30,756
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Fighter | |DDDdisp1=Fighter | ||
|DDDdesc1=Moves around and likes melee trunk attacks; capable of Berserk mode | |DDDdesc1=Moves around and likes melee trunk attacks; capable of Berserk mode | ||
| | |DDDdispab=legs | ||
| | |DDDdispac=face | ||
|DDDdispad=face | |||
|DDDdisp2=Nozzle-nose | |DDDdisp2=Nozzle-nose | ||
|DDDdesc2=Uses Torrent water attack; moves around as it pleases and attacks whatever is in range | |DDDdesc2=Uses Torrent water attack; moves around as it pleases and attacks whatever is in range | ||
| | |DDDdispba=face | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=legs | ||
|DDDdispbd=legs | |||
|DDDdisp3=Mastermind | |DDDdisp3=Mastermind | ||
|DDDdesc3=Doesn't go into Berserk Mode; takes actions calmly | |DDDdesc3=Doesn't go into Berserk Mode; takes actions calmly | ||
| | |DDDdispca=back | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=tail | ||
|DDDdispcd=face | |||
|DDDdisp4=Mountain | |DDDdisp4=Mountain | ||
|DDDdesc4=Doesn't move much unless in Berserk Mode | |DDDdesc4=Doesn't move much unless in Berserk Mode | ||
| | |DDDdispda=face | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=face | ||
|DDDdispdc=tail | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
===''Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance''=== | ===''Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance''=== | ||
During the Festival of Fools, [[Quasimodo]] unwittingly rides a Nightmare Zolephant, until it throws him off and attacks. | During the Festival of Fools, [[Quasimodo]] unwittingly rides a Nightmare Zolephant, until it throws him off and attacks. | ||
==Strategy== | |||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
==Abilities== | ==Abilities== | ||
==='' | ===Ability Link=== | ||
{{AbilityLink | |||
|DDDname=Zolephant | |||
|icon1=attack | |||
|prize1=Magnet Spiral | |||
|icon2=attack | |||
|prize2=Collision Magnet | |||
|prize3=HP Boost | |||
|prize4=HP Boost | |||
|prize5=HP Boost | |||
|prize6=HP Boost | |||
|prize7=HP Boost | |||
|prize8=Water Boost | |||
|prize9=Water Boost | |||
|prize10=Cure Boost | |||
|prize11=Defense Boost | |||
|prize12=Defense Boost | |||
|prize13=Water Screen | |||
|prize14=Water Screen | |||
|prize15=Water Screen | |||
|icon16=support | |||
|prize16=Second Chance | |||
|A4color=#FF1493 | |||
|A4image=Start Icon KH3D.png | |||
|A4background=Ability Link (Right).svg | |||
|B1name=Second Chance | |||
|B1type=Support Ability | |||
|B1lp=300 LP | |||
|B1color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B1image=Ability Icon 4 KH3D.png | |||
|B1background=Ability Link (Down).svg | |||
|B2link= | |||
|B2name=Checkpoint | |||
|B2type=Quota | |||
|B2lp=Link x3 | |||
|B2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B2image=Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|B2background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|B3name=HP Boost | |||
|B3type=Stat Ability | |||
|B3lp=30 LP | |||
|B3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B3image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|B3background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|B4link=Collision Magnet | |||
|B4name=Collision Magnet<br>Magnet Spiral<ref>Becomes Magnet Spiral after Secret: Red at G-4 has been unlocked.</ref> | |||
|B4type=Attack Command<br>Attack Command | |||
|B4lp=10 LP<br>10 LP | |||
|B4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B4image=Command Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B4background=Ability Link (Up+Left+Right).svg | |||
|C4name=Water Screen | |||
|C4type=Stat Ability | |||
|C4lp=20 LP | |||
|C4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C4background=Ability Link (Left+Right+Down).svg | |||
|C5link=HP Boost | |||
|C5name=HP Boost<ref name="purple">Becomes available when in Fighter disposition.</ref> | |||
|C5type=Stat Ability | |||
|C5lp=150 LP | |||
|C5color=#8A2EB2 | |||
|C5image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|C5background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|C6link=HP Boost | |||
|C6name=HP Boost<ref name="purple"/> | |||
|C6type=Stat Ability | |||
|C6lp=200 LP | |||
|C6color=#8A2EB2 | |||
|C6image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|C6background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
|D3name=Water Boost | |||
|D3type=Stat Ability | |||
|D3lp=30 LP | |||
|D3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D3background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|D4name=Water Screen | |||
|D4type=Stat Ability | |||
|D4lp=40 LP | |||
|D4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D4background=Ability Link (Base).svg | |||
