30,658
edits
Pureautism (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Retaliating Slash]]'''|リベンジスラッシュ|<br>Ribenji Surasshu|lit. "Revenge Slash"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Retaliating Slash]]'''|リベンジスラッシュ|<br>Ribenji Surasshu|lit. "Revenge Slash"}} | ||
|3 | |||
|When knocked down, quickly regains balance and counterattacks with {{button|s}}. | |When knocked down, quickly regains balance and counterattacks with {{button|s}}. | ||
|'''Sora:''' Defeat the [[Dark Thorn]]<br>'''Valor Form:''' Default<br>'''Wisdom Form:''' Default | |'''Sora:''' Defeat the [[Dark Thorn]]<br>'''Valor Form:''' Default<br>'''Wisdom Form:''' Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Slapshot]]'''|スラップショット|<br>Surappushotto}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Slapshot]]'''|スラップショット|<br>Surappushotto}} | ||
Line 214: | Line 210: | ||
|'''Limit Form:''' Default{{FMII}} | |'''Limit Form:''' Default{{FMII}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Zantetsuken]]''' | |{{nihongo|'''[[Zantetsuken]]'''|ザンテツケン|<br>Zantetsuken}}{{FMII}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Unleashes a finishing combo move on a single target. This powerful attack can instantly eliminate weaker enemies. | |Unleashes a finishing combo move on a single target. This powerful attack can instantly eliminate weaker enemies. | ||
Line 274: | Line 270: | ||
|'''Final Form:''' Default | |'''Final Form:''' Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''{{c|Crime & Punishment|ability}}'''|クライムペナルティ|<br>Kuraimu Penaruti|lit. "Crime Penalty"}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|A Keyblade held in each hand unleashes powerful magic spells. | |A Keyblade held in each hand unleashes powerful magic spells. | ||
Line 292: | Line 288: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Deals damage to nearby enemies at the end of a combo with {{button|s}}. | |Deals damage to nearby enemies at the end of a combo with {{button|s}}. | ||
|'''Lion Form:''' Default | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Retaliating Smash]]'''|リベンジスマッシュ|<br>Ribenji Sumasshu|lit. "Revenge Smash"}} | |||
|— | |||
|When knocked down, quickly regains balance and attacks with {{button|s}}. | |||
|'''Lion Form:''' Default | |'''Lion Form:''' Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 299: | Line 300: | ||
|'''Lion Form:''' Restore [[Simba]]'s confidence. | |'''Lion Form:''' Restore [[Simba]]'s confidence. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''{{c|Dash|ability}}'''|ダッシュ|<br>Dasshu}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Moves rapidly while pressing down {{button|s}}. | |Moves rapidly while pressing down {{button|s}}. | ||
Line 337: | Line 338: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Creates a vortex to draw enemies close and attack them! MP Cost: 10 | |Creates a vortex to draw enemies close and attack them! MP Cost: 10 | ||
|'''Goofy:''' Defeat [[Pete]] at the | |'''Goofy:''' Defeat [[Pete]] at the {{c|Wharf|tr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Goofy Bash]]'''|グーフィーブレイド|<br>Gūfī Bureido|lit. "Goofy Blade"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Goofy Bash]]'''|グーフィーブレイド|<br>Gūfī Bureido|lit. "Goofy Blade"}} | ||
Line 399: | Line 400: | ||
|'''Auron:''' Default | |'''Auron:''' Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{c|Overdrive| | |{{nihongo|'''{{c|Overdrive|Limit}}'''|オーバードライブ|<br>Ōbādoraibu}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|A Limit Command that unleashes Auron and Sora's joint attack, Bushido. Consumes all of Sora's MP. | |A Limit Command that unleashes Auron and Sora's joint attack, Bushido. Consumes all of Sora's MP. | ||
Line 439: | Line 440: | ||
|'''Aladdin:''' Default | |'''Aladdin:''' Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Blazing Fury]]'''|怒りをまとう火炎| | |{{nihongo|'''[[Blazing Fury]]'''|怒りをまとう火炎|Ikari o Matō Kaen|lit. "Flame Covered in Anger"}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Becomes engulfed in flames and chases the enemy. MP Cost: 10 | |Becomes engulfed in flames and chases the enemy. MP Cost: 10 | ||
|'''Jack Skellington:''' Default | |'''Jack Skellington:''' Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Icy Terror]]'''|恐怖につかまる吹雪| | |{{nihongo|'''[[Icy Terror]]'''|恐怖につかまる吹雪|Kyōfu ni Tsukamaru Fubuki|lit. "Blizzard Gripped by Fear"}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Ice crystals form around and attack the target. MP Cost: 10 | |Ice crystals form around and attack the target. MP Cost: 10 | ||
|'''Jack Skellington:''' Default | |'''Jack Skellington:''' Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Bolts of Sorrow]]'''|悲しみのつづく雷| | |{{nihongo|'''[[Bolts of Sorrow]]'''|悲しみのつづく雷|Kanashimi no Tsudzuku Kaminari|lit. "Thunder Lasting with Grief"}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Lightning bolts rain down upon the target. MP Cost: 10 | |Lightning bolts rain down upon the target. MP Cost: 10 |