Editing Abilities (KHREC)
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
|
|
READ BEFORE EDITING:
|
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|RCO}} | {{Game|RCO}} | ||
[[File: | {{Expand|create= Everything}} | ||
{{Images}} | |||
{{Translation}} | |||
[[File:Status Matrix.PNG|thumb|The Stat Matrix with one linked ability panel]] | |||
<!--Those who have played the Re:coded or coded on Japanese version can update the article, but remember to put the {{Translation}} Tag. --> | |||
Abilities in ''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'' are much like the format within ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]''. However, you will require [[Status Chips]] which will link the ability panels to CPU panels. Though, once abilities are received they can be leveled up when another ability panel of the same ability is linked to a CPU panel. | |||
==Stat Matrix abilities== | ==Stat Matrix abilities== | ||
Stat Matrix abilities are abilities which are gotten by the use of linking with Status Chips, these chips will help level up | Stat Matrix abilities are abilities which are gotten by the use of linking with Status Chips, these chips will help level up your Magic, Strength, resistance and magic power. | ||
{| | {|class="wikitable" width="100%" | ||
| | |-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | ||
|width="35%" style="text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|width="10%" style="text-align:center"|'''Max. Panels''' | |||
|width="40%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Scan]]'''|ライブラ|<br>Raibura|lit. "Libra"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Scan]]'''|ライブラ|<br>Raibura|lit. "Libra"}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Displays the names and HP of targets. | |Displays the names and HP of targets. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Dodge Roll]]'''|ドッジロール|<br>Dojji Rōru}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Dodge Roll]]'''|ドッジロール|<br>Dojji Rōru}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Allows you to roll forward and avoid enemy attacks by holding the D-Pad and pressing {{button|DSY}}. | |Allows you to roll forward and avoid enemy attacks by holding the D-Pad and pressing {{button|DSY}}. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Block]]'''|リフレクトガード|<br>Rifurekuto Gādo|lit. "Reflect Guard"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Block]]'''|リフレクトガード|<br>Rifurekuto Gādo|lit. "Reflect Guard"}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Allows you to block and bounce back enemy attacks by pressing {{button|DSY}}. | |Allows you to block and bounce back enemy attacks by pressing {{button|DSY}}. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[High Jump]]'''|ハイジャンプ|<br>Hai Janpu}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[High Jump]]'''|ハイジャンプ|<br>Hai Janpu}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Allows you to jump higher. | |Allows you to jump higher. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Air Slide]]'''|エアスライド|<br>Ea Suraido}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Air Slide]]'''|エアスライド|<br>Ea Suraido}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Allows you to perform | |Allows you to perform an aerial dash by pressing {{button|DSB}} in midair. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Glide]]'''|グライド|<br>Guraido}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Glide]]'''|グライド|<br>Guraido}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Allows you to ride the wind by holding {{button|DSY}} in midair. You will stay airborne while the button is pressed | |Allows you to ride the wind by holding {{button|DSY}} in midair. You will stay airborne while the button is pressed | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Aerial Recovery]]'''|エアリカバリー|<br>Ea Rikabarī|lit. "Air Recovery"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Aerial Recovery]]'''|エアリカバリー|<br>Ea Rikabarī|lit. "Air Recovery"}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Allows you to regain your balance after being attacked in midair by pressing {{button|DSB}}. | |Allows you to regain your balance after being attacked in midair by pressing {{button|DSB}}. