Editing Abilities (KHII)
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
|
|
READ BEFORE EDITING:
|
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Retaliating Slash]]'''|リベンジスラッシュ|<br>Ribenji Surasshu|lit. "Revenge Slash"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Retaliating Slash]]'''|リベンジスラッシュ|<br>Ribenji Surasshu|lit. "Revenge Slash"}} | ||
|3 | |rowspan="2"|3 | ||
|When knocked down, quickly regains balance and counterattacks with {{button|s}}. | |When knocked down, quickly regains balance and counterattacks with {{button|s}}. | ||
|'''Sora:''' Defeat the [[Dark Thorn]]<br>'''Valor Form:''' Default<br>'''Wisdom Form:''' Default | |'''Sora:''' Defeat the [[Dark Thorn]]<br>'''Valor Form:''' Default<br>'''Wisdom Form:''' Default | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Retaliating Smash]]'''|リベンジスラッシュ|<br>Ribenji Surasshu|lit. "Revenge Slash"}} | |||
|When knocked down, quickly regains balance and attacks with {{button|s}}. | |||
|'''Lion Form:''' Default | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Slapshot]]'''|スラップショット|<br>Surappushotto}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Slapshot]]'''|スラップショット|<br>Surappushotto}} | ||
Line 270: | Line 274: | ||
|'''Final Form:''' Default | |'''Final Form:''' Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''[[Crime & Punishment]]'''|クライムペナルティ|<br>Kuraimu Penaruti|lit. "Crime Penalty"}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|A Keyblade held in each hand unleashes powerful magic spells. | |A Keyblade held in each hand unleashes powerful magic spells. | ||
Line 288: | Line 292: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Deals damage to nearby enemies at the end of a combo with {{button|s}}. | |Deals damage to nearby enemies at the end of a combo with {{button|s}}. | ||
|'''Lion Form:''' Default | |'''Lion Form:''' Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 300: | Line 299: | ||
|'''Lion Form:''' Restore [[Simba]]'s confidence. | |'''Lion Form:''' Restore [[Simba]]'s confidence. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''[[Dash]]'''|ダッシュ|<br>Dasshu}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Moves rapidly while pressing down {{button|s}}. | |Moves rapidly while pressing down {{button|s}}. | ||
Line 338: | Line 337: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Creates a vortex to draw enemies close and attack them! MP Cost: 10 | |Creates a vortex to draw enemies close and attack them! MP Cost: 10 | ||
|'''Goofy:''' Defeat [[Pete]] at the | |'''Goofy:''' Defeat [[Pete]] at the [[Wharf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Goofy Bash]]'''|グーフィーブレイド|<br>Gūfī Bureido|lit. "Goofy Blade"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Goofy Bash]]'''|グーフィーブレイド|<br>Gūfī Bureido|lit. "Goofy Blade"}} | ||
Line 400: | Line 399: | ||
|'''Auron:''' Default | |'''Auron:''' Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{c|Overdrive| | |{{nihongo|'''{{c|Overdrive|ability}}'''|オーバードライブ|<br>Ōbādoraibu}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|A Limit Command that unleashes Auron and Sora's joint attack, Bushido. Consumes all of Sora's MP. | |A Limit Command that unleashes Auron and Sora's joint attack, Bushido. Consumes all of Sora's MP. |