User:TheFifteenthMember/Workshop: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Comet → Comet Rain | |Comet → Comet Rain | ||
|[[Donald Duck]]<ref name="Cornerstone">Free the [[Cornerstone of Light]].</ref> | |[[Donald Duck]]<ref name="Cornerstone">Free the [[Cornerstone of Light]].</ref> | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Flare Force]]'''|フレアフォース|<br>Furea Fōsu}} | |||
|Duck Flare → Rocket Flare → Megaduck Flare | |||
|Donald Duck<ref>Defeat the [[Grim Reaper]] at the [[Harbor]].</ref> | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Tornado Fusion]]'''|トルネドフュージョン|<br>Torunedo Fyūjon}} | |||
|Whirli-Goof → Whirli-Goofra → Whirli-Goofga | |||
|[[Goofy]]<ref>Defeat the [[Storm Rider]].</ref> | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Teamwork]]'''|ユニゾンアスリート|<br>Yunizon Asurīto|lit. "Unison Athlete"}} | |||
|Knocksmash → Duo Raid → Cosmo Boost | |||
|Goofy<ref> Defeat [[Barbossa]].</ref> | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Dragonblaze]]'''|ドラゴンブレイズ|<br>Doragonbureizu}} | |||
|Red Rocket → Heat Lance / Flametongue → Red Meteor | |||
|[[Mulan]]<ref>Mulan loses her "Ping" disguise.</ref> | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
||{{nihongo|'''[[Howling Moon]]'''|ハウリングムーン|<br>Hauringu Mūn}} | |||
|Twin Howl → Stalwart Fang / Outcry → Last Howl | |||
|[[Beast]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{c|Overdrive|ability}}'''|オーバードライブ|<br>Ōbādoraibu}} | |||
|Bushido → Shooting Star / Banishing Blade → Spiral | |||
|[[Auron]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Treasure Isle]]'''|トレジャーアイランド|<br>Torejā Airando|lit. "Treasure Island"}} | |||
|Bluff → Jackknife / Slasher → Final Trap | |||
|[[Jack Sparrow]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Trick Fantasy]]'''|トリックファスター|<br>Torikku Fastā|lit. "Trick Faster"}} | |||
|Speedster → Quickplay → Trickster | |||
|[[Aladdin]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Applause, Applause]]'''|アプローズプリーズ|<br>Apurōzu Purīzu|lit. "Applause, Please"}} | |||
|Dance Call → Downbeat / Synchronization → Finale | |||
|[[Jack Skellington]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[King's Pride]]'''|キングスプライド|<br>Kingusu Puraido}} | |||
|Wildcat → High Fang / X-Claw → Proud Roar | |||
|[[Simba]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Dragonblaze]]'''|ドラゴンブレイズ|<br>Doragonbureizu}} | |||
|Red → Heat / Flametongue → Red | |||
|[[Mulan]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Dragonblaze]]'''|ドラゴンブレイズ|<br>Doragonbureizu}} | |||
|Red → Heat / Flametongue → Red | |||
|[[Mulan]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} |
Revision as of 17:30, 8 May 2015
This page will be used for any and all notes, ideas and things so I don't need to keep making new user pages. See the archive.
Limit Table
Ability | Attack flow | Obtained |
Trinity Limit (トリニティリミット Toriniti Rimitto ) |
Trinity → Break / Ultima / Major Drive → Begin Combo | Sora[1] |
Fantasia (ファンタジア Fantajia ) |
Comet → Comet Rain | Donald Duck[2] |
Flare Force (フレアフォース Furea Fōsu ) |
Duck Flare → Rocket Flare → Megaduck Flare | Donald Duck[3] |
Tornado Fusion (トルネドフュージョン Torunedo Fyūjon ) |
Whirli-Goof → Whirli-Goofra → Whirli-Goofga | Goofy[4] |
Teamwork (ユニゾンアスリート Yunizon Asurīto , lit. "Unison Athlete") |
Knocksmash → Duo Raid → Cosmo Boost | Goofy[5] |
Dragonblaze (ドラゴンブレイズ Doragonbureizu ) |
Red Rocket → Heat Lance / Flametongue → Red Meteor | Mulan[6] |
Howling Moon (ハウリングムーン Hauringu Mūn ) |
Twin Howl → Stalwart Fang / Outcry → Last Howl | Beast |
Overdrive (オーバードライブ Ōbādoraibu ) |
Bushido → Shooting Star / Banishing Blade → Spiral | Auron |
Treasure Isle (トレジャーアイランド Torejā Airando , lit. "Treasure Island") |
Bluff → Jackknife / Slasher → Final Trap | Jack Sparrow |
Trick Fantasy (トリックファスター Torikku Fastā , lit. "Trick Faster") |
Speedster → Quickplay → Trickster | Aladdin |
Applause, Applause (アプローズプリーズ Apurōzu Purīzu , lit. "Applause, Please") |
Dance Call → Downbeat / Synchronization → Finale | Jack Skellington |
King's Pride (キングスプライド Kingusu Puraido ) |
Wildcat → High Fang / X-Claw → Proud Roar | Simba |
Dragonblaze (ドラゴンブレイズ Doragonbureizu ) |
Red → Heat / Flametongue → Red | Mulan |
Dragonblaze (ドラゴンブレイズ Doragonbureizu ) |
Red → Heat / Flametongue → Red | Mulan |
- ^ Defeat Pete at Olympus Coliseum.
- ^ Free the Cornerstone of Light.
- ^ Defeat the Grim Reaper at the Harbor.
- ^ Defeat the Storm Rider.
- ^ Defeat Barbossa.
- ^ Mulan loses her "Ping" disguise.