Skelterwild: Difference between revisions
m (Undo revision 647967 by Master Riku the Bloody (talk)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Barbarian | |DDDdisp1=Barbarian | ||
|DDDdesc1=Attacks from any distance; head and body attack separately at times | |DDDdesc1=Attacks from any distance; head and body attack separately at times | ||
| | |DDDdispab=tail | ||
| | |DDDdispac=face | ||
|DDDdispad=face | |||
|DDDdisp2=Bully | |DDDdisp2=Bully | ||
|DDDdesc2=Sticks to short-range attacks; head and body never separate | |DDDdesc2=Sticks to short-range attacks; head and body never separate | ||
| | |DDDdispba=face | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=legs | ||
|DDDdispbd=legs | |||
|DDDdisp3=Savage | |DDDdisp3=Savage | ||
|DDDdesc3=Prefers Sonic Roar; no Blizzard attacks | |DDDdesc3=Prefers Sonic Roar; no Blizzard attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispca=legs | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=legs | ||
|DDDdispcd=face | |||
|DDDdisp4=Fiend | |DDDdisp4=Fiend | ||
|DDDdesc4=Prefers its Blizzard attacks | |DDDdesc4=Prefers its Blizzard attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispda=face | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=face | ||
|DDDdispdc=tail | |||
|DDDNLVL1=38 | |DDDNLVL1=38 | ||
|DDDNloc1=The World That Never Was | |DDDNloc1=The World That Never Was | ||
Line 76: | Line 80: | ||
Its Japanese name is a pun on its skeletal nature and the 1968 {{w|Steppenwolf (band)|Steppenwolf}} hit rock song, "{{w|Born to Be Wild}}", while its English name is derived from {{w|The Beatles}} song "{{w|Helter Skelter (song)|Helter Skelter}}" and the word "skeleton". | Its Japanese name is a pun on its skeletal nature and the 1968 {{w|Steppenwolf (band)|Steppenwolf}} hit rock song, "{{w|Born to Be Wild}}", while its English name is derived from {{w|The Beatles}} song "{{w|Helter Skelter (song)|Helter Skelter}}" and the word "skeleton". | ||
{{section-stub}} | |||
{{ | ==Strategy== | ||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
==Abilities== | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="28%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Barbarian''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Bully''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Savage''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Fiend''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Dino Bite]]'''|ディノバイト|Dino Baito}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Dino Tail]]'''|ディノテール|Dino Tēru}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Dino Tap]]'''|ディノタップ|Dino Tappu}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Ice Breath]]'''|アイスブレス|Aisu Buresu}} | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Ice Spear]]'''|氷槍弾|Kōri Yari-dan|lit. "Ice Spear Bullets"}} | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Falling Spear]]'''|氷槍落下|Kōri Yari Rakka|lit. "Ice Spear Fall"}} | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sonic Roar]]'''|咆哮衝撃波|Hōkō Shōgekiha|lit. "Roar Shockwave"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Duo Combo]]'''|デュオコンボ|Dyuo Kombo}} | |||
|Physical (Body)<br>Blizzard (Breath) | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Deep Freeze]]'''|フリーズ|Furīzu|lit. "Freeze"}} | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|26 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Zero Gravity]]'''|ゼログラビデ|Zero Gurabide}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|1 | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Zero Gravira]]'''|ゼログラビラ|Zero Gurabira}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Zero Graviga]]'''|ゼログラビガ|Zero Gurabiga}} | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Blackout]]'''|ブラックアウト|Burakkuauto}} | |||
|— | |||
|10 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Poison]]'''|ポイズン|Poizun}} | |||
|— | |||
|9 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Auto-Life]]'''|リレイズ|Rireizu|lit. "Re-raise"}} | |||
|— | |||
|36 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Dino Bite]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Dino Tail]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Dino Tap]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Ice Breath]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Ice Spear]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Falling Spear]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Sonic Roar]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Deep Freeze]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="14%"|'''[[Zero Gravity]]/[[Zero Gravira]]<br>[[Zero Graviga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Poison]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Ice Zone]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Barbarian''' | |||
|25% | |||
|— | |||
|20% | |||
|25% | |||
|— | |||
|10% | |||
|5% | |||
|15% | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Bully''' | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|— | |||
|25% | |||
|20% | |||
|10% | |||
|5% | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Savage''' | |||
|30% | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|— | |||
|15% | |||
|— | |||
|15% | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Fiend''' | |||
|15% | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|15% | |||
|10% | |||
|— | |||
|10% | |||
|10% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
Line 89: | Line 287: | ||
*The third recipe is a rank B recipe that has a 40% chance of transforming from [[Tyranto Rex]]. | *The third recipe is a rank B recipe that has a 40% chance of transforming from [[Tyranto Rex]]. | ||
**3 [[Prickly Fantasy]] + 4 [[Wild Fantasy]] | **3 [[Prickly Fantasy]] + 4 [[Wild Fantasy]] | ||
==Notes and references== | |||
{{reflist|1}} | |||
{{enemy-stub}} | {{enemy-stub}} | ||
{{BoxTop}} | {{BoxTop}} | ||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |
Revision as of 13:59, 21 December 2014
Template:Enemy The Skelterwild is a Dream Eater that appears in Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance.
Design
The Skelterwild is a skeletal beast made from pieces of the Tyrannosaurus rex, Stegosaurus armatus, and Ankylosaurus magniventris. The Tyrannosaurus bones form the base of the creature, while the Stegosaurus's plates form ridges along its head, neck, tail, and shoulders, and the Ankylosaurus's club is used as the tail.
Its Japanese name is a pun on its skeletal nature and the 1968 Steppenwolf hit rock song, "Born to Be Wild", while its English name is derived from The Beatles song "Helter Skelter" and the word "skeleton". Template:Section-stub
Strategy
Abilities
Attacks
Attack | Element | Level | Dispositions | |||
Barbarian | Bully | Savage | Fiend | |||
Dino Bite (ディノバイト Dino Baito ) | Physical | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | — |
Dino Tail (ディノテール Dino Tēru ) | Physical | 1 | — | ✔ | ✔ | — |
Dino Tap (ディノタップ Dino Tappu ) | Physical | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | — |
Ice Breath (アイスブレス Aisu Buresu ) | Blizzard | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Ice Spear (氷槍弾 Kōri Yari-dan , lit. "Ice Spear Bullets") | Blizzard | 1 | — | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Falling Spear (氷槍落下 Kōri Yari Rakka , lit. "Ice Spear Fall") | Blizzard | 1 | ✔ | — | — | ✔ |
Sonic Roar (咆哮衝撃波 Hōkō Shōgekiha , lit. "Roar Shockwave") | Physical | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | — |
Duo Combo (デュオコンボ Dyuo Kombo ) | Physical (Body) Blizzard (Breath) |
1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Deep Freeze (フリーズ Furīzu , lit. "Freeze") | Blizzard | 26 | ✔ | — | — | — |
Zero Gravity (ゼログラビデ Zero Gurabide ) | — | 1 | — | — | — | ✔ |
Zero Gravira (ゼログラビラ Zero Gurabira ) | 13 | |||||
Zero Graviga (ゼログラビガ Zero Gurabiga ) | 25 | |||||
Blackout (ブラックアウト Burakkuauto ) | — | 10 | — | — | ✔ | — |
Poison (ポイズン Poizun ) | — | 9 | — | — | — | ✔ |
Auto-Life (リレイズ Rireizu , lit. "Re-raise") | — | 36 | — | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Flick Rush
Attack | Dino Bite | Dino Tail | Dino Tap | Ice Breath | Ice Spear | Falling Spear | Sonic Roar | Deep Freeze | Zero Gravity/Zero Gravira Zero Graviga |
Poison | Ice Zone |
Barbarian | 25% | — | 20% | 25% | — | 10% | 5% | 15% | — | — | ★ |
Bully | 20% | 20% | — | 25% | 20% | 10% | 5% | — | — | — | ★ |
Savage | 30% | 20% | 20% | — | 15% | — | 15% | — | — | — | ★ |
Fiend | 15% | — | — | 20% | 20% | 15% | 10% | — | 10% | 10% | ★ |
Recipe
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance
Riku can obtain the Skelterwild Recipe from a chest at Verge of Chaos in The World That Never Was. The Skelterwild can be created through three different recipes.
- The first recipe is a rank F recipe that has a 20% chance of transforming from Fishboné.
- 2 Wild Fantasy + 2 Noble Fantasy
- The second recipe is a rank D recipe.
- The third recipe is a rank B recipe that has a 40% chance of transforming from Tyranto Rex.
- 3 Prickly Fantasy + 4 Wild Fantasy