightning magic.||2 Thunder cards in possession.||Stock 2 Thunder cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Thundaga'''||Fry the opposition with powerful lightning magic.||3 Thunder cards in possession.||Stock 3 Thunder cards. | |'''Thundaga'''||Fry the opposition with powerful lightning magic.||3 Thunder cards in possession.||Stock 3 Thunder cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Cura'''||Restore a lot of HP.||2 Cure cards in possession.||Stock 2 Cure cards. | |'''Cura'''||Restore a lot of HP.||2 Cure cards in possession.||Stock 2 Cure cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
Line 65: | Line 63: | ||
|'''Graviga'''||Deal damage relative to the enemy's remaining HP.||3 Gravity cards in possession.||Stock 3 Gravity cards. | |'''Graviga'''||Deal damage relative to the enemy's remaining HP.||3 Gravity cards in possession.||Stock 3 Gravity cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Stopra'''||Halt enemy movement for a long period of time.||2 Stop cards in possession.||Stock 2 Stop cards. | |'''Stopra'''||Halt enemy movement for a long period of time.||2 Stop cards in possession.||Stock 2 Stop cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Stopga'''||Halt enemy movement for a long period of time.||3 Stop cards in possession.||Stock 3 Stop cards. | |'''Stopga'''||Halt enemy movement for a long period of time.||3 Stop cards in possession.||Stock 3 Stop cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Aerora'''||Blow away surrounding enemies and inflict damage.||2 Aero cards in possession.||Stock 2 Aero cards. | |'''Aerora'''||Blow away surrounding enemies and inflict damage.||2 Aero cards in possession.||Stock 2 Aero cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
Line 76: | Line 72: | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Fire Raid'''||Hurl the keyblade and inflict fire damage.||N/A||Stock 2 Fire cards plus 1 Attack card. | |'''Fire Raid'''||Hurl the keyblade and inflict fire damage.||N/A||Stock 2 Fire cards plus 1 Attack card. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Blizzard Raid'''||Hurl the keybade and inflict blizzard damage||N/A||Stock 2 Blizzard cards plus 1 Attack card. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Thunder Raid'''||Throw your keyblade and deal thunder damage||N/A||Stock 2 Thunder cards plus 1 Attack card. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Stop Raid'''||Throw your keyblade and cast stop upon impact||N/A||Stock 2 Stop cards plus 1 Attack card. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Reflect Raid'''||Hurl the Keyblade and make it ricochet around to strike many enemies.||Second Bounty-type room in [[Hollow Bastion]].||Stock 1 Cloud plus 2 Attack Cards. | |'''Reflect Raid'''||Hurl the Keyblade and make it ricochet around to strike many enemies.||Second Bounty-type room in [[Hollow Bastion]].||Stock 1 Cloud plus 2 Attack Cards. | ||
|- bgcolor-"#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Gravity Raid'''||Throw your keyblade and cast gravity upon impact||N/A||Stock 2 Gravity cards plus 1 Attack card. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Shock Impact'''||[[Simba]]'s roar sends enemies flying and triggers Stop.||Bounty-type room in Atlantica.||Simba plus 2 Attack Cards. | |'''Shock Impact'''||[[Simba]]'s roar sends enemies flying and triggers Stop.||Bounty-type room in Atlantica.||Simba plus 2 Attack Cards. |
edits