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''[[Haste (Kingdom Hearts Re:coded)|Haste]]'''|ムーヴヘイスト|<br>Mūvu Heisuto|lit. "Move Haste"}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Allows you to run more quickly. | |Allows you to run more quickly. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Aerial Payback]]'''|エアリベンジ|<br>Ea Ribenji|lit. "Air Revenge"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Aerial Payback]]'''|エアリベンジ|<br>Ea Ribenji|lit. "Air Revenge"}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Allows you to swiftly counterattack after being attacked in midair by pressing {{button| | |Allows you to swiftly counterattack after being attacked in midair by pressing {{button|DSB}}. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Combo Plus]]'''|コンボプラス|<br>Konbo Purasu}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Combo Plus]]'''|コンボプラス|<br>Konbo Purasu}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Adds 1 stroke to your ground combos. | |Adds 1 stroke to your ground combos. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Air Combo Plus]]'''|エアコンボプラス|<br>Ea Konbo Purasu}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Air Combo Plus]]'''|エアコンボプラス|<br>Ea Konbo Purasu}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Adds 1 stroke to your aerial combos. | |Adds 1 stroke to your aerial combos. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Finishing Plus]]'''|フィニッシュプラス|<br>Finisshu Purasu|lit. "Finish Plus"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Finishing Plus]]'''|フィニッシュプラス|<br>Finisshu Purasu|lit. "Finish Plus"}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Allows you to perform consecutive powerful attacks at the end of your combos. | |Allows you to perform consecutive powerful attacks at the end of your combos. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Leaf Bracer]]'''|リーフベール|<br>Rīfu Bēru|lit. "Leaf Veil"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Leaf Bracer]]'''|リーフベール|<br>Rīfu Bēru|lit. "Leaf Veil"}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Prevents you from taking damage while using Cure commands, Esuna, or recovery items. | |Prevents you from taking damage while using Cure commands, Esuna, or recovery items. | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Combo Master]]'''|コンボマスター|<br>Konbo Masutā}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Combo Master]]'''|コンボマスター|<br>Konbo Masutā}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Gear Matrix abilities== | ||
[[File:Decoration Matrix.PNG|thumb|The Decoration Matrix with Kingdom Key]] | |||
Gear Matrix abilities are abilities which are activated with the use of accessories or Keyblades... however the Keyblade abilities are not leveled up but gained through the leveling up of the Keyblade. However accessories will cause resistance against [[Status Effects]] or will cause the player to auto-heal, auto-dodge and various other actions. | |||
{| | {{-}} | ||
|- | ===Overclock abilities=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" | |||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|width="35%" style="text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|width="40%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|- | |width="10%" style="text-align:center"|'''Keyblades''' | ||
|width="10%" style="text-align:center"|'''Overclock Level''' | |||
| | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[ | |{{nihongo|'''[[Auto-Potion]]'''|オートポーション|<br>Ōtopōshon}} | ||
| | |Automatically use installed recovery items like Potion when low on HP. | ||
|- | |Kingdom Key | ||
|[[ | |1 | ||
| | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''[[Medic]]'''|メディック|<br>Medikku}} | ||
| | |Vastly increase the effect of recovery items. | ||
| | |Kingdom Key<br>Wishing Star<br>Three Wishes | ||
| | |2<br>1<br>3 | ||
| | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|- | |{{nihongo|'''[[Shell]]'''|シェル|<br>Sheru}} | ||
|[[ | |Vastly reduces the damage you take from magic attacks. | ||
| | |Kingdom Key<br>Lady Luck<br>Oathkeeper<br>Metal Chocobo<br>Ultima Weapon | ||
| | |2<br>2<br>MAX<br>3<br>3 | ||
| | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''[[Protect]]'''|プロテス|<br>Purotesu}} | ||
| | |Vastly increase the effect of recovery items. | ||
| | |Kingdom Key<br>Olympia<br>Oathkeeper<br>Metal Chocobo | ||
|- | |2<br>2<br>MAX<br>2 | ||
|[[ | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''[[Magic Upgrade]]'''|マジックブースト|<br>Majjiku Būsuto|lit. "Magic Boost"}} | ||
|- | |Power up your magic commands. | ||
|[[ | |Kingdom Key<br>Lady Luck<br>Three Wishes<br>Zero/One<br>Oathkeeper<br>Lionheart | ||
| | |3<br>3<br>3<br>3<br>2<br>3 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[ | |{{nihongo|'''[[Magic Bracer (Kingdom Hearts Re:coded)|Magic Bracer]]'''|スピリットマジック|<br>Supiritto Majjiku|lit. "Spirit Magic"}} | ||
| | |Complete your magic commands without interruption, even if you take damage. | ||
| | |Kingdom Key<br>Lady Luck<br>Three Wishes<br>Oathkeeper<br>Lionheart | ||
| | |3<br>2<br>2<br>3<br>2 | ||
| | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[ | |{{nihongo|'''[[Attack Upgrade]]'''|アタックブースト|<br>Atakku Būsuto|lit. "Attack Boost"}} | ||
| | |Power up your basic Attack and other attack commands. | ||
|- | |Kingdom Key<br>Olympia<br>Zero/One<br>Metal Chocobo | ||
|[[ | |MAX<br>2<br>1<br>2 | ||
| | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|- | |{{nihongo|'''[[Brick Wall (Kingdom Hearts Re:coded)|Brick Wall]]'''|スピリットアタック|<br>Supiritto Atakku|lit. "Spirit Attack"}} | ||
|[[ | |Complete your basic attack or other attack commands without interruption, even if you take damage. | ||
| | |Kingdom Key<br>Wishing Star<br>Olympia<br>Zero/One<br>Metal Chocobo<br> | ||
| | |MAX<br>MAX<br>2<br>1<br>2<br> | ||
| | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''[[Auto-Dodge]]'''|オートドッジ|<br>Ōto Dojji}} | ||
|- | |Automatically perform dodge rolls as needed if the Dodge Roll ability is active. | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[ | |Wishing Star<br>Three Wishes<br>Zero/One<br>Lionheart | ||
| | |2<br>2<br>2<br>3 | ||
|[[ | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''[[Auto-Block]]'''|オートガード|<br>Ōto Gādo}} | ||
|- | |Automatically block enemy attacks if the Block ability is active. | ||
| | |Wishing Star<br>Oblivion<br>Oathkeeper<br> | ||
| | |2<br>2<br>2<br> | ||
|[[Metal Chocobo | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''[[Attack Haste]]'''|アタックへイスト|<br>Atakku Heisuto}} | ||
|- | |Strike more quickly with Attack. | ||
|[[ | |Wishing Star<br>Oblivion<br>Lionheart<br>Ultima Weapon | ||
| | |3<br>1<br>2<br>3 | ||
| | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''[[Fire Counter]]'''|カウンターファイア|<br>Kauntā Faia}} | ||
|Potentially ignite enemies by blocking their attack. | |||
| | |Wishing Star | ||
|3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Blizzard Counter]]'''|カウンターブリザド|<br>Kauntā Burizado}} | |||
| | |Potentially freeze enemies by blocking their attack. | ||
|- | |Wishing Star<br>Oblivion | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Steal | |MAX<br>3 | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Aero Counter]]'''|カウンターエアロ|<br>Kauntā Earo}} | |||
|Potentially air-toss enemies by blocking their attack. | |||
|Wishing Star<br>Three Wishes | |||
|MAX<br>3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Drain Counter]]'''|カウンターエアロ|<br>Kauntā Earo}} | |||
|Recover HP by blocking enemy attacks. | |||
|Lady Luck<br>Lionheart | |||
|1<br>MAX | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Attach Thunder]]'''|アタッチサンダー|<br>Atacchi Sandā}} | |||
|Potentially jolt enemies when you attack. | |||
|Lady Luck<br>Olympia | |||
|3<br>MAX | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Regen]]'''|リジェネ|<br>Rijene}} | |||
|Automatically recover a little HP at a time. | |||
|Lady Luck<br>Oathkeeper<br>Lionheart<br>Ultima Weapon | |||
|3<br>2<br>3<br>3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Attach Fire]]'''|アタッチファイア|<br>Atacchi Faia}} | |||
|Potentially ignite enemies when you attack. | |||
|Lady Luck<br>Lionheart | |||
|3<br>MAX | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Attach Blizzard]]'''|アタッチブリザド|<br>Atacchi Burizado}} | |||
|Potentially freeze enemies when you attack. | |||
|Lady Luck<br>Oblivion | |||
|3<br>3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Attach Aero]]'''|アタッチエアロ|<br>Atacchi Earo}} | |||
|Potentially air-toss enemies when you attack. | |||
|Lady Luck<br>Three Wishes | |||
|3<br>MAX | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Impact Arts]]'''|インパクトアーツ|<br>Inpakuto Ātsu}} | |||
|Perform focused, powerful strikes when you attack. | |||
|Olympia<br>Metal Chocobo | |||
|1<br>1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Blade Bash]]'''|ブレードバッシュ|<br>Burēdo Basshu}} | |||
|Send enemies reeling when you block their attacks. | |||
|Olympia<br>Ultima Weapon | |||
|3<br>2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Full Swing]]'''|フルスウィング|<br>Furi Suwingu}} | |||
|Land critical hits less frequently, but significantly increase the resulting damage. | |||
|Olympia<br>Metal Chocobo | |||
|3<br>3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Auto-Counter]]'''|オートカウンター|<br>Ōto Kauntā}} | |||
|Automatically use Block-Counter or Command Counter if those abilities are active. | |||
|Olympia<br>Oblivion<br>Metal Chocobo | |||
|MAX<br>MAX<br>MAX | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Heavy Blade]]'''|へヴィアタック|<br>Hevi Atakku}} | |||
|Never stagger when you strike well-armored foes. | |||
|Olympia<br>Zero/One<br>Metal Chocobo<br>Ultima Weapon | |||
|MAX<br>3<br>2<br>1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sonic Arts]]'''|ソニックアーツ|<br>Sonikku Ātsu}} | |||
|Perform a lightning-fast combo when you attack. | |||
|Three Wishes<br>Lionheart | |||
|1<br>1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Undo]]'''|ベール|<br>Bēru}} | |||
|Nullify all negative status effects. | |||
|Three Wishes<br>Oathkeeper<br>Ultima Weapon | |||
|2<br>1<br>2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Munny Steal]]'''|マニースティール|<br>Munī Sutīru}} | |||
|Potentially cause enemies to drop Munny when you attack. | |||
|Three Wishes<br>Zero/One | |||
|MAX<br>MAX | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Item Steal]]'''|アイテムスティール|<br>Aitemu Sutīru}} | |||
|Potentially cause enemies to drop items when you attack. | |Potentially cause enemies to drop items when you attack. | ||
| | |Three Wishes | ||
| | |MAX | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Auto-Payback]]'''|オートリベンジ|<br>Ōto Ribenji|lit. "Auto-Revenge"}} | |||
| | |Automatically use Aerial Payback or Command Payback if those abilities are active. | ||
|Oblivion<br>Zero/One | |||
|1<br>2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Two-Edged Blade]]'''|ペインアタック|<br>Peinu Atakku}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Two-Edged Blade]]'''|ペインアタック|<br>Peinu Atakku | |||
|Deal much more damage with your basic attack and attack commands, but your HP will drain with each hit. | |Deal much more damage with your basic attack and attack commands, but your HP will drain with each hit. | ||
| | |Oblivion | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[All Critical]]'''|オールクリティカル|<br>Ōru Kuritikaru}} | |||
| | |Land critical hits with every basic attack and attack command. | ||
| | |Oblivion<br>Zero/One<br>Metal Chocobo | ||
|MAX<br>2<br>MAX | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Attach Slow]]'''|アタッチスロウ|<br>Atacchi Surow}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Attach Slow]]'''|アタッチスロウ|<br>Atacchi Surow}} | ||
|Potentially inflict Slow on enemies when you attack. | |Potentially inflict Slow on enemies when you attack. | ||
| | |Zero/One | ||
|3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Targeting Scope]]'''|ターゲットスコープ|<br>Tāgetto Sukōpu}} | |||
|Hit faraway targets with attack. | |||
|Zero/One | |||
| | |MAX | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Slow Counter]]'''|カウンタースロウ|<br>Kauntā Surow}} | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Slow Counter]]'''|カウンタースロウ|<br>Kauntā Surow | |||
|Potentially inflict Slow on enemies by blocking their attacks. | |Potentially inflict Slow on enemies by blocking their attacks. | ||
| | |Zero/One | ||
|MAX | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Auto-Life]]'''|リレイズ|<br>Rereizu}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Auto-Life]]'''|リレイズ|<br>Rereizu | |||
|Survive an attack that would otherwise finish you off. However, your clock level will be reset. | |Survive an attack that would otherwise finish you off. However, your clock level will be reset. | ||
| | |Oathkeeper | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[EXP Boost]]'''|EXPアップ|<br>EXP Appu | |{{nihongo|'''[[EXP Boost]]'''|EXPアップ|<br>EXP Appu}} | ||
|Receive more EXP than usual. | |Receive more EXP than usual. | ||