|D5name=HP Boost | |||
|D5type=Stat Ability | |||
|D5lp=50 LP | |||
|D5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D5image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|D5background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |||
|D5link=Magic Haste | |||
|E1link=Defense Boost | |||
|E1name=Defense Boost<ref name="yellow">Becomes available when in Nozzle-Nose disposition.</ref> | |||
|E1type=Stat Ability | |||
|E1lp=200 LP | |||
|E1color=#FFFF00 | |||
|E1image=Ability Icon 7 KH3D.png | |||
|E1background=Ability Link (Down).svg | |||
|E2link=Water Boost | |||
|E2name=Water Boost<ref name="yellow"/> | |||
|E2type=Stat Ability | |||
|E2lp=50 LP | |||
|E2color=#FFFF00 | |||
|E2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E2background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|E3name=HP Boost | |||
|E3type=Stat Ability | |||
|E3lp=100 LP | |||
|E3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E3image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|E3background=Ability Link (Up+Left).svg | |||
|E4name=Defense Boost | |||
|E4type=Stat Ability | |||
|E4lp=100 LP | |||
|E4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E4image=Ability Icon 7 KH3D.png | |||
|E4background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|E5name=Water Screen | |||
|E5type=Stat Ability | |||
|E5lp=60 LP | |||
|E5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E5image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E5background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
|E6name=Cure Boost | |||
|E6type=Stat Ability | |||
|E6lp=50 LP | |||
|E6color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E6image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E6background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
|F4link= | |||
|F4name=Checkpoint | |||
|F4type=Quota | |||
|F4lp=Level 20 | |||
|F4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|F4image=Quota Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F4background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|F4link= | |||
|F4name=Secret: Red | |||
|F4type=Secret | |||
|F4lp=150 LP | |||
|F4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|F4image=Secret Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|F4background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
}} | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="28%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="5%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Fighter''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Nozzle-nose''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mastermind''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mountain''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Snout Combo]]'''|ノーズコンボ|Nōzu Kombo|lit. "Nose Combo"}} | |||
|Water | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Quake Rush]]'''|クエイク突撃|Kueiku Totsugeki}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Boulder Smash]]'''|岩石落とし|Ganseki Otoshi|lit. "Rock Drop"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Torrent]]'''|水流|Suiryū|lit. "Water Flow"}} | |||
|Water | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Berserker Rush]]'''|バーサク突撃|Bāsaku Totsugeki}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Rage Mode]]'''|怒りモード|Ikari Mōdo|lit. "Anger Mode"}} | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Snout Combo]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Quake Rush]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Boulder Smash]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Torrent]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Rage Mode]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Waterga]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Fighter''' | |||
|100%<ref name="Rage">Only available under the effect of Rage Mode.</ref> | |||
|40% | |||
|25% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Nozzle-Nose''' | |||
|100%<ref name="Rage"/> | |||
|25% | |||
|20% | |||
|50% | |||
|5% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mastermind''' | |||
|— | |||
|20% | |||
|35% | |||
|45% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mountain''' | |||
|100%<ref name="Rage"/> | |||
|35% | |||
|42% | |||
|15% | |||
|8% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
Line 84: | Line 326: | ||
**2 [[Dulcet Fantasy]] + 2 [[Troubling Fantasy]] | **2 [[Dulcet Fantasy]] + 2 [[Troubling Fantasy]] | ||
==Notes and references== | |||
{{reflist|1}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{enemy-stub}} | {{enemy-stub}} | ||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |