Kingdom Hearts Concert -Second Breath-: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Game|Real}} {| width=360px align="right" style="background: #282828; color:#FFFFFF; border: solid 2px #282828; border-radius:10px; padding:2px; margin: 5px;" ! colspan="2" a...") |
(Oh dear. Hit save instead of preview lol.) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" width=30% style="background:#06305B; padding:3px; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em;"|'''Performers''' | | align="right" width=30% style="background:#06305B; padding:3px; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em;"|'''Performers''' | ||
| align="left" style="background:#25506B; padding:3px; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;"|Siena Wind Orchestra (Tokyo | | align="left" style="background:#25506B; padding:3px; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;"|Siena Wind Orchestra (Osaka, Tokyo) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Location''' | |style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Location''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |February 19, 2023 | ||
| | |Festival Hall | ||
|Osaka, Japan | |||
|- | |||
|March 18, 2023 | |||
|Bunkamura Orchard Hall | |||
|Tokyo, Japan | |Tokyo, Japan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |March 19, 2023 | ||
| | |Bunkamura Orchard Hall | ||
|Tokyo, Japan | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Program== | ==Program== | ||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 04:54, 20 December 2022
Kingdom Hearts Concert -First Breath- | |
---|---|
File:Kingdom Hearts Concert -Second Breath Breath- Logo.png | |
Premiered | February 19, 2023 |
Composer | Yoko Shimomura |
Conductor | Kaoru Wada |
Performers | Siena Wind Orchestra (Osaka, Tokyo) |
Kingdom Hearts Concert -Second Breath- is an official orchestral concert of Kingdom Hearts music performed by a full concert band. The concert was announced on December 19, 2022 and will be performed in Osaka on February 19th, 2023, and in Tokyo on March 18th and 19th, 2023. A website was created to promote the concert.
Performances
Date | Hall | Location |
February 19, 2023 | Festival Hall | Osaka, Japan |
March 18, 2023 | Bunkamura Orchard Hall | Tokyo, Japan |
March 19, 2023 | Bunkamura Orchard Hall | Tokyo, Japan |