|[[ | |Oathkeeper | ||
| | |MAX | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[ | |{{nihongo|'''[[Drain]]'''|ドレイン|<br>Dorein}} | ||
|Recover HP when you hit enemies with attack. | |||
|Metal Chocobo<br>Ultima Weapon | |||
|MAX<br>MAX | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Prime Zantetsuken]]'''|真・ザンテツケン|<br>Makoto Zantetsuken|lit. "True Zantetsuken"}} | |||
|Potentially defeat enemies in a single stroke when you use the "Zantetsuken" attack command. | |Potentially defeat enemies in a single stroke when you use the "Zantetsuken" attack command. | ||
|[[ | |Ultima Weapon | ||
| | |MAX | ||
|} | |||
====Overclock Finishers==== | |||
<!--MOVE TO "GEAR MATRIX"--> | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" | |||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|width="15%" style="text-align:center"|'''Type''' | |||
|width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Name''' | |||
|width="40%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Obtained''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type A''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Blade Rush]]'''|ラッシュブレード|<br>Rasshu Burēdo|lit. Rush Blade}} | |||
|Devastate foes with a flurry of attacks. | |||
|Initial | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type A''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Energy Bomb]]'''|エナジーボム|<br>Enajī Bomu}} | |||
|Surround yourself with orbs of light, then detonate them all at once. | |||
|Traverse Town: Item Workshop System Sector: 300 SP | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type A''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Faith]]'''|ホーリー|<br>Hōrī|lit. Holy}} | |||
|Send pillars of light lancing through enemies again and again. | |||
|Agrabah: Entrance to Cave of Wonders System Sector: 600 SP | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type A''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Mega Flare]]'''|メガフレア|<br>Mega Furea}} | |||
|Lay waste to all foes around you by triggering a massive explosion. | |||
|Hollow Bastion Act 1: Rare Prize Blox in Library 2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type A''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Meteor Rain]]'''|メテオレイン|<br>Meteo Rein}} | |||
|Bring countless meteors crashing down upon foes. | |||
|Destiny Islands: Secret Place System Sector: 56000 SP | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type A''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Zone of Ruin]]'''|ブラスティングゾーン|<br>Burasutingu Zōn|lit. Blasting Zone}} | |||
|Summon a giant sword of light and smite enemies with one fell blow. | |||
|Agrabah: Cave of Wonders Gauntlet System Sector: 620000 SP | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:BFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type B''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Speed Combo]]'''|クイックコンボ|<br>Kuikku Conbo|lit. Quick Combo}} | |||
|Press the D-Pad in the directions shown to unleash an overwhelming series of attacks. | |||
|Bring [[Dewey]] back to [[Cid]]'s. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:BFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type B''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Star Rave]]'''|スターレイヴ|<br>Sutā Reivu}} | |||
|Press each button rising up the top screen just as it overlaps the ☆ for a fierce rush of attacks. | |||
|Wonderland: Rare Prize Blox in Tea Party Garden, top of ledge | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:BFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type B''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spinner Saw]]'''|エイミングソウ|<br>Eimingu Sou|lit. Aiming Saw}} | |||
|Press each button as the spinner passes through it to crash through foes with a whirlwind attack. | |||
|Hollow Bastion Act 2: Traverse Town System Sector: 3600 SP | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:CFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type C''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[D-Fira]]'''|Dファイラ|<br>D Faira}} | |||
|Use the D-Pad to aim and tap {{button|DSA}} to repeatedly hammer foes with fireballs. | |||
