Ending Card: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|<center>'''[[Destiny Islands]]'''</center> | |<center>'''[[Destiny Islands]]'''</center> | ||
|Talk to [[Selphie]] and help with the Blox. Talk to [[Wakka]] then [[Tidus]]. Defeat Tidus; then talk to [[Data Roxas]]. | |Talk to [[Selphie]] and help with the Blox. Talk to [[Wakka]] then [[Tidus]]. Defeat Tidus; then talk to [[Data Roxas]]. | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|<center>[[File:AlternateEndingCard.png]]<br>Alternate</center> | |<center>[[File:AlternateEndingCard.png]]<br>Alternate</center> | ||
|<center>'''[[Destiny Islands]]'''</center> | |<center>'''[[Destiny Islands]]'''</center> | ||
|Talk to Selphie and say "No". Then to Wakka, and say "No" again. Go to the north platform and save Tidus. | |Talk to Selphie and say "No". Then to Wakka, and say "No" again. Go to the north platform and save Tidus. | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|<center>[[File:ExtraEndingCard.png]]<br>Extra</center> | |<center>[[File:ExtraEndingCard.png]]<br>Extra</center> | ||
|<center>'''[[Destiny Islands]]'''</center> | |<center>'''[[Destiny Islands]]'''</center> |
Revision as of 08:39, 17 February 2011
An Ending Card is a type of card found in Kingdom Hearts Re:coded. They are found in Castle Oblivion.
There are three to obtain from each World Card:A normal ending card, an alternate ending card, and an extra ending card. When the player has obtained all ending cards from every world, the Data Leon and Yuffie will appear, giving Data Sora a Debug Device:Y and a Heat Sink Belt
Obtaining
Type | World | Objectives |
Normal |
Talk to Selphie and help with the Blox. Talk to Wakka then Tidus. Defeat Tidus; then talk to Data Roxas. | |
Alternate |
Talk to Selphie and say "No". Then to Wakka, and say "No" again. Go to the north platform and save Tidus. | |
Extra |
Talk to Sephie, then interact with the shiny object. Talk to Wakka and interact with the second shiny object. |