Map: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (whoops) |
|||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
===''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]''=== | ===''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]''=== | ||
Terra | <div style="float: left;" class="tabber"> | ||
<div title="Terra" class="tabbertab" style="width:400px"> | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#87CEEB" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Map''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Location''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Enchanted Dominion Map''' | |||
|Aurora's Chamber near the Save Point. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Castle of Dreams Map''' | |||
|Palace Courtyard near the Save Point. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Dwarf Woodlands Map''' | |||
|Courtyard under the stairs. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Radiant Garden Map''' | |||
|Castle Town outside of Merlin's House. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Disney Town Map''' | |||
Ventus | |Main Plaza. | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Olympus Coliseum Map''' | |||
|Inside the Vestibule. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Deep Space Map''' | |||
|Turo Transporter near the teleporter. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Never Land Map''' | |||
|Gully near the Save Point. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Keyblade Graveyard Map''' | |||
|Seat of War near the exit. | |||
|} | |||
</div><div title="Ventus" class="tabbertab" style="width:400px"> | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#87CEEB" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Map''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Location''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
Aqua | |'''Dwarf Woodlands Map''' | ||
|Cottage Clearing behind the cottage. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Castle of Dreams Map''' | |||
|Cinderella's Room. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Enchanted Dominion Map''' | |||
|Forest Clearing near the Save Point. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Radiant Garden Map''' | |||
|Castle Town outside of Merlin's House. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Disney Town Map''' | |||
|Main Plaza. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Olympus Coliseum Map''' | |||
|Inside the Vestibule. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Deep Space Map''' | |||
|Control Room near the Save Point. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Never Land Map''' | |||
|Gully near the Save Point. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Keyblade Graveyard Map''' | |||
|Seat of War near the exit. | |||
|} | |||
</div><div title="Aqua" class="tabbertab" style="width:400px"> | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#87CEEB" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Map''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Location''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Castle of Dreams Map''' | |||
|Obtain after speaking with the Prince. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Dwarf Woodlands Map''' | |||
|Courtyard under the stairs. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Enchanted Dominion Map''' | |||
|Dungeon Cell near the Save Point. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Radiant Garden Map''' | |||
|Front Doors near the Save Point. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Disney Town Map''' | |||
|Main Plaza. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Olympus Coliseum Map''' | |||
|Inside the Vestibule. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Deep Space Map''' | |||
|Turo Transporter near the teleporter. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Never Land Map''' | |||
|Gully near the Save Point. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|'''Keyblade Graveyard Map''' | |||
|Seat of War near the exit. | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 20:00, 1 October 2011
Yes, the untapped power that lies within you. Now, child, it's time you awakened that power and realized your full potential.
| ||
This article needs more information!
Improve it by adding what you know about the following issues. |
A Map is a key item that reveals the details of areas of a certain place in a world. Maps are mostly found on large treasure chests, but some maps are obtained automatically from cutscenes.
List of obtainable Maps
Kingdom Hearts II
Hollow Bastion/Radiant Garden
- Postern
Land of the Dragons
- Throne Room
Beast's Castle
- Belle's Room
- Dungeon
Olympus Coliseum
- Cave of the Dead: Inner Chamber
- The Lock
Timeless River
- Cornerstone Hill
The 100 Acre Wood
- Pooh Bear's House
Space Paranoids
- Pit Cell
- I/O Tower Communications Room
- Central Computer Mesa
Port Royal
- Rampart
Agrabah
- Cave of Wonders: Chasm of Challenges
- Ruined Chamber
Pride Lands
- Gorge
- Pride Rock
- Oasis
Halloween Town
- Dr. Finkelstein's Lab
- Santa's House
The World That Never Was
- The Brink of Despair
Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep
Map | Location |
Enchanted Dominion Map | Aurora's Chamber near the Save Point. |
Castle of Dreams Map | Palace Courtyard near the Save Point. |
Dwarf Woodlands Map | Courtyard under the stairs. |
Radiant Garden Map | Castle Town outside of Merlin's House. |
Disney Town Map | Main Plaza. |
Olympus Coliseum Map | Inside the Vestibule. |
Deep Space Map | Turo Transporter near the teleporter. |
Never Land Map | Gully near the Save Point. |
Keyblade Graveyard Map | Seat of War near the exit. |
Map | Location |
Dwarf Woodlands Map | Cottage Clearing behind the cottage. |
Castle of Dreams Map | Cinderella's Room. |
Enchanted Dominion Map | Forest Clearing near the Save Point. |
Radiant Garden Map | Castle Town outside of Merlin's House. |
Disney Town Map | Main Plaza. |
Olympus Coliseum Map | Inside the Vestibule. |
Deep Space Map | Control Room near the Save Point. |
Never Land Map | Gully near the Save Point. |
Keyblade Graveyard Map | Seat of War near the exit. |
Map | Location |
Castle of Dreams Map | Obtain after speaking with the Prince. |
Dwarf Woodlands Map | Courtyard under the stairs. |
Enchanted Dominion Map | Dungeon Cell near the Save Point. |
Radiant Garden Map | Front Doors near the Save Point. |
Disney Town Map | Main Plaza. |
Olympus Coliseum Map | Inside the Vestibule. |
Deep Space Map | Turo Transporter near the teleporter. |
Never Land Map | Gully near the Save Point. |
Keyblade Graveyard Map | Seat of War near the exit. |