|Wonderland: Aimless Path System Sector: 1800 SP | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:CFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type C''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[D-Firaga]]'''|Dファイガ|<br>D Faiga}} | |||
|Use the D-Pad to quickly take aim and tap {{button|DSA}} to repeatedly hammer foes with fireballs. | |||
|Avatar Mode: Get all 99 Dalmatians from scratch cards. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:CFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type C''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[D-Blizzara]]'''|Dブリザラ|<br>D Burizara}} | |||
|Encase yourself in ice and bowl over foes. Adjust your trajectory by holding {{button|DSA}} and using<!-- up and down on--> the D-Pad. | |||
|Hollow Bastion Act 1: High Tower System Sector: 1100 SP | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:CFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type C''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[D-Blizzaga]]'''|Dブリザラ|<br>D Burizaga}} | |||
|Encase yourself in ice and bowl over foes. Adjust your trajectory quickly by holding {{button|DSA}} and using the D-Pad. | |||
|Avatar Sector: Reach 100th Floor and defeat Bug Data-Riku: 1000000 SP | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:CFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type C''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[D-Thundara]]'''|Dサンダラ|<br>D Sandara}} | |||
|Use the D-Pad to take aim, then press {{button|DSA}} to drop lightning on foes. Hold {{button|DSA}} to intensify the lightning. | |||
|Olympus Coliseum: Vestibule System Sector: 74000 SP | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:CFinishRCO.PNG]] '''Type C''' | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[D-Thundaga]]'''|Dサンダガ|<br>D Sandaga}} | |||
|Use the D-Pad to quickly take aim, then press {{button|DSA}} to drop lightning on foes. Hold {{button|DSA}} to intensify the lightning. | |||
|Castle Oblivion: Buyable for 99000 munny after completing the game | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Accessory abilities== | ===Accessory abilities=== | ||
<!--MOVE TO GEAR MATRIX--> | |||
{| | {{sec-stub}} | ||
| | {|class="wikitable" width="100%" | ||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Accessory''' | |||
|width="15%" style="text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|- | |width="20%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | ||
| | |width="40%" style="text-align:center"|'''Obtained''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[ | |[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Armor Bangle''' | ||
|'''Round Block''' | |||
|Powers up your block. | |||
|*** | |||
|[[Counter Ring | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Energy Earring''' | |||
|'''Block Charger''' | |||
| | |Charge up the clock gauge by blocking. | ||
| | |*** | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
| | |[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Counter Ring''' | ||
| | |'''Block-Counter''' | ||
|[[Payback Ring | |Counter attack right after you block. | ||
|*** | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Command Ring''' | |||
|[[ | |'''Command Counter''' | ||
|Counter with a command right after you block. | |||
|*** | |||
|Boosts your Strength when you are down to 25% HP | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[ | |[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Payback Ring''' | ||
|'''Command Payback''' | |||
|Counter with a command in midair. | |||
|Boosts your Magic when you are down to 25% HP | |*** | ||
|[[ | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Power Armlet''' | |||
|'''Attack Boost''' | |||
|Boosts your Defense when you are down to 25% HP | |Boosts your Strength when you are down to 25% HP. | ||
|[[ | |*** | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Wizard's Armlet''' | |||
|Halves the damage you take when you are down to 25% HP | |'''Magic Boost''' | ||
|[[ | |Boosts your Magic when you are down to 25% HP. | ||
|*** | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
| | |[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Safeguard Armlet''' | ||
|[[ | |'''Defense Boost''' | ||
|Boosts your Defense when you are down to 25% HP. | |||
|*** | |||
|Charges up the clock gauge | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[ | |[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Half-Moon Armlet''' | ||
