User:TheFifteenthMember/Workshop: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→KHII) |
(→KH: this is ugly...) |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|[[Claws]], 1 [[Blizzard Ring]] | |[[Claws]], 1 [[Blizzard Ring]] | ||
|4 [[Hi-Potion]]s, 2 [[Potion]]s, 2 [[Ether]]s | |4 [[Hi-Potion]]s, 2 [[Potion]]s, 2 [[Ether]]s | ||
|-bgcolor="#2F4F4F" style="color:white" | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Assisting member''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''Location''' | |||
|colspan="3"|'''Use''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
|colspan="2"|'''[[Riku]]''' | |||
|colspan="3"|[[Monstro]], during the first battle against the [[Parasite Cage]]. | |||
|colspan="3"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 25 July 2015
This page will be used for any and all notes, ideas and things so I don't need to keep making new user pages. See the archive.
List of Battle Style
- Found in "Customise" menu.
Name | Description |
Technic Attack | Party Members fight with their individual techniques. |
Target Attack | Party Members concentrate attacks on Sora's target. |
Huddle Attack | Party Members fight close to Sora. |
Party Attack | Party Members will fight a target other than Sora's. |
Sora Attack | While Sora attacks, Party Members will support him. |
Relentless Attack | Party Members defeat their target before attacking another. |
KH AI
Customize menu, can switch between "Personal" to reflect character's own unique style or "Manual" setups. They all have different options and can set to different frequencies. Bold shows the options. Italics show the frequency set in the character's "Personal" tab.
- Goofy
- Regular Attacks: Constantly / Frequently / Occasionally
- Special Attacks: Constantly / Frequently / Occasionally
- Shield Techniques: Constantly / Frequently / Occasionally
- Support Actions: Constantly / Frequently / Occasionally
- HP Items: Constantly / Frequently / Only in emergency
- MP Items: Constantly / Frequently / Only in emergency
- Donald
- Regular Attacks: Constantly / Frequently / Occasionally
- Offensive Magic: Constantly / Frequently / Occasionally
- Defensive Magic: Constantly / Frequently/Occasionally
- Advanced Magic: Constantly / Frequently / Occasionally
- HP Items: Constantly / Frequently / Only in emergency
- MP Items: Constantly / Frequently / Only in emergency
Party member
Discussion
I'm not sure we need to list abilities, since we already have a fairly centralized place to look those up, but otherwise this looks good."We're werewolves, not swearwolves." (KrytenKoro) 14:01, 9 July 2015 (UTC)
- Okay then. Also, I changed the weapon column to "weapon type" for the benefit of Donald and Goofy, and also to take out all those icons out of the unused images category. Does anyone know how Donald and Goofy gets more accessory/item slots? TheFifteenthMember 16:09, 9 July 2015 (UTC)
KH
Party member | World | Weapon Type | Equipment slots | Item slots | Starting equipment | Starting items | |
File:Sprite Donald KH.png | Donald | All | Staff | 2[1] | 2[1] | Mage's Staff | 2 Potions |
File:Sprite Goofy KH.png | Goofy | All | Shield | 2[1] | 4[1] | Knight's Shield | 3 Potions, 1 Ether |
File:Sprite Tarzan KH.png | Tarzan | Deep Jungle | Spear | 1 | 3 | Spear | 3 Potions |
File:Sprite Aladdin KH.png | Aladdin | Agrabah | Sword | 2 | 6 | Sword, 1 Protect Chain, 1 Fire Ring | 4 Potions, 2 Ethers |
File:Sprite Jack KH.png | Jack Skellington | Halloween Town | No Weapon | 2 | 3 | No Weapon, 1 Protect Chain, 1 Fire Ring | 3 Ethers |
File:Sprite Ariel KH.png | Ariel | Atlantica | No Weapon | 3 | 5 | No Weapon, 2 Protect Chains, 1 Thunder Ring | 3 Potions, 2 Ethers |
File:Sprite Peter Pan KH.png | Peter Pan | Neverland | Dagger | 2 | 6 | Dagger, 2 Protect Chains | 3 Potions, 3 Ethers |
File:Sprite Beast KH.png | Beast | Hollow Bastion | No Weapon | 1 | 8 | Claws, 1 Blizzard Ring | 4 Hi-Potions, 2 Potions, 2 Ethers |
Assisting member | Location | Use | |||||
Riku | Monstro, during the first battle against the Parasite Cage. |
KHCOM
KHII
- ^ Can also equip other staffs.
- ^ A second slot is gained after defeating the Hydra.
- ^ A second slot is gained after defeating Hades at the end of the second visit to Olympus Coliseum.
- ^ Can also equip other shields
- ^ A second slot is gained after defeating the Blizzard Lord and Volcanic Lord.
- ^ A second slot is gained after defeating the Master Control Program.