|'''Half Damage''' | |||
|Halves the damage you take when you are down to 25% HP. | |||
|Stops the clock gauge from draining while you | |*** | ||
|[[ | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Strike Armlet''' | |||
|'''Critical Plus''' | |||
|Lets you | |Deal more critical hits when you are down to 25% HP. | ||
|[[ | |*** | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''CMOS Armlet''' | |||
|Lets you | |'''Clock Boost''' | ||
|[[ | |Charges up the clock gauge faster when you are down to 25% HP. | ||
|*** | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Prevents enemies from | |[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''CMOS Necklace''' | ||
|[[ | |'''Clock Saver''' | ||
|Stops the clock gauge from draining while you take damage. | |||
|*** | |||
|Prevents enemies from freezing you in | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[ | |[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Immortal Charm''' | ||
|'''Once More''' | |||
|Lets you survive combos that would otherwise finish you off. | |||
|Prevents enemies from jolting you | |*** | ||
|[[ | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Eternity Charm''' | |||
|'''Second Chance''' | |||
|Prevents enemies from air-tossing you | |Lets you survive attacks that would otherwise finish you off. | ||
|[[ | |Castle Oblivion: Buyable for 50000 munny after completing the game. | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Fire Charm''' | |||
|Prevents enemies from using Slow | |'''No Ignite''' | ||
|[[ | |Prevents enemies from igniting you. | ||
|*** | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Prevents enemies from flip-footing you | |[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Blizzard Charm''' | ||
|[[ | |'''No Freeze''' | ||
|Prevents enemies from freezing you. | |||
|Traverse Town - SP Reward from the Backdoor at the Hotel entrance in the Second District. | |||
|Prevents enemies from | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[ | |[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Thunder Charm''' | ||
|'''No Jolt''' | |||
|Prevents enemies from jolting you. | |||
|Prevents enemies from blinding you | |Traverse Town - Cid's first quest | ||
|[[ | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Heavy Charm''' | |||
|'''No Air-Toss''' | |||
|Prevents enemies from cutting your Defense | |Prevents enemies from air-tossing you. | ||
|[[ | |Wonderland - Alice's second quest | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Zip Watch''' | |||
|Prevents enemies from locking your | |'''No Slow''' | ||
|[[ | |Prevents enemies from using Slow on you. | ||
|*** | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Prevents enemies from | |[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Compass''' | ||
| | |'''No Flip-Foot''' | ||
|Prevents enemies from flip-footing you. | |||
|*** | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Feather Chain''' | |||
|'''No Shoe-Glue''' | |||
|Prevents enemies from shoe-gluing you. | |||
|Destiny Islands - Selphie's first quest | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Night Lenses''' | |||
|'''No Blind''' | |||
|Prevents enemies from blinding you. | |||
|Agrabah - Aladdin's second quest | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Adamant Belt''' | |||
|'''No Defense Cut''' | |||
|Prevents enemies from cutting your Defense. | |||
|*** | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Liberty Crown''' | |||
|'''No Command Lock''' | |||
|Prevents enemies from locking your commands. | |||
|Olympus Coliseum - Philoctetes' third quest | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|[[File:AccessoryRCO.PNG]] '''Heat Sink Belt''' | |||
|'''No Clock Rewind''' | |||
|Prevents enemies from rewinding your clock. | |||
|Castle Oblivion - Yuffie and Leon after obtaining all Ending Cards | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | ==See also== | ||
[[ | *[[Abilities (Kingdom Hearts)]] | ||
[[ | *[[Abilities (Kingdom Hearts II)]] | ||
*[[Abilities (Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep)]] | |||
*[[Abilities (Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories)]] | |||
*[[Magic]] | |||
*[[Limit Break]] | |||
*[[Deck Command]] | |||
{{stub}} |